BIS CACIB «Winter Show» (Nitra, Slovakia), Sunday, 15 January 2017 (photo)

Best Slovakian Breed

Judge - Jaroslav Matyáš

Best Non-FCI breed

Judge - Janek Jana

Best Junior Handler, younger group

Judge - Kurišová Jana

Best Junior Handler, older group

Judge - Kurišová Jana

Best Brace

Judge - Eva Felszeghyová

Best Minor Puppy

Judge - Sopko Imrich
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Vojtek Vlastislav
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver
3 Place — Maltese

Best Puppy, Male

Judge - Vojteková Iveta
2 Place — Shiba Inu
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Skyglows Mr.Triumph

Best Puppy, Female

Judge - Biroš Milan

Best Veteran

Judge - Kuriš Dušan
1 Place — English Setter
2 Place — Maltese

Honor Class

Judge - Soňa Heldová
1 Place — Siberian Husky

Best Junior FCI group I

Judge - Lozic Željko

Best Junior FCI group II

Judge - Václavík Miroslav
1 Place — Newfoundland

Best Junior FCI group III

Judge - Lozic Željko
1 Place — Irish Terrier

Best Junior FCI group IV

Judge - Václavík Miroslav
1 Place — Dachshund wire-haired

Best Junior FCI group V

Judge - Lozic Željko
1 Place — Siberian Husky

Best Junior FCI group VI

Judge - Václavík Miroslav

Best Junior FCI group VII

Judge - Lozic Željko
1 Place — English Setter

Best Junior FCI group VIII

Judge - Václavík Miroslav

Best Junior FCI group IX

Judge - Lozic Željko

Best Junior FCI group X

Judge - Václavík Miroslav

FCI group I

Judge - Vondrous Otakar
1 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski), owner - Wojtek Kucner

FCI group II

Judge - Vanzha Sergej
1 Place — Shar Pei
3 Place — Pyrenean Mastiff (Mastín del Pirineo) black & silver

FCI group III

Judge - Szalai Frantisek

FCI group IV

Judge - Maria Bruska
1 Place — Dachshund wire-haired
3 Place — long-haired

FCI group V

Judge - Lozic Željko

FCI group VI

Judge - Leoš Jančík
2 Place — Beagle

FCI group VIII

Judge - Vitkova Viera

FCI group IX

Judge - Konderla Zofia
1 Place — Lhasa Apso
3 Place — Pug (Mops)

FCI group X

Judge - Ludmila Fintorova
1 Place — Whippet
2 Place — Afghan Hound
3 Place — Greyhound

Best Junior of the Show (JBIS)

Judge - Václavík Miroslav
2 Place — Newfoundland

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Gabriela Ridarčíková
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Likar Z Dubovskych Luhov, owner - Jursa Jozef
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Destiny Icon Moser Dog, owner - Volárik Richard
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Karballido Staffs Mambo Golden Legend, owner - Tibay Norbert

Supreme BIS

Judge - Jaroslav Matyáš
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Mellie Pom Toy Z Malebného Povltavi, owner - Gärtnerová Nikola

Photo:
© www.cernohubova.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: