National Hunting Breeds Dog Show in Wroclaw

Show date: 5 july 2014
Regestration deadline: 20 June 2014
Place: Poland, Wroclaw
Club: Polish kennel club (Wroclaw branch)
Rank: CAC
Tel: +48 71 343 25 22

Online registration on the National Hunting Dog Show in Wroclaw

Classes and fees:
  • First dog (with catalog): 30 EUR
  • Additional dogs (without catalog): 25 EUR
  • Young puppies, puppies: 15 EUR
  • Veterans: 1 EUR
Bank details:

IBAN: PL 16 1020 5242 0000 2702 0242 6773

It is necessary to submit the copy of the pedigree with dog's owner's name and address for registration.
Each dog payable regardless of brought to evaluation or not.
Please indicate the dog (dogs) which payment refers to.


Section 1: Brazilian Terrier, Jagdterrier, Airedale Terier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Fox terrier Smooth, Fox Terrier Wire, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier.

Section 2: Australian Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scotch Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Cesky Terrier.

IV Group FCI: all breeds

V Group FCI

Section 2: Elkhund Grey, Elkhund Black, Norvich Lundehund, Russian-Europian Laika, West-Siberian Laika, East-Siberian Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Norbottenspitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Finnish Spitz.

Section 7: Canarian Podenco, Ibizan Hound, Cirneco dell'Etna, Portugal Podengo.

Section 8 -Thai Ridgeback Dog

VI Group FCI: all breeds, excepting dalmatians

VII Group FCI: all breeds

VIII Group FCI: all breeds

X Group FCI: all breeds

Judges of the National Hunting Dogs Show in Wroclaw

  • Aneta Sobkowska-Dopierała (Poland): Group III, Group VIII (retrievers)
  • Ludek Müller, (Czech, REPLACEMENT): Group IV (smooth- and longhaired dachshunds), Group VII
  • Ewa Gałecka (Poland, REPLACEMENT): Group IV (wire-haired dachshunds)
  • Karlo Bala (Serbien): Group V, Group VI (rhodesian ridgeback), Group VIII (spaniels and other breeds)
  • Anna Rajs (Poland): Group VI
  • Tadeusz Chwalny (Poland): Group VII, Group X

Show committee keeps the right to change the judge.

Venue: Ośrodek Szkolenia Psów ZKwP oddział we Wrocławiu Wrocław ul. Na Niskich Łąkach 7


Show location:
loading map...
Shows Selector
City: All