BIS IDS Leuven (Belgium), 29-30 October 2016 (photo)

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 29 October 2016)

1 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi), owner - Vogel Bernadette
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier, owner - Van Den Bussche - De Cauwer R. & L.
3 Place — Schipperke, owner - Delaporte Carole
4 Place — Shiba Inu, owner - Roelandt Philippart Frédéric

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 30 October 2016)

1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel, owner - Wittevrouw-Vangelder Ivan- Corinna
2 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert), owner - Luthun - Carlier Camille - Stéphane
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher), owner - Buffet Jocelyne
4 Place — Beagle, owner - Lindley Nicole

Best Couple (Saturday, 29 October 2016)

1 Place — West Highland White Terrier Lynnsto Special Intent & Something Special Superbia Lynnsto, owner - Van Den Bussche - De Cauwer R. & L.
2 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Ellinghorst´s Frodo Beutlin & Behati-Bellina Von Den Drei Hohen Birken, owner - Kucharski Alexandra
3 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) Czeslaw Futrzak Podlaski & Moja Melasa Mazurka Z Gwiazda Sirius, owner - Radlgruber-Wouters Marcella
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Vasaran Barbera & Peikkovuoren Oma Kultha, owner - Thoer Nanda

Best Couple (Sunday, 30 October 2016)

1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Laira Bella Magnateria & Moskvorechie Nafanya, owner - Galina Yatsenko
2 Place — Beagle Amber A Wisp Of My Desire & Little King Arthur A Wisp Of My Desire, owner - Lindley Nicole
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Nala De Lavallée Des Oursons & Locki Van De Brabie-Hoeve, owner - Ghysels Johan
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, H'Angelus Du Domaine Fleuri De Valdemosa & Jolie Edelweiss De Zaldivar, owner - Cornu Valérie

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 29 October 2016)

1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Marlland Zo Irish And Handsome, owner - Schellings Wilma
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Malefique Du Clos Des Dolls, owner - Wagenheim Elodie
3 Place — Siberian Husky Renegade's Pride N Joy, owner - Daponte Patrick
4 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Timeless Poms And All That Jazz, owner - Kuhnert Daniela

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 30 October 2016)

1 Place — Pug (Mops) Limisengi's Pass The Dutchie, owner - Wilmsen - Deneweth Inge - Jolien
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Royalty Inc. Niminy-Piminy, owner - Van Den Boom Jessica
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Pin Up Of The Love Spots, owner - Theys Sophie
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Jewel van de Bernervallei, owner - Van Den Broeck Charissa

Best Puppy (Saturday, 29 October 2016)

1 Place — Beauceron (Berger de Beauce, French Shepherd) Grizzly De L'Ami Des Chevaux, owner - Ottburg & Van Dellen Fabrice & Carin
2 Place — Chow Chow White Soul De Los Perros De Bigo, owner - Kabergs Martine
3 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) M'Otje Noganders de la Vallee du Doux, owner - Distel Hanke
4 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Madison King Of Ring'S, owner - Ozcelik Ensar

Best Puppy (Sunday, 30 October 2016)

1 Place — Golden Retriever Perfect Princess By Moon Of Sunshine'S Valley, owner - Vermander-Adam Nathalie-Therese
2 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Maclou Du Val De Pyrene, owner - Holtappels, K & E
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen'S Fabulous It Is, owner - Wilmsen - Deneweth Inge - Jolien
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Lacrima Christi Counting Stars, owner - Van Den Elsen Stefaan

Best Working (Saturday, 29 October 2016)

1 Place — Afghan Hound Jirkan Y-Shirvan, owner - Camps Annicq

Best Working (Sunday, 30 October 2016)

1 Place — Golden Retriever Legendary Of Sunshine's Valley, owner - Vermander-Adam Nathalie-Therese
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Brodie Lord Vom Roten Ahorn, owner - Czerwinski Franz Horst
3 Place — Beagle Little King Arthur A Wisp Of My Desire, owner - Lindley Nicole
4 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) Noya Van De Donauhoeve, owner - De Ryck Gerda

Best Veteran (Saturday, 29 October 2016)

1 Place — Schipperke Atilla Du Clos De La Prere, owner - De Liedekerke Costanza
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Trawricka High Jinks, owner - Mckimm Frances
3 Place — Norwich Terrier Zoltan Vom Tierfreund, owner - Couwet Carine
4 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois Hayk Of The Home Port, owner - Vermeylen - Seeder Saskia & Ria

Best Veteran (Sunday, 30 October 2016)

1 Place — Japanese Chin Chinart Anna Pavlovna, owner - Jochems Mady
2 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Multi Ch Alliance De La Vie Thunderclap, owner - Hoornaert Isabel
3 Place — Shar Pei Jade East I Kid You Not, owner - Minne Et L.b. Anders Et K.r. Nijholt, Esmae
4 Place — Beagle Yasu Vom Backumer Tal, owner - Lindley Nicole

Best Junior (Saturday, 29 October 2016)

1 Place — Basenji Abuluka Obamba, owner - Arend Erik
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Belordeal Owen, owner - Aerts Peter
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Our True Love Sia Of Chadhilla's Home, owner - Borremans Michele
4 Place — Saluki Oman Saïd Ter Dolen, owner - Ternest Arlette

Best Junior (Sunday, 30 October 2016)

1 Place — Boston Terrier Amazon Mogwai's Over Your Shoulder, owner - Pahor Rosa
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Isfryn On The Spot, owner - Groot Maaike
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Mi-amor Only For You, owner - Bellens-Deroo Linda-Martine
4 Place — Tibetan Terrier Nomechan Lhin-Ba-Lamleh, owner - Cuvillier-lequain Sylvain

FCI Group I

1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Lisa Mona Of Reality Dream, owner - Fuentes Marc
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) Irresistible Lady Vom Sutumer Grund, owner - Thierry Nathalie
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Longing For You Of Hickory Lake, owner - Dolci Angeli Francisca
4 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Belordeal Owen, owner - Aerts Peter

FCI Group II

1 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Cerisier Kenzo, owner - Arnts m.m.e
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Lucca Of Austria Great Stars, owner - Birgit Scheffler
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Vi'Skaly'S Ti-Ti-Oo, owner - Holtappels K & E
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Moskvorechie Nafanya, owner - Galina Yatsenko

FCI Group III

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Open Fire Van Foliny Home, owner - De Munter -Uiterwijk Rony-Dieny
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Happy End Du Moulin De Mac Gregor, owner - Kasinowski Claire
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Lynnsto Special Intent, owner - Van Den Bussche - De Cauwer R. & L.
4 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Ogum Fanatic Staff, owner - Paris Danielle

FCI Group IV

1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Perfect Painted Gotta Love Cookie, owner - De Groot Eline
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Tinkerbell Von Bienenwald, owner - Slijkhuis Albert
3 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Irun Du Cap Des Embruns, owner - Declercq Olivier
4 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Brodie Lord Vom Roten Ahorn, owner - Czerwinski Franz Horst

FCI Group V

1 Place — Siberian Husky Shimani Indiana Awtd, owner - Thomas Malinda
2 Place — Basenji Abuluka Obamba, owner - Arend Erik
3 Place — Chow Chow Joe-Jo Black Night Du Lee-Dou Des Thitounes, owner - Brabant Larissa
4 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Dan-Star-Kom Kornelli Blues, owner - Schmit Mélanie

FCI Group VI

1 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Hank V. Bolgerijen, owner - Ponse Mariska
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Limon Evita Gyasi Of Red Prayd For Amber, owner - Burkevica Ilze
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Starmagic Louna, owner - Lozet - Spissinger Bernard - Gérard
4 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Ordina Truffe Medievale, owner - Nooytens Marc

FCI Group VII

1 Place — Weimaraner Grey Classic's Make Mine A Double, owner - Lenaerts Edwin
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Marlland You Are My Best Friend, owner - Schellings Wilma
3 Place — Gordon Setter Perfect Thunder V.d. Mergelhoeve, owner - Beckers Kim
4 Place — Weimaraner Owby Van 't Weimeland, owner - Wils Sofie

FCI Group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Give Me À Fire Of Loving Star, owner - Le Strat Veronique
2 Place — Labrador Retriever Mona Lisa Of Angel'S Head, owner - Onkelinx - De Smedt Thierry & Nicole
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Multi Ch Alliance De La Vie Thunderclap, owner - Hoornaert Isabel
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Amusing Armani Big City Life, owner - Van Empel Gerda

FCI Group IX

1 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) Harpersband Vanilla Sky, owner - Baranova Olga
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Royal Curazh Tinker Bell, owner - Meresse Ida
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Close To Perfection Next To You, owner - Radstok Marion
4 Place — Pug (Mops) Limisengi'S No Cure For Crazy, owner - Wilmsen - Deneweth Inge - Jolien

FCI Group X

1 Place — Agha Djari'S Kilimanjaro, owner - Hessling Karin
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) J'Adore L'Absolu Du Domaine De Chanteloup, owner - Myotte Laveyssiere Muriel
3 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Isa Christie Sense Of Beauty, owner - De Vos-Brugman J. J.
4 Place — Saluki Oman Saïd Ter Dolen, owner - Ternest Arlette

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Open Fire Van Foliny Home, owner - De Munter -Uiterwijk Rony-Dieny
2 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari'S Kilimanjaro, owner - Hessling Karin
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Perfect Painted Gotta Love Cookie, owner - De Groot Eline
4 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Lisa Mona Of Reality Dream, owner - Fuentes Marc
5 Place — Weimaraner Grey Classic's Make Mine A Double, owner - Lenaerts Edwin
Photo: © 123dog.net

Source: onlinedogshows.be

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: