Winners of the International Dog Show «White Nights II - RKF President Cup», St. Petersburg (Russia), Sunday, 28 June 2015

Best Brace

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Boris Chapiro
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound
2 Place — Dachshund

Best Progeny

1 Place — Dachshund

Best Puppy

1 Place — Weimaraner
3 Place — Dachshund

Best Junior

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche)
3 Place — American Akita

FCI group I

Judge - Jan Gajewski (Poland)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd EVERY BODY WANTS ME OF MUSIMACIAY, owner - А. Андреев
2 Place — Border Collie OLIVER TWIST AT REAL PEARL, owner - И. Власова
3 Place — South Russian Shepherd Dog (Ioujnorousskaïa Ovtcharka) BOYARUSHKA S BEREGOV NEVI, owner - Л. Кривошеева, А. Задорова

FCI group II

Judge - Guido Vandoni (Italy)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) BLYTHEWOOD KINDLY CHAP, owner - И. Лукасевич
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) PRIDE OF RUSSIA KONAN, owner - В. Викторов
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) FUN NORD’S HOBBIT NEVSKIY , owner - М. Разумовская

FCI group III

Judge - Nikola Smolic (Croatia)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier RUS TERRIER CARDENAL LINDA LA REINA, owner - О. Алексашина, Е.Синяк
2 Place — Welsh Terrier SIVERSKAJA CHARODEYKA, owner - Н. Васильева
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier MELINDA IZ SOZVEZDIYA STAFF, owner - О.Сидорова

FCI group IV

Judge - Guido Vandoni (Italy)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW VERINO ROBERTO GOLD, owner - Е.Чудиновская
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, HACIENDA THE RED NOSE FOR ALMAZNYI LARETZ, owner - Е.Соколова
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW ETALON, owner - А. Иванова

FCI group V

Judge - Joanna Szczepanska-Korpetta (Poland)
1 Place — American Akita NATIVEBEAR ZHESSIKA, owner - Н. Жмай
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute IRON ICE AMADEY MOTSART, owner - И. Сторожкова
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) BONHAM CARTER HELENA IZ MOSKOVSKOY METELY, owner - О. Кашицина

FCI group VI

Judge - Malgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska (Poland)
1 Place — Basset Hound REZIHEGYI VIG DOMPER MILANO FOR KONSTANTIN, owner - Е. Меркурьева
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback JELANY RED DJIMBO FAREY, owner - Веренкова, Камле
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) TIMANKA’S REAL POWER, owner - Е. Алюшина

FCI group VII

Judge - Tijana Konrad (Serbia)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) ПАТРИЦИАН УОМО НОБИЛЕ, owner - Л. Лескова
2 Place — Gordon Setter YUKKI HILL SNOW QUEEN, owner - А. Толмачева
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) LEMBO PRAUT SHAYNA, owner - В. Клевцов

FCI group VIII

Judge - Jerzy Olszewski (Poland)
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA ELIDE, owner - Е. Семенова
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel FABELSFEE TAKE IT ALL, owner - Т. Elo (Finland)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel ALEN ASHEN TEODORA, owner - Д. Жилина

FCI group IX

Judge - Lisbeth Mach (Switzerland)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) ALKVALON SARDANAPAL, owner - Шачкова
2 Place — Petit Brabancon SUPER LUCH OT NEVSKOGO HOBBITA, owner - И. Григорьева
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) smooth-haired, INVENTOR SUVOROV, owner - Е. Кащеева

FCI group X

Judge - Nikola Smolic (Croatia)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound BOURBON TULLAMORE GOOD STUFF, owner - О. Налобин
2 Place — Afghan Hound AMAL SALANG COEUR D’COEURS, owner - Д. Широков
3 Place — Whippet HITOR’S GO YOUR OWN WAY IN PARIS, owner - Ю. Лобова

Best in Show

1 Place — Irish Wolfhound BOURBON TULLAMORE GOOD STUFF, owner - О. Налобин
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier RUS TERRIER CARDENAL LINDA LA REINA, owner - О. Алексашина, Е. Синяк
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) IL GRANAIO DEI MALATESTA ELIDE, owner - Е. Семенова

Photo: Marina Dolotkazina, Dmitry Sabirov


Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: