WDS 2014 Helsinki - winners FCI IX, part 1

FCI IX – Companion and Toy Dogs

Bichon Frisé
Judge - Burt Andrew
BOBAshmair Here Come's Sunshine (Lehto Laura & Keinänen Elina, Vuorela)
BOSWyomaers Bloody Scandalous (Rahunen Katja & Mantyla Elina, Vahikkala)
CACIB, dogAshmair Here Come's Sunshine (Lehto Laura & Keinanen Elina, Vuorela)
CACIB, bitchWyomaers Bloody Scandalous (Rahunen Katja & Mantyla Elina, Vahikkala)
BOB, veteranDiamella Almost Star (Lavonen Riikka, Vantaa)
BOS, veteranLadykiller's Mighty Fabulous (Eskelinen Satu, Alajarvi)
Best Junior, dogJitterbop Cut And Run (Sorsa Hanna & Sorsa Sirpa, Marynummi)
Best Junior, bitchJitterbop Chitty Bang Bang (Raisanen Kirsi & Kauppinen Jaana, Helsinki)
BOB, puppyPetit Ami's Perfect Is My Name (Keinanen Elina & Mattila Anna, Oulu)
BOS, puppyWyomaers Whatta Cat Draggd In (Rahunen Katja, Vahikkala)
BOB, breederDiamella (Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana)
BOB, braceCharmandelan I Believe In Miracle/Charmandelan Fun Cute'n Cool (Helminen Pia, Piikkiö)
Bolognese
Judge - Dondina Paolo
BOBAquavit Hotblooded (Sundqvist Pia & Sundqvist Johanna, SWEDEN)
BOSHunky-Dory Gina Superba (Ronquist Fredrika & Ronquist Lotten, SWEDEN)
CACIB, dogAquavit Hotblooded (Sundqvist Pia & Sundqvist Johanna, SWEDEN)
CACIB, bitchHunky-Dory Gina Superba (Ronquist Fredrika & Ronquist Lotten, SWEDEN)
BOB, veteranLuminosa Cassandra (Nikkila Susanna & Koppanen Marjut, Espoo)
Best Junior, dogBicia's Quidolitch Captain (Burkina Galina, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
Best Junior, bitchHunky-Dory Hummingbird (Ronquist Fredrika & Ronquist Lotten, SWEDEN)
BOB, breederAquavit (Johansson Carina, Sweden)
BOB, braceAquavit Hotblooded/Ada Di Chiesanova (Sundqvist Pia, SWEDEN)
Boston Terrier
Judge - Malo Alcrudo Rafael
BOBBogerudmyra's Yda (Sunde Marit, NORWAY)
BOSHabibi Boston Luk (Swierkot Jaroslaw & Krzeszowska Alina, POLAND)
CACIB, dogHabibi Boston Luk (Swierkot Jaroslaw & Krzeszowska Alina, POLAND)
CACIB, bitchBogerudmyra's Yda (Sunde Marit, NORWAY)
BOB, veteranNevicata's Natalie Wood (Hamalainen Annukka, Helsinki)
BOS, veteranZtass Zune (Ylikyla Taru, SWEDEN)
Best Junior, dogSkin-Deep's Easter Man (Jenssen Marit, NORWAY)
Best Junior, bitchBoston Style Choice The Best (Lopez Rodriguez Juan Manuel, SPAIN)
BOB, puppyKait Klassik Jaromir At Mersu (Pajulaid Lilian, ESTONIA)
BOS, puppyKait Klassik Jaspis Olimpik Gold (Korshunova Larisa, Russian Federation)
BOB, breederVictory Lane (Garrandt Claudia & Garrandt Manfred, Germany)
BOB, braceBoston Style Gail Bi Black/Boston Style Perfect Blasing Star (Safronova Svetlana, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Judge - Kane Frank
BOBGentleline's Cosmetic (Kvart Gun-Britt, SWEDEN)
BOSMiletree Montesuma Of Londoncor (Cortes Cesar & Londono Marta, UNITED KINGDOM)
CACIB, dogMiletree Montesuma Of Londoncor (Cortes Cesar & Londono Marta, UNITED KINGDOM)
CACIB, bitchGentleline's Cosmetic (Kvart Gun-Britt, SWEDEN)
BOB, veteranBabbler's Paddington (Tunturi Sari & Tunturi Jussi, Sastamala)
BOS, veteranRamsan Dilian Dacapo (Tapio Maaret, Lempaala)
Best Junior, dogGillespie Diamond Chaser (Lepisto Saija, Seinajoki)
Best Junior, bitchGentleline's Look At Me (Maclennan Jonathan, SWEDEN)
