BIS IDS «Martini» Groningen (Netherlands), 4-5 March 2017

Junior handler (Saturday, 4 March 2017)

Judge - Dineke Kaaijk
1 Place — Melissa van Oosten
2 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
3 Place — Naomi van Reem
4 Place — Nadia Koerts
5 Place — Jamila Vermeulen

Junior handler (Sunday, 5 March 2017)

1 Place — Jorisa van Lenthe
2 Place — Melissa van Oosten
3 Place — Mila van Mourik
4 Place — Priscilla van Oosten
5 Place — David Seel

FCI group I

1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Sezanne Canis Lupus, owner - K. Brown
2 Place — Bergamasco Shepherd (Cane da pastore Bergamasco) Rastacowboys Alfina Pina, owner - A. Callsen
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Big-Wood's Flash Sentry, owner - R.C.M. Dijkhorst-Noij

FCI group II

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Rhythm Of The Victory Smart Mustache, owner - W.M. Nouwen
2 Place — Leonberger Rosaceae Durio, owner - Y.T.M. van Lobenstein-De Heij
3 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Bailey, owner - D.E. van Wijngaarden

FCI group III

1 Place — Airedale Terrier Beverly Hills Of The Aire Victory, owner - B. Spronck
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Sir Darnley` Yeoman Yard, owner - P. Kaiser
3 Place — Norwich Terrier Scarabocchio Degli Aquisti, owner - G.W. Kooi

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund dwerg long-haired, Kung Karls Ralph Lauren, owner - L.C. Driberg
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Fistashka Ot Mariny Kuranovoy, owner - M.G.J. Satter
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Treis Pinheiros Italian Summer, owner - S. Berkhout-Falkner

FCI group V

1 Place — Shikoku Dog (Japanese Wolfdog) Sbis Mbis Mbiss Yuu-Saiki V.d Egmato, owner - E.A.M. Veghel
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound Killarney's Heartland B Like Bette Davis, owner - J. Sieger
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Little Superstars Too Hot To Handle, owner - T. van Litsenburg

FCI group VI

1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - G.M. Huikeshoven
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Cookie Crunch Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - G.M. Huikeshoven
3 Place — Basset Hound Nagyhegyi Pajkos Gambler, owner - G. Bossen

FCI group VII

1 Place — Weimaraner The Perfect Match Of The Grey Noble N, owner - C. Köllen
2 Place — Small Munsterlander (Kleiner Münsterländer) Bullet Proof V. Loenerhof, owner - W. de Groot
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Varratos Arras, owner - D.J.B. Aagten

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Golden Retriever Ramchaine Sing Sing Sing, owner - C.T. Ennis Van Maren
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel Trimere Total Mahem, owner - J.W. Akerboom-Van Der Schaaf
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Mon Amour Of Sarina's Dream, owner - M.H.E. van der Meeren

FCI group IX

1 Place — Lhasa Apso Close To Perfection Next To You, owner - M. Radstok
2 Place — Maltese Angel S Fantasy Every Night, owner - P. Lüpertz-Dickhardt
3 Place — Pekingese Klerkshof Spectre, owner - J. Reuvers

FCI group X

1 Place — Whippet Crème Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J.W. Akerboom-Van Der Schaaf
2 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Lionheart, owner - K. dr. Hessling
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound Gaeltarra Eireann Seven Of Nine, owner - J. Jansen

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Frosty Snowman, owner - G.M. Huikeshoven
2 Place — Whippet Crème Anglaise's Pantomime, owner - J.W. Akerboom-Van Der Schaaf
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Close To Perfection Next To You, owner - M. Radstok

Detailed Results: here


Photo: © www.kynoweb.com

Source: www.houdenvanhonden.nl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: