BIS IDS Strängnäs (Sweden), 10-12 March 2017

Junior handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 11 March 2017)

Judge - Anna-Lena Ung
1 Place — Siri Andersson
2 Place — Natasha Johansson
3 Place — Linnéa Bergqvist
4 Place — Wilma Lendel

Junior handler, 10-13 years (Sunday, 12 March 2017)

Judge - Anna-Lena Ung
1 Place — Elsa Anderberg
2 Place — Felix Fransson
3 Place — Hedda Ohlin

Junior handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 11 March 2017)

Judge - Anna-Lena Ung
1 Place — Natalie Johansson
2 Place — Hanna Andersson
3 Place — Sophia Bartholomew
4 Place — Mimmi Roslin

Junior handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 12 March 2017)

Judge - Anna-Lena Ung
1 Place — Stina Frankesjö
2 Place — Iris Törngren

Best Breeders' Group (Friday, 10 March 2017)

Judge - Blidh von Schedvin B
1 Place — Australian Terrier Jaskarin
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Zican's
4 Place — Affenpinscher Velvet Dandy's

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 11 March 2017)

Judge - Johansson Karl-Erik
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Jamie-Lynn's
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Strandsmedjans
4 Place — Shih Tzu Ziams

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 12 March 2017)

Judge - Liljeqvist Liz-Beth
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Caci's, owner - Östman Carina
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Big Brazzel
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Odgårdens

Best Progeny (Friday, 10 March 2017)

Judge - Skallman Gunilla
1 Place — Bedlington Terrier Ashcroft Wedding Singer, owner - Odehag Ninna

Best Progeny (Saturday, 11 March 2017)

Judge - Sara Nordin
1 Place — Siberian Husky Ashcroft Wedding Singer, owner - Skoglund Lidberg Helena
2 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Zodia Pilosus, owner - Selin Camilla

Best Progeny (Sunday, 12 March 2017)

Judge - Nordin Sara
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Big Brazzel Born To Be Wild, owner - Rosenblad Katarina & Rosenblad Andrea
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Bonebreakers Grandezza, owner - Landerstedt Lotta

Best Puppy (Friday, 10 March 2017)

Judge - Svarstad Birgitta
1 Place — Leonberger Remröd's Ferrari Testarossa, owner - Woldmo Line
2 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Andeless Chevrolet Chevelle, owner - Pettersson Ingela & Pettersson Jan
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Wind Of Glory Extravaganza, owner - Oskarsson Malin
4 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier Skybar Johanna, owner - Helsing Johanna

Best Puppy (Saturday, 11 March 2017)

Judge - Skaar Torbjörn
1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Borscana Sukhoi Flanker, owner - Sellin Rickard
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Jean Dark Material Girl, owner - Lemmeke Felicia
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Terlianzo Billy The Kid Is Ready, owner - Fagerberg Järvtegen Kim
4 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Stor Local Hero's Nata, owner - Lorensson Lotta

Best Puppy (Sunday, 12 March 2017)

Judge - Skallman Gunilla
1 Place — Collie Rough Starspangle's Fire Storm, owner - Näslund Chatarina
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Örnbergets Xoxo, owner - Rhodin Elisabeth
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Alpha Romeo Pinin Farina, owner - Björklund Charlotte
4 Place — Beagle Irinstyle Aleksandriya, owner - Bäck Madeleine

Best Veteran (Friday, 10 March 2017)

Judge - Stafberg Carl Gunnar
1 Place — Australian Terrier Jaskarin Surprise-Herself, owner - Reiman-Walldén Saija
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Capa Tosta Lupetta, owner - Lindh Carola
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Cameron Spitfire, owner - Berggren Henrik
4 Place — Leonberger Lilla Äventyrets Dactil, owner - Gustafsson Maria

Best Veteran (Saturday, 11 March 2017)

Judge - Bodegård Göran
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Heinäaron Amico Intimo, owner - Edin Madeleine
2 Place — Whippet Twyborn Big Ben, owner - Oinonen Jörgen & Oinonen Janet
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound Faouziah's Fellowship Of The North, owner - Larsson Anna
4 Place — Chow Chow Pei Fang Penny Lane At Sherae, owner - Hedengran Lene

Best Veteran (Sunday 12 March 2017)