BOB, puppyPanda's Gentle Pink Panther (Backman Pia, Jarvenpaa)
BOS, puppyPanda's Gentle Pink Pony (Rantala Oona & Vare Heli-Anneli, Vantaa)
BOB, breederGillespie (Lantta Pauliina & Lantta Eveliina, Palokka)
BOB, braceZippy Prokopska Hvezda/Fantastica Prokopska Hvezda (Novakova Hana, Prague)
Chihuahua Smooth-haired
Judge - De Ridder-Onghena Liliane
BOBI Have A Dream Des Etoiles D'artemis (Pianese Claire, FRANCE)
BOSJmegan My Pride And Joy (Rigaux Guy, BELGIUM)
CACIB, dogI Have A Dream Des Etoiles D'artemis (Pianese Claire, FRANCE)
CACIB, bitchJmegan My Pride And Joy (Rigaux Guy, BELGIUM)
BOB, veteranLasgolondrinas Aramis (Virta-Koskinen Elina, Tampere)
BOS, veteranDe Gozette Tischa (Milvi Linda, Helsinki)
Best Junior, dogChidelia Smell Of Dom Perignòn (Kalleklev Lene, NORWAY)
Best Junior, bitchSweet Indeed Happy Hour (Andrianova Evgenia, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
BOB, puppyDachida's Endeavour (Varpula Tuija, Piispanristi)
BOS, puppyZiraline's Super Survivor (Lahdesmaki Titta & Rautiala Katariina, Helsinki)
BOB, breederHelmiaisen (Kahelin Merja)
Chihuahua Long-haired
Judge - Timonen Unto
BOBThat's Amore In Maui (Marco Tomei, ITALY)
BOSChi's Lovely Miranda (Andren Maria, SWEDEN)
CACIB, dogThat's Amore In Maui (Marco Tomei, ITALY)
CACIB, bitchChi's Lovely Miranda (Andren Maria, SWEDEN)
BOB, veteranHimna Eldur (Kahelin Merja & Gudjonsdottir Anna, Lappohja)
BOS, veteranBrandabergets X-Clusive (Sundvall Ann-Charlotte, SWEDEN)
Best Junior, dogGilermo Del P'yari Sarna Blackrottmar (Marina Plotnikova, UKRAINE)
Best Junior, bitchBellebang (Gronlund Anna, Vaasa)
BOB, puppyDreampaws Flawless Whisper (Adielsson Helene, SWEDEN)
BOS, puppyHelmiaisen Last Man Standing (Kononoff Marjut, Lahti)
BOB, breederBiscuits (Kammonen Annika, Oulu)
BOB, braceMicroschihuas Al Capone/Chimiwas Ulzie Ulcebelle (Bjork Christel, Ilmajoki)
Coton de Tulear
Judge - Rossier Christine
BOBFlamencoton Eternity (Klevisar Darja, SLOVENIA)
BOSMi-Toi's Icon (Ortiz Luis & Carmen, PUERTO RICO)
CACIB, dogMi-Toi's Icon (Ortiz Luis & Carmen, PUERTO RICO)
CACIB, bitchFlamencoton Eternity (Klevisar Darja, SLOVENIA)
BOB, veteranGuajiro White-Hope (Makela Eija, Seinajoki)
BOS, veteranWhiteheart Lane Sunbird (Fronden Teija Marjatta & Fronden Henry, Malmgård)
Best Junior, dogSemper Amigo Dewey (Peltola Jenni & Karppinen Carita, Ruorasmaki)
Best Junior, bitchIndia White Pearl Of Madagaskar (Tauriainen Minna, Oulu)
BOB, puppyCarbonebianco Figaro (Jansson Mika & Jansson Leila, Koski tl)
BOS, puppyMi-Toi's Jealousy (Ortiz Luis & Ortiz Carmen, Puerto Rico)
BOB, breederSemper Amigo (Peltola Jenni, Ruorasmaki)
BOB, braceWhiteheart Lane Tex Willer/Whiteheart Lane Quiet Melody (Finnberg Maaret, Ilmarinen)
Griffon Belge
Judge - Assenmacher-Feyel Hassi
BOBValmon Louise Genstat (Nina Jorgensen, SWEDEN)
BOSFaiter The Perfekt Position (Grischenko Svetlana, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
CACIB, dogValmon Louise Genstat (Nina Jorgensen, SWEDEN)
CACIB, bitchFaiter The Perfekt Position (Grischenko Svetlana, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
BOB, veteranPacey Piece Of Gold (Cario Katja, Helsinki)
BOS, veteranPikkanan Boogie Man (Parikka-Pesonen Leena, Hamina)
Best Junior, dogRus Kornels Redkiy Brilliant (Nikulin Sergey, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
Best Junior, bitchChess Queen Ave Muza (Klepikova M. & Ivanova A., BELARUS)
BOB, puppyFaiter Olimpiada (Ushkova K, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
BOB, breederFaiter (Antonova E, Russia)
Griffon Bruxellois
Judge - Machetanz Peter
BOBZhozefina Prima (Akatiev Aleksandr)
BOSShevilan Dunkin Donut (Drobiseva Zanna, LATVIA)
CACIB, dogShevilan Dunkin Donut (Drobiseva Zanna, LATVIA)
CACIB, bitchZhozefina Prima (Akatiev Aleksandr)
BOB, veteranCayafa's Tiona (Friman Birgitta, SWEDEN)
Best Junior, dogLos Chatos Del Norte Impossible Is Nothing (Santiago Jose Luis & Santiago Mercedes, SPAIN)
Best Junior, bitchNizhegorodskoe Ocharovanie Ya Samaya Luchshaya (Korotkova Irina, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
BOB, puppyUnion Grif Adventurer (Salonen Nina)
BOB, breederHuvikummun (Koskelin Eija, Nurmijarvi)
BOB, braceCadogan Herreys/Cadogan Pussycat Dolls (Kaipainen Terhi, Mantsala)
Bichon Havanais
Judge - Cochetti Francesco
BOBBellezza's Keep It Hot (Lauronen Miia, Helsinki)
BOSDanzon Adoria (Pellikka Terhi, Kuopio)
CACIB, dogBellezza's Keep It Hot (Lauronen Miia, Helsinki)
CACIB, bitchDanzon Adoria (Pellikka Terhi, Kuopio)
BOB, veteranJatakabi's On My Mind (Lohtari Pirkko Ja Sanna & Jaatinen-Niemi Taina, Iso-ainio)
BOS, veteranSaharanda Gongora Galeata (Suominen-Suomela Pirjo, Kerava)
Best Junior, dogSkystar's Mike (Kasberger Susanne, SWEDEN)
Best Junior, bitchBe A Viking Bell Gamgee (Jernberg Anna-Karin, SWEDEN)
BOB, puppyKing Of Man Pilosus (Leczesova Hermina, SLOVAKIA)
BOS, puppyNo Imperfection Once In A Lifetime (Saariaho Charlotte, Alaveteli)
BOB, breederBellezza's (Huurinainen Aino-Inkeri, Kajaani)
BOB, braceBellezza's Keep It Hot/Bellezza's Hot Gossip (Lauronen Miia, Helsinki)
Japanese Chin
Judge - Kamisato Hiroshi
BOBLionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen (Forsythe Dr. Gail H., CANADA)
BOSYama Joshua (Marcinkowski Helene, FRANCE)
CACIB, dogYama Joshua (Marcinkowski Helene, FRANCE)
CACIB, bitchLionheart Mi Hangaku Gozen (Forsythe Dr. Gail H., CANADA)
BOB, veteranHin Satori Ryukono Uresiy (Kupinskaja Silvi, ESTONIA)
Best Junior, dogDelis Sakura Il Mo Riso Kanpeki (Devochkin Olga, ISRAEL)
Best Junior, bitchJoshaidas Yoriko (Jarvinen Leena, Salo)
BOB, puppyMalalai (Aappola Seija & Aappola Toivo, Tolkkinen)
BOB, breederOkotan (Maaninka Aulikki, Hammaslahti)
Chinese Crested Dog
Judge - Houston-Mcmillan Mark
BOBMhalhi's Feeling Great (Fesunenko Tania, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
BOSSun Dan Puzzle (Kahri Katariina, Helsinki)
CACIB, dogMhalhi's Feeling Great (Fesunenko Tania, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
CACIB, bitchOlivera's The Most Popular (Poluektova Julia, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
BOB, veteranSun Dan Puzzle (Kahri Katariina, Helsinki)
BOS, veteranSun Dan My Black Magic (Ahola Tanja, Ylivieska)
Best Junior, dogHamash Jp Smash Vanitonia Yash (Gourine Susanna & Heinechein Laurent & Omura Toshi, Helsinki)
Best Junior, bitchStar Level Tiffany True Brillians (Chistonova Tatiana, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
BOB, puppyIncantodelmondo Image Of The Dream (Koryugina Elena, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
BOS, puppyZholesk Azzurro (Ganipolskaya L., RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
BOB, braceG-Star Mongoshi/Jeanette Mongoshi (Gallina Katarina, SLOVAKIA)
Pekingese
Judge - John Philip
BOBSunrise Dragon Granada (Danilchenko Tatiana)
BOSPump It Up Iz Zhasminovogo Duortsa (Potapenkova Yana, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
CACIB, dogPump It Up Iz Zhasminovogo Duortsa (Potapenkova Yana, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
CACIB, bitchSunrise Dragon Granada (Danilchenko Tatiana)
BOB, veteranOld Budda's Nostre Damus (Sundstrom Maria, SWEDEN)
BOS, veteranBacklee Sugababe (Backman Pia, Jarvenpaa)
Best Junior, dogLivanda Molinari (Vasiljevic Mr.Predrag, SERBIA)
Best Junior, bitchMarilyn Monroe Ciobrelis (Liutkuviene Danute & Liutkute Neringa, LITHUANIA)
BOB, breederChilliwack's (Askola Marja, Kankaanpaa)
King Charles Spaniel
Judge - Paloheimo Annukka
BOBClussexx Champagne Breakfast (Johnson Douglas & Hubbard Jamie & Peterson June, USA)
BOSMarjaniemen Ebony N Ivory (Kurittu Marja & Peterson June, Helsinki)
CACIB, dogClussexx Champagne Breakfast (Johnson Douglas & Hubbard Jamie & Peterson June, USA)
CACIB, bitchMarjaniemen Ebony N Ivory (Kurittu Marja & Peterson June, Helsinki)
BOB, veteranJr Iron Maiden Zur Alten Schmiede (Kloverback Pia & Kloverback Ulf, SWEDEN)
BOS, veteranMarjaniemen Strawberry Rose (Aaltonen Merja & Aasholm Rebekka, Helsinki)
Best Junior, dogChester Karaj (Ikaheimo Mia & Paananen Hannu, Keitele)
Best Junior, bitchMagictrees Lonely Star (Mantyla Pasi & Tuomi Matti, Jokioinen)
BOB, breederLacy's (Ritvanen Maria)
BOB, braceBedecan Happy Nelsson/Bedecan Happy Queen (Zweigel Nelli, SWEDEN)
Kromfohrlander
Judge - Kazlauskaite Ramune
BOBCierimon Barokki (Koivu Ossi & Hanski Minna, Jarvenpaa)
BOSYenbra's Abby Sciuto (Friberg Ann-Cristin, SWEDEN)
CACIB, dogCierimon Barokki (Koivu Ossi & Hanski Minna, Jarvenpaa)
CACIB, bitchYenbra's Abby Sciuto (Friberg Ann-Cristin, SWEDEN)
BOB, veteranDreamwishes Brasse (Friberg Ann-Cristin, SWEDEN)
BOS, veteranDreamwishes Carolina (Koponen Tiina & Vahvaselka Malla, Mikkeli)
Best Junior, dogJazzmo Gibson (Moisio Tarja, Nukari)
Best Junior, bitchAvanti Vom Langen Fuchsbau (Lange Katharina, GERMANY)
BOB, breederCierimon (Tuomanen-Hietikko Annu-Mari & Tuomanen Pekka, Lempaala)
BOB, braceCierimon Balalaikka/Cierimon Ballerina (Tuomanen-Hietikko Annu-Mari, Lempaala)
Lhasa Apso
Judge - Lovenkjaer Svend Erik
BOBChic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice (Helistola-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna, Masku)
BOSChic Choix Divide Et Impera (Hirsimaki Iina, Vihti)
CACIB, dogChic Choix Divide Et Impera (Hirsimaki Iina, Vihti)
CACIB, bitchChic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice (Helistola-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna, Masku)
BOB, veteranCrystal Eye's Happy Hour (Wandborg Charlotte & Wandborg Frank, DENMARK)
BOS, veteranMedoc Incredible Kundo (Hansen N. Morten)
Best Junior, dogMay-Tin Flyfly Secret Poppet (Sandgren Maria, SWEDEN)
Best Junior, bitchNice Choice Shes So Star (Tikka Hanna & Sievola Sini, Palkane)
BOB, puppyFly Fly Blond In Paris (Tumppila Jaana & Tumppila Mimmi, Helsinki)
BOB, breederChic Choix (Kares Juha)
BOB, braceChic Choix Alexander The Great/Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice (Kopola-Hirsimaki Sanna, Vihti)
Little Lion Dog
Judge - Plathan Tuula
BOBRoyalgrowl Adam Lambert (Ojala Ilpo & Gjersrud Merethe, Kiiminki)
BOSCossu's Norma Jeane Baker (Partanen Jari & Mauseth Dennis, NORWAY)
CACIB, dogRoyalgrowl Adam Lambert (Ojala Ilpo & Gjersrud Merethe, Kiiminki)
CACIB, bitchCossu's Norma Jeane Baker (Partanen Jari & Mauseth Dennis, NORWAY)
BOB, veteranMama Bianca Lion Princess (Allonen Johanna & Allonen Kaija, Kauttua)
BOS, veteranChic Choix Aqua Splash (Alanko Minna, Nummela)
Best Junior, dogChic Choix Napoleon Bonaparte (Siil Inga, ESTONIA)
Best Junior, bitchKiji Time After Time (Gross Marina, Sweden)
BOB, breederChic Choix (Kares Juha)
BOB, braceChic Choix John Murray/Chic Choix Calais Royaliste (Valtonen Iris, Salo)
Maltese
Judge - Nallem Jorge
BOBCinecitta' Sasha Baron Colen (Prosperi Franco, ITALY)
BOSCinecitta' Diane Lane (Prosperi Franco, ITALY)
CACIB, dogCinecitta' Sasha Baron Colen (Prosperi Franco, ITALY)
CACIB, bitchCinecitta' Diane Lane (Prosperi Franco, ITALY)
BOB, veteranStraight Fire Grand Prix (Westeng Laila, NORWAY)
BOS, veteranDownslopes White Rose (Alamaki Sirkka, Liedenpohja)
Best Junior, dogMissis White Ettore Bassi (Vezzani Barbara, SPAIN)
Best Junior, bitchIslandssilfurs In Loving Memory (Arnorsdottir Svava & Gudmundsson Gudjon, ICELAND)
BOB, puppyMindacaras All About Me (Heletoja Kati & Harrinvirta Pirjo, Helsinki)
BOB, breederTauro (Plunges Janita/Tauras, Lithuania)
Pug
Judge - Sporre-Willes Renee
BOBMontes Auri Kuba (Chekalenko Elena, Russian Federation)
BOSAnalog Ci Nobodys Business (Løken Bjorn Erling & Sonberg Christine, NORWAY)
CACIB, dogAnalog Ci Nobodys Business (Loken Bjorn Erling & Sonberg Christine, NORWAY)
CACIB, bitchVilway's What's New Pussycat (Vana Paivi & Nieminen Risto, Mikkeli)
BOB, veteranPuggens Madeleine Of Sweden (Loukeinen Riikka & Pulakka Olli)
Best Junior, dogTangetoppen's Nice Guys Get The Girls (Meijboom Oegelien, NETHERLANDS)
Best Junior, bitchMontes Auri Kuba (Chekalenko Elena, Russian Federation)
BOB, puppyPugbully Roses Are Red (Almeida Luis Pedro, PORTUGAL)
BOS, puppyDuovas Fantastic Boy Is Mine (Peltoniemi Eija, SWEDEN)
BOB, breederP'zazz (Westin Katrin, Sweden)
BOB, bracePuggens Eyechatcher/Skarets Elisabeth Taylor (Nyberg Johanna, SWEDEN)
Papillon
Judge - Carroll Sean
BOBExpana's Sea Dragon Conqueror (Nogkaew Surak & Yaprom Ponkrit & Borisute Myra, THAILAND)
BOSGriffin Jp Mary (Reiichi Usui, JAPAN)
CACIB, dogExpana's Sea Dragon Conqueror (Nogkaew Surak & Yaprom Ponkrit & Borisute Myra, THAILAND)
CACIB, bitchConnection Siljans Cover Girl (Toivanen Vesa & Hanis Ulla, Mankala)
BOB, veteranPowdermill Sweet Touch Spinillons (Rutten Carine, NETHERLANDS)
BOS, veteranSinceres Gold Glamour (Laine Anita, Paltamo)
Best Junior, dogLenskyi Eurostar (Petta Lucia, ITALY)
Best Junior, bitchGriffin Jp Mary (Reiichi Usui, JAPAN)
BOB, puppyLemuro What's Up (Raemy Jane & Thrysoe Sven, DENMARK)
BOS, puppyZaozerie Energy (Stalmachenko Olga & Katuraeva Natalia, RUSSIAN FEDERATION)
BOB, breederGriffin Jp (Reiichi Usui, Japan)


Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: