BIS CACIB Fredericia (Denmark), 11-12 February 2017

Junior Handler (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Vibe Marie Borregaard Madsen
1 Place — Cecillie Samuelsen
2 Place — Emilia Schulz
3 Place — Rie Kristensen
4 Place — Noah Schultz

Junior Handler (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Carsten Birk
1 Place — Rie Kristensen
2 Place — Daniel de Silva
3 Place — Cecilie Krarup
4 Place — May Christensen

Best Breeder´s Group (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Jessie Borregaard Madsen
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's
4 Place — Skye Terrier skyewalker's

Best Breeder´s Group (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Jan Sonne-Schmidt
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Blaaholms
4 Place — Beagle Ob-La-Di's

Best Progeny (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Svein E. Bjørnes
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) The King And I Prince Arthur, owner - Maibritt Larsen, Belinda Nielsen
2 Place — Beagle Gold Line's Global Dark Horse, owner - Annette Pedersen

Best Baby (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Birgitta Svarstad
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Let It Be, owner - Gitte Morell, Kim Jensen
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Perchwater Queen Of Dreams, owner - Frida Ankerson
3 Place — Whippet Windmeister's Heavenly Holiday, owner - Vibeke Ellesøe
4 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Mittelbymittel Dixie Lee, owner - Laila Kruse Marcussen

Best Baby (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Marie K. Due Petersen
1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Buus ´gelong, owner - Lisbeth Buus Jørgensen
2 Place — English Pointer Chesterhope Orange Is T New Black, owner - Ttenna Bihlet
3 Place — Basset Hound Redcorner´s Francis Flawless Flyer, owner - Susanne Slot, Carsten Christoffer Petersen
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Kaimon Gerheil Earth Wind & Fire, owner - Nicole Hecksher Olsen

Best Puppy (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Hilkka Salohalla
1 Place — American Akita Jay's Joy's James Bond, owner - Camilla Jay
2 Place — Schipperke Røndesminde's Dexter, owner - D.N. Lænø
3 Place — American Akita Kiaraz Design's Like A Butterfly, owner - Julie Jensby
4 Place — Collie Rough Si-Si's Red Hot Chili, owner - Poul Freudenthal

Best Puppy (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - John J Walsh
1 Place — Shih Tzu Scirocco's Touch Of Pride-N-Joy, owner - Annegrete Maldal, Frank Maldal
2 Place — Shar Pei Hafferlaffen Mississippi Punch, owner - Mette Krog Andersen
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer Torres Von Den Black Diamond, owner - Rosita Plyming
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Ryacinthe Maison De Princepaute, owner - H.B.H Vos

Best Veteran (Saturday, 11 February 2017)

Judge - Annette Bystrup
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Leading Angel's Esteemed, owner - Toke Winther, Bitta Wöhliche, Naja Julie Baaring
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Yeza Av Quantos, owner - Tor Johansen
3 Place — Icelandic Sheepdog (Islenskur Fjárhundur) Kersins Dúna, owner - Nete Trorup
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Robbie Of Cool Cat, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist

Best Veteran (Sunday, 12 February 2017)

Judge - Annette Bystrup
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Troppola Next Generation, owner - Zita Ahlehoff, Per Ahlehoff, Sandie Ahlehoff
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Dubliner Mac Adamia, owner - Nana Strüwing, Camilla Strüwing
3 Place — Newfoundland Qashiwas Casino Royal, owner - Michele Utke Ramsing
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Spotty Buddy Mon Chéri, owner - Tenna Johansen

FCI group I

Judge - Gunilla Skallman
1 Place — Puli Bubbleton Told You So, owner - Jesper Ravn, Klaus Andersen
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Andvol Marshal, owner - Rita Tilley Wilberg
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Babzy Av Quantos, owner - Tor Johansen
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Edglonian Sweet Dreams, owner - Johnny Andersson

