BIS CACIB Gradisca d'Isonzo (Italy), Sunday, 14 August 2016

Junior Handler (Out of competition)

Judge - Lovaglio Paolo (Greenland)
1 Place — Masha Korosec
2 Place — Matjaz Korosec
4 Place — Nika Mesek

Junior Handler

Judge - Lovaglio Paolo (Greenland)
1 Place — Martina Mazzoni
2 Place — Alice Fiammengo
3 Place — Alessandro Zava
4 Place — Matteo Tolusso
5 Place — Giulia Pasqualis

Best Brace

Judge - Poltri Daniele (Greenland)
1 Place — Border Collie Another Dream Comes True Dei Rovi Fioriti & A Diamond is Forever Dei Rovi Fioriti, owner - Dei Rovi Fioriti
2 Place — Dachshund wirehaired miniature, Danubio del Clan Bassotti & Arale, owner - Davanzo Patrizia
3 Place — Labrador Retriever Anuedis Red Carpet & Anuedis Red Hot Mama, owner - Bidin Federica

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Mannucci Massimiliano (Greenland)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Gambini Maddalena
2 Place — Border Collie Dei Rovi Fioriti
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Ferramosca Barbara

Best Italy Breed

Judge - Mannucci Massimiliano (Greenland)
1 Place — Bergamasco Shepherd (Cane da pastore Bergamasco) Bessie, owner - Testa Maria Teresa
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Bolo, owner - Turci Maurizio
3 Place — Maltese Beauty Shantal Yuventus Rising Star, owner - Koerbler Ingrid

Best Puppy

Judge - Gorjao Enriques Luis (Haiti)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Wallfugh Xmas Lullaby, owner - Valsecchi Vittoria
2 Place — Greyhound L’aj Je Bien Descendu Ad Honores, owner - kennel Kollaps
3 Place — Boston Terrier Gold Even Arrow Beautiful Dream, owner - Oliveira Sidineia

Best Junior

Judge - Delmar Cathy (Montserrat)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) big, Class Line Zeta Jones Catherine, owner - Gasparoni Alice
2 Place — Afghan Hound Oplontis Simple Obsession, owner - Orsolini Fabio
3 Place — Shih Tzu Alan Yudzhen Gold Wins, owner - Makhtina Margaryta

Best Veteran

Judge - Cerne Alenka
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, Celestino, owner - Toribolo Gianna
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Royal Silk Elegant Souvenir, owner - Gambini Maddalena
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Mupps Deabei, owner - Salvemini Stefania

FCI group I

Judge - Delmar Cathy (Montserrat)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Unforgettable Del Cuore Impavido, owner - Ripoli Filippo
2 Place — Border Collie Georgjensendesign, owner - Tortato Marco
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Wallfugh Ink to Nireno Picture, owner - Valsecchi Vittoria

FCI group II

Judge - Delmar Sean (Montserrat)
1 Place — Newfoundland The Wave’s Sons Newfoudlands Knickerbockers, owner - Corna Elisa
2 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Leo King Lion Heart, owner - Greco Massimiliano
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer Masaal Firebrend, owner - Scozzina Alessandro

FCI group III

Judge - Gorjao Henriquez Luis (Haiti)
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Algrafs Atos, owner - Bastos de Oliveira Sidineia
2 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Gaudeamus Igitur Del Marchesato, owner - Farioli Marco
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Dandy Black&Blue Just Look at Me Now, owner - Angela Ban

FCI group IV

Judge - Poltri Daniele (Greenland)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Gemma Della Kafara, owner - Stallone Francesca Adelaide
2 Place — Dachshund wirehaired rabbit, Psquared Piccardia, owner - Salomoni Alessio
3 Place — Dachshund standard wirehaired, Tiziano Del Tocai, owner - Laura e Lucia Ranza

FCI group V

Judge - Gorjao Henriquez Luis (Haiti)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Iceberg Queen Blissful Snowflake, owner - Celarc Mateika
2 Place — American Akita Newstarwood Egon The Hero, owner - Pastro Teresa
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Ferona Won Grand Edition, owner - Cah Marta

FCI group VI

Judge - Delmar Sean (Montserrat)
1 Place — Hanoverian Scenthound (Hannoverischer Schweisshund) Tigre, owner - Moro Lino
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Harmakhis Wisdom Arsalan Hebe Heidi, owner - Venturelli Sara
3 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Joyce, owner - Galvano Francesca

FCI group VII

Judge - Delmar Sean (Montserrat)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Bolo, owner - Turci Maurizio
2 Place — Weimaraner Ursula, owner - Bacci Davide
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Kascha Di Mantua, owner - Polischi Cesare

FCI group VIII

Judge - Cerne Alenka
1 Place — Labrador Retriever Chocoland Empire State Building, owner - Fineschi Matteo
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Francini’s Day By Day, owner - Marcellino Cristian
3 Place — Golden Retriever Maciarot Pinturicchio, owner - Maciarot di Talotti Giuseppe

FCI group IX

1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Toro Loco di Rio Galeria, owner - Stampigi Simonetta
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, Smash Jp I Pot, owner - Omura Yukiko
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) big, Mizzoni Da Maya, owner - Kelka’s Kennel

FCI group X

Judge - Mannucci Massimiliano (Greenland)
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Tarasov’s Imbrium, owner - Skuk Erna
2 Place — Afghan Hound Oplontis Simple Obsession, owner - Orsolini Fabio
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Rosalia Gaetana Del Barone Rampanate, owner - Anconetti e Calderone

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Poggesi Manola (Greenland)
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Toro Loco di Rio Galeria, owner - Stampigi Simonetta
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Bolo, owner - Turci Maurizio
3 Place — Newfoundland The Wave’s Sons Newfoudlands Knickerbockers, owner - Corna Elisa
Photo: ©Selene2016 (fotokristall.com)

Source: Gruppo Cinofilo Isontino

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: