Dog Show Turku - results

Best Veterans (24.01.2015 Saturday)

Judge - Czeglédi Attila (Hungary)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Parti Parade, owner - Kares Juha & Kallela Karoliina, Ojakkala
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Dehra Amazona Bvlgari, owner - Leinonen Hanna & Huikeshoven Gwen, Sauvo
3 Place — Collie Smooth Calibra's Dream Veawer, owner - Lainio Riikka
4 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Chez L'ours Vif Couche-Tard, owner - Jussila Johanna & Setälä Lauri

Best Veterans (25.01.2015 Sunday)

Judge - Haapaniemi Elina (Finland)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy, owner - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami, Järvenpää
2 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Evergreen, owner - Utter Marita & Mikkola Kalevi, Nedervetil
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Flat Power Criminal Intent, owner - Forsell Marianne, Helsinki
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Pinserella's Tiikerililja, owner - Wiberg-Jauhiainen J. & Jauhiainen Juha, Vanhalinna

Best Breeder's groups (24.01.2015 Saturday)

Judge - Karlsdotter Nina (Sweden)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix, Kares Juha
2 Place — Puli Castlewolf, Sandbäck Maarit
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Eerondaali, Turunen Petri
4 Place — Beagle Rhodium, Meriläinen Minna & Romppanen Ismo

Best Breeder's groups (25.01.2015 Sunday)

Judge - Kärkäs Leila (Finland)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's, Hovila Tarja
2 Place — Curly Coated Retriever Caballus, Illukka Tiina
3 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina
4 Place — Saluki Aziz, Jalkanen Stina & Jalkanen Janette

FCI group I

Judge - Lochs-Romans Frederica (Netherlands)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Haywire's Line Of Faith, owner - Ahlbom Else & Liikamaa Milka, Heinola Kk
2 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Chez L'ours Vif Couche-Tard, owner - Jussila Johanna & Setälä Lauri, Sastamala
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Traxa's Designed For Flammeus, owner - Jaakkola Arja, Mäntsälä
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Karhukaarteen Aika Ehta, owner - Suopajärvi Sara Katariina & Hannele Hänninen & Tekoniemi Markus

FCI group II

Judge - Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula (Finland)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Alaluusua Viivi & Timlin Satu & Durrani Imran, Tervalampi
2 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moon, owner - Lius Outi & Selin Erkki & Selin Leila, Haarajoki
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) white, Jettyspoof's Oh So Sweet, owner - Rantanen Minna, Järvenpää
4 Place — Shar Pei Secret Line's Huff'n'puff, owner - Sorsa Merja, Karjalohja

FCI group III

Judge - Kumpumäki Veli-Pekka (Finland)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owner - Nyman Molli & Laitinen Sari & Campbell Jan & Ken, Villähde
2 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Magicpower's Ode To Joy, owner - Varjela Jarmo, HELSINKI
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha, Otalampi
4 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac Poker Face, owner - Bobeck Jenny, Linköping

FCI group IV

Judge - Csik Istvan (Germany)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Suhonen Nina & Lehtolammi Nina
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Örnbergets Lionheart, owner - Pyyppönen Katariina
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Naa-Naan Ilotulitus, owner - Selen Stina

FCI group V

Judge - Rooney Catherine (Ireland)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Linnanhaltijan Topaasi, owner - Kalke Maarit & Liimatainen Jussi, Söderkulla
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Eerondaali Smile, owner - Koponen Teija, Kurolanlahti
3 Place — American Akita Gapabo's Gentle Giant, owner - Nurminen Pekka & Nurminen Maija
4 Place — Chow Chow Vermisan Estrella, owner - Saarinen Hilkka, Koski tl

FCI group VI

Judge - Savolainen Tuula (Finland)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Nightdream Ricky Martin, owner - Bergström Kristina, Helsinki
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Solbo's Ninja Av Kayo, owner - Rantasalo-Nyman Mirja, Yläne
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Vastakarva Tp Lee, owner - Oksa Milka, Turku
4 Place — Basset Hound Swede Sun's Fonzie, owner - Rose Kim, Sweden

FCI group VII

Judge - Foss Arne (Norway)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Dollydane's Morgan Freeman, owner - Vesaaja-Lilja Riikka & Lilja Markku, Lahti
2 Place — English Setter Blue Baltic's No Man Left Behind, owner - Raski Aliisa, Valkeakoski
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Fikret's Feel The Fire, owner - Tenhunen Marika & Tenhunen Teemu, Neuvoton
4 Place — English Pointer Quartz Do Vale Carvoeiro, owner - Lumpov Anita, Ruotsinkylä

FCI group VIII

Judge - Doppelreiter Maria-Luise (Austria)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Freezing-In-Finland, owner - Vartiainen Sanna, Mahlu
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Bazolo Dioro Di Mario, owner - Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Estupiñan Justo, Övermalax
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Finger In The Pie, owner - Elomaa Esko, Pertteli
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caballus Exact Slam, owner - Sierilä Sanna, Espoo

FCI group IX

Judge - Persson Moa (Sweden)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Diamella Youthful Superstar, owner - Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana & Pulkkinen Eija, Eurajoki
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna, Masku
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Vilway's What's New Pussycat, owner - Vana Päivi, Mikkeli
4 Place — Shih Tzu Vilway's What's New Pussycat, owner - Vana Päivi, Mikkeli

FCI group X

Judge - Fritz Björn (Germany)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Blue Blood, owner - Ylitalo Mikko & Hirvelä Arja & Ståhlberg Michaela, Vantaa
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Oscailte Cara Cinnie, owner - Hottola Sari, Tampere
3 Place — Saluki Aziz Luxor, owner - Ekblad Sanja & Ekblad Sanja & Soininen Pasi, Hiltulanlahti
4 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) Magh Itha's Ailinel

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Pehar Tino (Croatia)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Alaluusua Viivi & Timlin Satu & Durrani Imran, Tervalampi
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Freezing-In-Finland, owner - Vartiainen Sanna, Mahlu
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Nightdream Ricky Martin, owner - Bergström Kristina, Helsinki
4 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Blue Blood, owner - Ylitalo Mikko & Hirvelä Arja & Ståhlberg Michaela, Vantaa


Photos from facebook personal pages

Source: www.showlink.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: