BIS IDS Maastricht (Netherlands) Sunday, 25 September 2016 (photo)

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Jan Liet (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Jamila Vermeulen
2 Place — Mila van Mourik
3 Place — Marleen Baars
4 Place — Nadine ter Bork
5 Place — Miriam Smolders

FCI Group I

1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Viper-Zennah vd Vanenblikhoeve, owner - H. Bruintjes-Schaap
2 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren French Kiss v. Moned with Domburg, owner - M. Sargeant

FCI Group II

1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Magica de Spell dei Cinegeti, owner - M. Salmoiraghi
2 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Double Deez The Hollywood Ranch, owner - R. Os
3 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Zidan Van Het Boxkamp, owner - D.E. Wijngaarden

FCI Group III

1 Place — Welsh Terrier Abbeyrose Machete In Sanherpinc, owner - B.& A. Krautscheid
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Bellevue Thunder Bolt, owner - S.& K. vd Veen
3 Place — Airedale Terrier Beverly Hills Of The Aire Victory, owner - B. Spronck

FCI Group IV

1 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Amelie Vom Auerhof, owner - A. Gasper
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Minidogland Take After Sun, owner - P.P. Meier
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Treis Pinheiros Italian Summer, owner - S. Berkhout-Falkner

FCI Group V

1 Place — Shikoku Dog (Japanese Wolfdog) Sbis Mbis Mbiss Yuu-saiki V.d Egmato, owner - E.A.M. Veghel
2 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) Everlasting Back To Innocence, owner - M.L.M. Nieskens-Bouwens
3 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Hurstfiels Renen Dasher At Rusern, owner - Z. Fithern & A. Russel

FCI Group VI

1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Infinity Star Life for Browny, owner - J. Illarionova
2 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - P. Reid
3 Place — Basset Hound Azel de Titani di Urano, owner - F. Ghezzi

FCI Group VII

1 Place — Weimaraner Smashing Showdiva Of The Grey Noble, owner - E. van Eck-Ruesink
2 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) Viccor, owner - A.E. Put
3 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Bannonbrig Ralfie Rude at Ballyadeen, owner - P. Cozens

FCI Group VIII

1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Amusing Armani Big City Life, owner - G.H. Empel
2 Place — Golden Retriever Kamp Phoneathome V.d. Beerse Hoeve, owner - M.P. Gerritsen
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Trimere Total Mahem, owner - J.W. Akerboom-van Der Schaaf

FCI Group IX

1 Place — Boston Terrier Oriana Z Gdanska Rodem, owner - S. Jung
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Hot Tansy Of An Excellent Choice, owner - N.J.M. Moonen
3 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) Goldene Horde Villy Vinky, owner - I. Beletskaia

FCI Group X

1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Gaeltarra Eireann Seven Of Nine, owner - J. Jansen
2 Place — Whippet Crème Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J.W. Akerboom-van Der Schaaf
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Fiefoerniek's For Hire, owner - S. Graaf

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Gaeltarra Eireann Seven Of Nine, owner - J. Jansen
2 Place — Welsh Terrier Abbeyrose Machete In Sanherpinc, owner - B.& A. Krautscheid
3 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Infinity Star Life for Browny, owner - J. Illarionova

Detailed Results: here


Photo: © kynoweb.com

Source: houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: