BIS IDS «53 Eurodogshow» Kortrijk (Belgium), 19-20 November 2016

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 19 November 2016)

1 Place — Pug (Mops) DE LA SCHUMERAIE
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute LIBERTIA
3 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) VON DEN DREI HOHEN BIRKEN

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 20 November 2016)

1 Place — Australian Shepherd TRIPLEMOON
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier LYNNSTO
3 Place — Schipperke SPLENDID THREE COLOR
4 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) P'TITS LOUPS D'AMOUR

Best Brace (Saturday, 19 November 2016)

1 Place — Pharaoh Hound CALETTO FOUR ON THE FLOOR & AZID MAKIWARA
2 Place — Pug (Mops) AHLEHOFF´S STILL STANDING & AHLEHOFF´S UNANIMOUS DECISION
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) OBI-WAN KENOBI OF DEVOTED DOGS

Best Brace (Sunday, 20 November 2016)

1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) MYLAU DE LA CITE DE TURENNE & ISTA DE LA CITE DE TURENNE
2 Place — Australian Shepherd JACKPOT YOU'LL NEVER WALK ALONE & INVITED THE SPIRIT OF ISHA INDIAN RED COLORS
3 Place — Airedale Terrier FLAIRE MATTERHORN FOR SHER & SHER TSARMILA
4 Place — West Highland White Terrier SOMETHING SPECIAL SUPERBIA LYNNSTO & LYNNSTO FOR YOUR EYES ONLY

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 19 November 2016)

1 Place — Tibetan Terrier LAYOLI HOT N'DAZZLING
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) LAPAAZORA INFINITY PEARL
3 Place — Siberian Husky MAD MAX DE LA COMTE DES LOUPS DIT MARVEL
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback PEBBELS
5 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) DAYDREAM BELIEVERS POUR UN FLIRT AVEC TOI

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 20 November 2016)

2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) SKAILAIN'S SA MAJESTE
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier BLUEBERRY REBELS PEACHES N CREAM
4 Place — Australian Shepherd PREEMINENT LINE READ YOUR LIPS
5 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier P.S I LOVE YOU FROM KIZZY'S PARADISE

Best Puppy (Saturday, 19 November 2016)

1 Place — American Akita PURE PLATINUM DEL CASA DI CONIGLIO
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) POMVIPSTAR PANTS ON FIRE
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) EXCITING FUTURE CLEAR MY ANGELS
4 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) RESERVA DO REI LENNY LAURAS
5 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) PRETTY IN PINK PASSIONATE ABOUT YOU

Best Puppy (Sunday, 20 November 2016)

1 Place — Border Collie BEYOND THE RING POWHATAN VON C
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan COVVENTINEA PRETTY PAULINA

Best Junior (Saturday, 19 November 2016)

1 Place — American Akita TRAVISTOCK WAR LORD
2 Place — Siberian Husky ARCTICSKIES MIRROR IMAGE
3 Place — Maltese LIKE A VIRGIN AMERICA DU CLOS DES TROIS RIVIERES
4 Place — Basenji ABULUKA OBAMBA
5 Place — Newfoundland TWO WATERFALLS LAND OSIRIS

Best Junior (Sunday, 20 November 2016)

1 Place — Airedale Terrier SHER TSARMILA
2 Place — Whippet BOXING HELENA'S ORANGE IS THE NEW BLACK
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) L'ANGE GARDIEN DES ROMARINS DE MAYERLING
4 Place — Saluki OMAN SAID TER DOLEN
5 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan COVVENTINEA ORABELLA

Best Veteran (Saturday, 19 November 2016)

1 Place — Leonberger MULTI. CHAMP.HAKUNA C. BORA Z MILOTICEK
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DOTTY VOM HOSSENHAUS
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, NATHAN VOM KRUMMHOLZ
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) UP AND DOWN'S ANTONIO AT MONDELISE

Best Veteran (Sunday, 20 November 2016)

1 Place — Australian Silky Terrier CH-DAISY DARK ANGEL DE L'EDENLAND
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren DEIRRIS COUER TOUCHE
3 Place — Saluki HABIB TER DOLEN
4 Place — Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog (Nederlandse Kooikerhondje) OLINA-CARINA VON CHICOSTEIN

FCI group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie BEARDIE CONNECTIONS KENJI
2 Place — Australian Shepherd GALLANT DARYA HAPPY MAGIC STAR
3 Place — Australian Shepherd ENERGIE´S RIVEREDGE I AM PAPARAZZIS POKER FACE
4 Place — Border Collie NOTHING COMPARES TO WENDEVICK OF VIPERS PRIDE

FCI group II

1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) GROSSFUERST GRISHA ZAREWITSCH VOM ZARENHOF
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) KRONBLOMMAS YAM YAM
3 Place — Bullmastiff NESTOR NOTOBILLIS VAN RANZIESHOF
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) BLACKGALAXY UNBELIEVABLE SUCCESS-N

FCI group III

1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier HUNDERWOOD IDOL
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) BLACKWIRE JEDI
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier CARMICHAEL'S LIAR LIAR PANTS ON FIRE
4 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) LUCIA`S DREAM SPARKLING CHAMPAGNE

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, ZOBEL-LUDWIG VOM REHSPRUNG
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, ENERGY ELEGANCE UNIQUE CAYENNE
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, IAKO D' HOLLYWOOD TECKEL
4 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, TVERSKOY MOZAIKI ARISTOKRAT

FCI group V

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) CABAKA'S FASHION BY DIESEL
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute LIBERTIA REGGAE MASTER
3 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) TONYLYNN'S CHARLES LAFITTE
4 Place — Chow Chow HONILAND ZIPPO MULTI CH.

FCI group VI

1 Place — Beagle JAPPELOUP ALL BLACK DE MAXCECAN
2 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) HECTOR OF LUFON ROYAL PRIDE
3 Place — Basset Hound YOU ARE MY GLITTER V GRUNSVEN
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) SOLBO'S LALICIA

FCI group VII

1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) CHARMER VD TUINDERSHOF
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) PARIS MATCH THENDARA JW
4 Place — Gordon Setter GUINNESS LIMERICK -JUKKA Z OJCOWSKIEJ DOLINY

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever VELVET HUNTERS LET THEM TALK
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel MELVERLY MISDEMEANOUR FOR POTRAIL
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) OLARINCHE LA GALEA DE LA CUERDA FLOJA
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel MANACA'S UP IN THE SKY

FCI group IX

1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) J-MEGAN MY PRIDE AND JOY
2 Place — Lhasa Apso TSHA-LI MAYKA-LING
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier OM DEVI SIDDHIDATRI FROM HEAVEN'S EARTH
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) PAPIRUNNERS CARAMEL CREME

FCI group X

1 Place — Greyhound GRAAL QUEST JAMES BOND
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) MIELE SULLA TERRA OF DEVILS PIGEONS
3 Place — Saluki NURANI TALAYI HAR KALA RACHI
4 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) CH. BARNESMORE EMBASSADOR

Best Belgian Breed (Saturday, 19 November 2016)

1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) HECTOR OF LUFON ROYAL PRIDE

Best Belgian Breed (Sunday, 20 November 2016)

1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) CHAMPION TIRZA-UNIQUE VD VANENBLIKHOEVE

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) CHARMER VD TUINDERSHOF
2 Place — Bearded Collie BEARDIE CONNECTIONS KENJI
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier HUNDERWOOD IDOL
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) CABAKA'S FASHION BY DIESEL
5 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) J-MEGAN MY PRIDE AND JOY

Best in Show Minor Puppy

1 Place — Tibetan Terrier LAYOLI HOT N'DAZZLING

Best in Show Puppy

1 Place — American Akita PURE PLATINUM DEL CASA DI CONIGLIO

Best in Show Junior

1 Place — Airedale Terrier SHER TSARMILA

Photo: © Karl Donvil

Add info about your Dog
Add info about your proffession
Add info about your organization



Source: www.eurodogshow.be

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: