BIS IDS Bleiswijk (Netherlands), Saturday, 5 November 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Wilma Roem
1 Place — Jamila Vermeulen
2 Place — Jorisa van Lenthe
3 Place — Naomi Berends
4 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
5 Place — Jochem Hagenaar

FCI Group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
2 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) Dawa Van De Seven Aeren, owner - K. Bakker
3 Place — Collie Smooth Gallant Darya Happy Magic Star, owner - B. de Feijter

FCI Group II

1 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Alta Colina's Noor-wegian Queen, owner - M. Koenders
2 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Respect-a-bull Berry Blush, owner - M.P.A. Vissers
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) Tevro D'vine Last Heir To Wintablizard, owner - S. Molloy

FCI Group III

1 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Rimorostaffs Star Of November, owner - H.M.J. van den Broek
2 Place — Welsh Terrier High Flyer's Gold Digger, owner - J.H. Albers
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Hunderwood Humphrey Bogart, owner - N. Carpaccio

FCI Group IV

1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Forest Folk Ernest, owner - M.A. Wildeboer
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, You'll See Vitoraz, owner - K. Versluis
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, Hacienda Better Tell Dad, owner - C.A. Reynolds

FCI Group V

1 Place — Basenji Chagmas Cant Take My Eyes Off You, owner - W.D.M. Lodewijks
2 Place — Chow Chow Amisha Oelan-oede, owner - J. Stelt
3 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Svedala Nyra Nyckfull, owner - E. Koeleman

FCI Group VI

1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Chicago Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes, owner - G. Huikeshoven
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Lady Gitte Girl Of The Three Turnip's, owner - F. Nierop
3 Place — Beagle Good Luck Charm From Yvori's Joy, owner - Y.P.J. Houwen-Rikken

FCI Group VII

1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Rivervalley`s Red Bottom Of My Heart, owner - B. van Doorn
2 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Vennis Matice Van De Chesannehof, Vjp, owner - J. Mentrop-Joosten
3 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Bartolomeo Cavojasca, owner - J.K. van Doorn

FCI Group VIII

1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Trimere Total Mahem, owner - J.W. Akerboom-Van Der Schaaf
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Mynydd's Afon Tarennig, owner - C. Hebbel
3 Place — Labrador Retriever Fairywood's You And Me, owner - S. Aussem

FCI Group IX

1 Place — Shih Tzu Binkie's Het Baken Van Adessium, owner - D. Jansen-Vd Werff
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, Magicstar J'arrive, owner - A. Engels
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Sunshine Vd Pacific Paradise, owner - R. Tromp

FCI Group X

1 Place — Whippet Creme Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J.W. Akerboom-Van Der Schaaf
2 Place — Afghan Hound Goran Shams-an-nahar, owner - S. Bennemann
3 Place — Saluki Dabka's Nobless, owner - A.M. Thunstrom

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Chicago Van Tum-tum's Vriendjes, owner - G. Huikeshoven
2 Place — Whippet Creme Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J.W. Akerboom-Van Der Schaaf
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Forest Folk Ernest, owner - M.A. Wildeboer
4 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
5 Place — English Springer Spaniel Trimere Total Mahem, owner - J.W. Akerboom-Van Der Schaaf

Detailed Results: here



Photo: © kynoweb.com

Source: houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: