Winner of the International Dog Show CACIB Drammen in Kristiansand, 6-7 June 2015

Best Veteran (Saturday, 6 June 2015)

Judge - Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) long-haired Kellbird's Sneip Von Stump, owner - Sørhaug Vibeke/ Gullstrand Brede
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) D'evasives Emiliana, owner - Tufte, Fredrik Mathisen
3 Place — Afghan Hound Elsto Khariz Amazing Amanda, owner - Kristiansen, Tove
4 Place — Lhasa Apso Stings Velour In Black To Matrix, owner - Sperle, Birgitte

Best Veteran (Sunday, 7 June 2015)

Judge - Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)
2 Place — Australian Terrier Curiosity Nothing Less, owner - Halseth, Astrid Irene
3 Place — Beagle Ulradi's Zweet Zpike, owner - Zinn Hvidberg, Ulla (Denmark)

Best Breeding Group (Saturday, 6 June 2015)

Judge - Almgren Hans (Sweden)
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen
4 Place — Field Spaniel Winterbourne

Best Breeding Group (Sunday, 7 June 2015)

Judge - Roberto Schill (Romania)
1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Vintervidda
2 Place — Dachshund wire-haired Larhjelm

Best Progeny (Saturday, 6 June 2015)

Judge - T Anderson Diane (USA)
1 Place — Petit Brabancon Griffmakers Call Me Connery, owner - Refsnes, Elisabeth Nilsen

Best Progeny (Sunday, 7 June 2015)

Judge - Almgren Hans (Sweden)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Kangelani's Impressive Ino Byascot, owner - Lund Alexander Og Hjartøy Marit

FCI group I

Judge - Arne Foss (Norway)
1 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Angeyja's Aela, owner - Mathiesen, Gro/Romstad, Per Tore
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Galiano's Entertaining Lady, owner - Tufte, Fredrik Mathisen
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Zina I I Av Quantos, owner - Johansen, Tor W
4 Place — Collie Rough Kendrakes Kill Em All, owner - Söderberg, Kent

FCI group II

Judge - Orietta Zilli
1 Place — Newfoundland Skipper's All Right, owner - Nygård, Ole Andreas
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Impressive's Betty Boop, owner - Persen, Gunvor
3 Place — Rottweiler Kimura's Kunta Kinte, owner - Marthinussen, Erik
4 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Giantero's Troublemaker, owner - Solbakken, Mette

FCI group III

Judge - Yvonne Cannon (Irland)
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Qosmos, owner - Kvivesen, Helge
2 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac Xchequer, owner - Hagström, G&T (Sweden)
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Primos grande finale, owner - Gummesson, Bengt-Åke (Sweden)
4 Place — Lakeland Terrier Chelines Red Caridag Kenzie, owner - Mørkland, Anne Kari Dahle

FCI group FCI IV / VI

Judge - Frank Christiansen (Norway)
1 Place — Dachshund wire-haired Absint Av Larhjelm, owner - Hjelmtvedt, Lars
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Shavano's One And Only Barrak, owner - Neergaard, Hanne
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Soletrader Trick Or Treat, owner - Tunold-Hanssen, Anders
4 Place — Beagle Pink Floyd V.D.Hoefstal, owner - Rhodin, Elisabeth (Sweden)

FCI group V

Judge - Marie Emery Rose (Sweden)
1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Ukkonen Av Vintervidda, owner - Lauluten, Christian
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Katchinas Piece Of Heaven, owner - Elleri, Linn
3 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Xibalba's Papalotl, owner - Bäckström, Ia (Sweden)
4 Place — Chow Chow Incipit True Gem, owner - Sørlie, Stella

FCI group VII

Judge - Marie Dornell Britt (Sweden)
1 Place — English Pointer Kanix Irene, owner - Wilberg, Kari
2 Place — English Setter Bjerndrup's Victor, owner - Jørgensen, Frode
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Enseble Coffea, owner - Skrucha, Ann-Christin
4 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Roughshoot I'm On Fire, owner - Jerve, Sissel

FCI group VIII

Judge - Sørensen Bjarne (Denmark)
1 Place — Labrador Retriever Mementos Wera, owner - Sørbye, Torunn
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Statesman Go See, owner - Paulsen, Vibeke
3 Place — Golden Retriever Dainty's The Divine, owner - Johnsson, Filip
4 Place — Field Spaniel Winterbourne Itsy Bitsy Spider , owner - Köhlström, Maria

FCI group IX

Judge - Yvonne Cannon (Irland)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Kamians Mr. Scandalizer, owner - Olsen, Wivi-Anne
2 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen's Troublemaker, owner - Olsen, Elisabeth
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Some Like It Chic, owner - Sterri, Morten
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Zecudas Touchdown, owner - Gjersrud, Merethe

FCI group X

Judge - Jørgensen Lotte (Denmark)
1 Place — Whippet Sobers Roseberry For Sporting Field, owner - Blütecher, Knut Fr
2 Place — Saluki Qirmizi Parsifal, owner - Persson, Lena
3 Place — Afghan Hound This Alone Is Love, owner - Voutilainen, Mirja
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Borzowski's Mr Majestic, owner - Nilsson, Annica

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Gunnar Nymann (Denmark)
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Shyloch Qosmos, owner - Kvivesen, Helge
2 Place — Whippet Sobers Roseberry For Sporting Field, owner - Blütecher, Knut Fr
3 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Angeyja's Aela, owner - Mathiesen, Gro/Romstad, Per Tore
4 Place — Dachshund wire-haired Absint Av Larhjelm, owner - Hjelmtvedt, Lars

Photo:
Roger Sjølstad

Source: www.nkk.no

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: