II National Hunting Breeds Dog Show Rzeszowa



Show date: 4 may 2014
Regestration deadline: 26 April 2014
Place: Poland, Rzeszow
Club: Polish kennel club (Rzeszow branch)
Rank: CAC
Tel: (0048) 17 854 17 40, (0048) 17 850 52 51, (0048) 17 854 81 80
E-mail:
Web:


Classes and fees:
  • First dog (with catalog), including Juniors, Intermediate, Open class, class of Champions (excepting Interchampions) - 25 EUR
  • Additional dogs (without catalog) - 20 EUR
  • Young puppies, puppies, veterans and Interchampions class (without catalog)- 15 EUR
  • Polish breeds (with catalog) - 5 EUR
  • Breeding Couple (stud and dam of one owner) - 10 EUR
  • Breeding Group (minimum 3 dogs) - 10 EUR
Bank details:

PKO BP I Oddział Rzeszów
11 1020 4391 0000 6302 0079 8694

You could pay immediately on the show without additional fees.

It is necessary to submit the copy of the pedigree with dog's owner's name and address for registration.

Each dog payable regardless of brought to evaluation or not.

Please indicate the dog (dogs) which payment refers to.

You could cancel registration or change the class only till 26.04.2014. In that case you should inform us immediately in our office or by sending registered letter or email.

Sections

Group III
Section 1: Brazilian Terrier, Jagdterrier, Airedale Terier, Bedlington Terrier, Border Terrier, Fox terrier Smooth, Fox Terrier Wire, Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier.

Section 2: Australian Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Dandie Dinmont Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Scotch Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Skye Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Japanese Terrier, Cesky Terrier.

Group V
Section 2: Elkhund Grey, Elkhund Black, Norvich Lundehund, Russian-Europian Laika, West-Siberian Laika, East-Siberian Laika, Swedish Elkhound, Norbottenspitz, Karelian Bear Dog, Finnish Spitz.

Section 7: Canarian Podenco, Ibizan Hound, Cirneco dell'Etna, Portugal Podengo.

Section 8 -Thai Ridgeback Dog

Judges of the II National Hunting Dogs Show in Rzeszow:

III Group FCI - Leszek Siejkowski (Poland)
IV Group FCI - Roman Sobkowicz (Poland)
V Group FCI - Leszek Siejkowski (Poland)
VI Group FCI - Katarzyna Gazda (Poland)
VII Group FCI, island setters - Josef Jursa (Slovakia)
VII Group FCI, continental setters - Muller Ludek (Czech Republic)
VIII Group FCI - John Thirlwell (United Kingdom)
X Group FCI - Andrzej Brabletz (Poland)



Venue: Ośrodek wypoczynkowy "Ursynów", Łowisko 280

Share:



Show location:
loading map...
Shows Selector
City: All