Judge - Bodegård Göran
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Lagottessa Mirtilla, owner - Klosterberg Remo
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Big Brazzel Born To Be Wild, owner - Rosenblad Katarina & Rosenblad Andrea
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Black Mica's For Those Who Dare, owner - Hedberg Kerstin
4 Place — Bearded Collie Ramsgrove Borkason, owner - Olsson Ulrica & Sandberg Charlott & Hines Wendy

FCi group I

Judge - Stääv Jahn
1 Place — Collie Rough One Extraordinary Blu Di Cambiano, owner - Gianpaolo Falletto
2 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Poil Long Angeyja's Babiche, owner - Wiklund Tomas
3 Place — Bearded Collie Ramsgrove Borkason, owner - Olsson Ulrica & Sandberg Charlott & Hines Wendy
4 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Laekenois Indra Etoile de Passemarais, owner - Magnerholt Carina & Magnerholt Mikael

FCI group II

Judge - Almgren Hans
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Giant Connection Chott-Ans Angel, owner - Orre Charlotte
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Berntiers Just Do It, owner - Söderqvist Pernilla
3 Place — Affenpinscher Velvet Dandy's Cinnamon Bun, owner - Lange Veronica
4 Place — Newfoundland Krambjörnen's Moment Of Truth, owner - Folke Camilla

FCI group III

Judge - Johansson Karl-Erik
1 Place — Australian Terrier Jaskarin Girl On Fire, owner - Reiman-Walldén Saija
2 Place — Norwich Terrier Lotcheck Lover Under Cover, owner - Olsson Johansson Eva-Lena
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Ell-Ell's Kingdom Hearts, owner - Lövdahl Fast Lena & Lövdahl Fast Martin & Lamkén Lena
4 Place — Bedlington Terrier Ashcroft Wedding Singer, owner - Odehag Ninna

FCI group IV & VI

Judge - Almgren Hans
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Castelpetroio Luppolo, owner - Segersten Susanne
2 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) Happy New Year Hazba, owner - Spångberg Jeanette
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Jilloc's Eye Candy, owner - Brunberg Johansen Florence
4 Place — Basset Hound Longlow's Qualified-To-You-For-Life, owner - Lindqvist Susanne

FCI group V

Judge - Liljeqvist Liz-Beth
1 Place — Chow Chow Pei Fang Penny Lane At Sherae, owner - Hedengran Lene
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Arctic Kees Dancing With The Stars, owner - Höglund Kristina
3 Place — Siberian Husky Arctic Power Deep Blue Sky, owner - Tarja Veijonen
4 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Gisela Harabo Qiwidotter, owner - Hall Jenny

FCI group VII

Judge - Johansson Karl-Erik
1 Place — Weimaraner Warrior's Song Imperium Star, owner - Spångberg Jeanette
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) East Meadows Keep The Tm Going On, owner - Wiklund Tomas
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Nuits Rocca Di Montemassi, owner - Hansén Yvonne
4 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Indra Etoile de Passemarais, owner - Lindqvist Kicki

FCI group VIII

Judge - Svarstad Birgitta
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Castlerock Simply Magic, owner - Dyrén Anette
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Rags To Riches, owner - Suvi Parviainen & Tarja Hovila
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Troupers Like It Hot, owner - Klingvall Annica
4 Place — Labrador Retriever Lab'Spb Pandora, owner - Westerlund Yvonne

FCI group IX

Judge - Stafberg Carl Gunnar
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Whisborne Touch Me, owner - Ulltveit-Moe Annika
2 Place — Shih Tzu Tanbell's Sgt Pepper, owner - Lindqvist Ewa Marie
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Mundiz Knut, owner - Eriksson Magnus
4 Place — Coton De Tulear Vendia Cotons Petit Estelle, owner - Collin Christina

FCI group X

Judge - Cronander Åke
1 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) Simbad Ebn Rashida von Haussman, owner - Levén Elisabet & Westerblad Sven
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Py's Fantastica, owner - Axenborg Micael
3 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) Hot Isle Adelardo, owner - Strömquist Ann-Mari & Janson Annika
4 Place — Whippet Starry's Instant Love, owner - Holmgren Martina & Eriksson Mikael

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Nilsson Kurt
1 Place — Afghan Hound Simbad Ebn Rashida von Haussman, owner - Levén Elisabet & Westerblad Sven


Source: www.skk.se

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: