European Dog Show 2015 Lillestrøm



Show date: from 3 september 2015 to 5 september 2015
Regestration deadline: 31 January 2015 / 31 March 2015 / 31 May 2015 / 30 June 2015
Place: Norway, Lillestrom
Club: Norwegian Kennel Club
Rank: CACIB, CRUFTS qualifications
Tel: + 47 907 959 66
E-mail:
Web:


The European Dog Show 2015 will be hosted at Lillestrøm, outside Oslo, September 4 - 6. 13 000 dogs and 20 000 visitors are expected. For a full program of events, please follow this website for updated information.


EDS 2015 Lillestrøm - results


Programm of the Show


Judges list of the European Dog Show 2015


Change of judges

The schedule for the main ring

Please note that there will not be group finals and a Best in Show final for Best Junior and Best Veteran.

Puppy finals in hall C

Please note that the "Best puppy of the day" will have their own finals in Hall C, rings 36-38. The "Best puppy of the day" finals will be carried out in the same way as "Best Veteran" and "Best junior" finals in the main ring; all BOB puppies of the day will compete. The ten best puppies will be shortlisted, and the four best will be placed.

Friday, 4 August 2015:

15.00 Opening ceremony
15.15 Junior handling (Judge: Claudio De Giuliani (IT)
15.30 Best junior of the day (Judge: Dan Ericcson (SE)
15.50 Group 3 (Judge: Hans Lehtinen (FI)
16.05 Group 4 (Judge: Knut Sigurd Wilberg (NO)
16.15 Agria studio
16.20 Group 9 (Judge: Chan Weng Woh (MY)
16.35 Best Breeder’s Group of the day (Judge: Liz Cartledge (GB)
18.10 Best veteran of the day (Judge: Christine Rossier (CH)

Saturday, 5 August 2015:

15.00 Junior handling (Judge: Tiina Taulos (FI)
15.15 Best junior of the day (Judge: Leif Ragnar Hjorth (NO)
15.35 Group 2  (Judge: Rafael Malo Alcrudo (ES)
15.55 Group 6  (Judge: Arne Foss (NO)
16.10 Agria studio
16.15 Group 7 (Judge: Claudio De Giuliani (IT)
16.30 Group 10 (Judge: Göran Bodegård (SE)
16.40 Best Norwegian dog of the day (Judge: Nils Brandstrup (NO)
16.50 Eukanuba World Challenge Qualifying Event (Judge: Knut Sigurd Wilberg)
17.05 Best Breeder’s Group of the day (Judge: Stefan Sinko (SI)
17.25 Best veteran of the day (Judge: Hans Van Den Berg (NL)

Sunday, 6 August 2015:

14.30 Juniorhandling, finals (Judge: Angela Lloyd (GB)
15.00 Best junior of the day (Judge: Ole Staunskjær (DK)
15.20 Group 1 (Judge: Barbara Müller (CH)
15.40 Group 5 (Judge: Marianne Holmli (NO)
16.00 Agria studio
16.05 Group 8 (Judge: Annika Ulltveit-Moe (SE)
16.20 Best Norwegian dog of the day (Judge: Christen Lang (NO)
16.30 Best Breeder’s Group of the day (Judge: Leif Ragnar Hjorth (NO)
16.50 Best veteran of the day (Judge: Kari Järvinen (FI)
17.10 Flag ceremony
17.20 Best in show (Judge: Rodi Hübenthal (NO)



Rings:

  • Friday 4 Sep. FCI-groups 3, 4, 9
  • Saturday 5 Sep. FCI-groups 2, 6, 7, 10
  • Sunday 6 Sep. FCI-groups 1, 5, 8


Classes and fees:


Till 01.02.2015

Till 01.04.2015

Till 01/06.2015

Till 01.07.2015

1 dog

590 NOK

730 NOK

820 NOK

940 NOK

Puppies

400 NOK

400 NOK

400 NOK

400 NOK

Breeder's class

Free

Free

Free

Free

Junior Handler

250 NOK

250 NOK

250 NOK

250 NOK



Ring Plans:


Ring Plans EDS 2015 Oslo


Ring Plans EDS 2015 Oslo


Ring Plans EDS 2015 Oslo

Venue: Messeveien 8, 2004 Lillestrøm

Share:



Show location:
loading map...
Shows Selector
City: All