FCI group II

Judge - Saija Juutilainen
1 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Imran Durrani, Stig B. Pedersen
2 Place — Leonberger Namupalan Bling Smack Chap, owner - Jessika Junehall
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Blaaholms Romance, owner - Camilla Staunskjær Birk, Tove Staunskjær
4 Place — Newfoundland Cannon Bear's Nobody's Man, owner - Henning Plassmann

FCI group III

Judge - V.M. Soleckyj Szpunar
1 Place — Cairn Terrier Tribuns Jelly Bean, owner - Ewa Söderwall, Louise Dufwa
2 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Keepsake's Timtara Pure Bliss, owner - Ulrike Rudolph
3 Place — Irish Terrier Red Wire Point Of View, owner - Birgitta Sköld, Arne Sköld
4 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Kajsenborg's Dirty Secret, owner - Tenna Grenaae

FCI group IV

Judge - Leif Ragnar Hjorth
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Sørils Oc-Lamborghini, owner - Eva A-W Og Rolf Ellingsen
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Ygeia Adorado, owner - Lotte Jørgensen
3 Place — Dachshund dwarf wire-haired, Wervest's Henny, owner - Line Haakonsen
4 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Fam. Hofman's Mango, owner - Lone Hofman

FCI group V

Judge - Tapio Eerola
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Everything I Do, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vashurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter, owner - Jenny Hall
3 Place — Chow Chow Piuk Chow Paradise A Place On Earth, owner - Michael Lunau, Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
4 Place — Eurasian (Eurasier) Euro'jou Capaya, owner - Tine Greiffenberg

FCI group VI

Judge - Eli-Marie Klepp
1 Place — Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund) Happy New Year Hazba, owner - Jeanette Spångberg, Lennart Högberg
2 Place — Basset Hound Closetoyou, owner - David Johannes Øbro-Hansen
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Bell-A-Mir's Honolulu Hotshot, owner - Pia Sevelsted Jensen
4 Place — Hanoverian Scenthound (Hannoverischer Schweisshund) Spåra, owner - Carina Olsson, Stefan Olsson

FCI group VII

Judge - Horst Kliebenstein
1 Place — English Setter Silvanus Tiziano -Tullio, owner - Thomas Hoerig
2 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Jagthyttens Heiko, owner - Mogens Halkjær Pedersen, Pia Kristiansen
3 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Jaeger Theogonia Black, owner - Anette Bach Schmidt
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Hot Sensation's Sherry Cobbler, owner - Kicki Petersson

FCI group VIII

Judge - Hans Almgren
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi I Have A Dream, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
2 Place — Golden Retriever Boss In Motion De Ria Vela, owner - Laila Ager
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel Clumbus Etched In Ice, owner - Hans Peter Brohus, Randi Kristensen
4 Place — Labrador Retriever Mementos Eugene, owner - Torunn Sørbye, Liv Snoen

FCI group IX

Judge - Irina Poletaeva
1 Place — Shih Tzu Whispering Love's Mr Sexy Face, owner - Maria Højlund Jørgensen
2 Place — Maltese Expana's Lucky Man, owner - Manon W. Lauritsen, Pongkrit Yaprom
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Perle, owner - Marianne Hansen
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Bebella's Nightwish, owner - Birgitte Christensen

FCI group X

Judge - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Brimwulf's Anadune Rammas, owner - Erling Birk
2 Place — Saluki Joyofdabka Djaal Lhilal, owner - Carina Drätting
3 Place — Whippet Frontrunner's Universe Love, owner - Vibeke Ellesøe
4 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Jemma Des Princes De Minos, owner - Anne Ljouba Pedersen

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Annette Bystrup
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Galaksi I Have A Dream, owner - Michael Kristensen, Ruth Henny Kristensen
2 Place — Shih Tzu Whispering Love's Mr Sexy Face, owner - Maria Højlund Jørgensen
3 Place — Bullmastiff Ali Honey Dynasty, owner - Mayanna J. Riis, Imran Durrani, Stig B. Pedersen
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka's Everything I Do, owner - Gitte Morell, Nana Maibøll Qvist


Photo: © Dansk Kennel Klub


Source: www.hundeweb.dk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: