Raisio All Breed National Dog Show 2014



Show date: from 16 august 2014 to 17 august 2014
Regestration deadline: 14 July 2014
Place: Finland, Raisio
Club: Finnish Kennel Club (FKC)
Rank: CAC
Tel: +358 9 887 30 320
E-mail:
Web:


On-line entry for National Dog Show «Raisio 2014»

Fees:

Till 23.06.1424.06 - 14.07.14
First dog35 €38 €
Additional dog32 €35 €
Puppies and veterans25 €28 €
Veterans over 10 years oldFREEFREE
Junior handling10 € 10 €

Send entry form by post:
Raisio 2014
PL 50
02771 ESPOO 
FINLAND

Bank details:
IBAN FI18 4309 0010 0044 89
SWIFT HELSFIHH

The copy or receipt of the payment where payment information can be checked, must be enclosed with the entry forms. Entry forms without a copy of the receipt attached will be returned.

To enter in champion class a championship certificate is needed, to enter in working class a wcc (working class certificate) with information of trial results is needed. If mentioned certificates are missing, the dog will be automatically entered in "Open Class".

Cropped and docked dogs born after 1.1.2001 are not allowed to participate shows held in Finland.

List of judges:

Saturday, 16.08.14

FCI I - Catherine Rooney (Ireland); Margaret Martin (Ireland); Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy); Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland); Simon Rooney (Ireland); Ekaterina Senashenko (Russia)

FCI 3 - Cathy Neill (Ireland); Christophe Coppel (France); Günther Ehrenreich (Austria); Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy); Sandra Mashford (Australia); Ekaterina Senashenko (Russia)

FCI 4 - Mats Jonsson (Sweden)

FCI 8 - Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland); Sandra Mashford (Australia); Yvonne Jaussi (Switzerland); Elena Adamovskaya (Russia)

FCI 10 - Christophe Coppel (France); Sandra Mashford (Australia); Günther Ehrenreich (Austria)

Junior Handler - Kirsi Honkanen

BIG:
1 - Margaret Martin (Ireland)
3 - Cathy Neill (Ireland)
4 - Mats Jonsson (Sweden)
8 - Elena Adamovskaya (Russia)
10 - Christophe Coppel (France)

Best Veteran - Ekaterina Senashenko (Russia)
Best Breeder Group - Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)

Sunday, 17.08.14

FCI 2 - Cathy Neill (Ireland); Günther Ehrenreich (Austria); Margaret Martin (Ireland); Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy); Sandra Mashford (Australia); Ekaterina Senashenko (Russia)

FCI 5 - Christophe Coppel (France); Elena Adamovskaya (Russia); Kirsi Honkanen (Finland); Margaret Martin (Ireland); Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy); Mats Jonsson (Sweden); Sandra Mashford (Australia); Ekaterina Senashenko (Russia)

FCI 6 - Mats Jonsson (Sweden); Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland); Sandra Mashford (Australia); Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy);

FCI 7 - Cathy Neill (Ireland); Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland); Sandra Mashford (Australia); Ekaterina Senashenko (Russia)

FCI 9 - Catherine Rooney (Ireland); Christophe Coppel (France); Jan Sonne-Schmidt (Denmark); Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy); Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland); Simon Rooney (Ireland); Günther Ehrenreich (Austria)

Junior Handler - Jari-Pekka Kahelin

BIG:
2 - Günther Ehrenreich (Austria)
5 - Kirsi Honkanen (Finland)
6 - Massimiliano Mannucci (Italy)
7 - Ekaterina Senashenko (Russia)
9 - Simon Rooney (Irland)

Best Veteran - Ekaterina Senashenko (Russia)
Best Breeder Group - Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)
     



Venue: Vaisaaren Koulun Vanhempainyhdistys Ry Juhaninkuja 4 21200 Raisio

Share:



Show location:
loading map...
Shows Selector
City: All