Winners of International Dog Show «Tallinn Winner» (Estonia), 16-17 April 2016 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Ruth Wagner
1 Place — Sirli Pütsepp
2 Place — Helinä Korhonen
3 Place — Kristiina Tupalskaja
4 Place — Viktoria Pavlenkova

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Ruth Wagner
1 Place — Marika Bernhardt
2 Place — Diana Kaljumäe
3 Place — Anett Maria Reinas
4 Place — Aleksandra - Juzeffa Belaišis

Junior Handler, 10-13 years (Saturday, 17 April 2016)

Judge - Dina Korna
1 Place — Sirli Pütsepp
2 Place — Marta Kanepe
3 Place — Ott Kristofer Fuks
4 Place — Viktoria Pavlenkova

Junior Handler, 14-17 years (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Judge - Dina Korna
1 Place — Jenny Pulli
2 Place — Iris Luik
3 Place — Aleksei Smetanin
4 Place — Anabel Leedu

Best Puppy (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Paul Stanton
1 Place — Beagle LOVE LEGACY I TOUCH YOUR SOUL, owner - Brit-Hell Ruus
2 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) A'DREAMS BLACK OSKAR, owner - Sari-Sisko Haapaniemi
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) URFIN POVELITEL' SEVERNOGO VETRA, owner - Natalja Beljajeva
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, DUENDE ALANTA AMATI GRAND, owner - Albina Maistrenko

Best Puppy (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Judge - Rafael Malo Alcrudo
1 Place — Labrador Retriever MARCADOS POR DIOS ARAGORN, owner - Maria Kappi
2 Place — Boston Terrier BOKS-BEST SAIZ BE HAPPY MU KALLIS, owner - Klarissa Orgusaar
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) FIKRET'S GIMME FIRE, owner - Marika Tenhunen & Teemu Tenhunen
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel HALENNEST CHANGES COME, owner - Polina Gukkina

Best Junior (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Péter Harsányi
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback RR' SHUFFLING MOTION HIT OF THE SHOW, owner - A. Byraya
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt, XEBEC KAJENA PIPRO, owner - Jelena Todi
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier MECHTA NATALY FEEL THE DIFFERENCE, owner - Natalia Samoznaeva
4 Place — Australian Silky Terrier GOLDEN CUB GUESS WHOS THE BEST

Best Junior (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Judge - Arne Foss
1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) FREE JAZZ CORCOVADO, owner - Kimberly Valgemäe
2 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX KUMI KIAN MARCO POLO, owner - Hedi Kumm & Juha Kares
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, NICE STEPS FOR ME ONLY, owner - Julia Nad
4 Place — Greyhound ESTET CLASSIC KNACKY, owner - Laura Tomson & Olga Gorbatšjova

Best Veteran (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Franki Leung
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, STABLEMASTER'S FULL TIME FUN, owner - Eija Nurmela & John Nieminen & Eeva Nurmela & Osmo Nurmela
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, NIMIK SPANISH EYES
3 Place — Beagle HOUNDMASTER DOUBLE GOLD, owner - Minna Meriläinen & Ismo Romppanen
4 Place — Dogo Argentino TIGIDAS OLIVIA, owner - Juuso Koivusaari & Eveliina Puustjärvi

Best Veteran (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Judge - Paul Stanton
1 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) CYNIA MOSCIC, owner - Christina Drake & Sami Vesterinen
2 Place — Afghan Hound AGHA DJARI'S WAIT 'TIL YOU SEE ME, owner - Kristel Reek
3 Place — Golden Retriever SIIMLINE'S THEODOR, owner - Priit Alekand & Kersti Paju
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) DEMANT'S PEDRO, owner - Katariina Suopajärvi

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Sonia Kelveri Philippou
1 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) A'DREAMS, owner - Marja-Leena Kurvinen
2 Place — Basenji FARLANDERS, owner - Kerli Liivand
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, ANGELSTONE, owner - Natalja Žgun & Galina Markina & Olga Lomovtseva
4 Place — Welsh Terrier AK MIL VISTA, owner - Anu-Sirje Keerd

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Judge - Kristiina Ahlberg
1 Place — Lhasa Apso CHIC CHOIX, owner - Juha Kares
2 Place — Collie Smooth CLINGSTONE'S, owner - Satu Asikainen
3 Place — Saluki EL HAMRAH, owner - Pirjo Grönfors
4 Place — Australian Shepherd PEAK RIVER, owner - Marge Perri

Best Progeny (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Ruth Wagner
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET ILLINOIS, owner - Raili Suits & Margo Vilmann
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, NIMIK BLACK WATCH, owner - Helle Kiiver
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) TOOT'S FIELDS OF GOLD, owner - Kairi Janson & Jelena Kruus
4 Place — Basenji FARAOLAND VIKING IDUN, owner - Kerli Liivand & Maire Tõnurist

Best Progeny (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Judge - Dina Korna
1 Place — Golden Retriever SIIMLINE'S THEODOR, owner - Priit Alekand & Kersti Paju
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel BIMBIK'S FINCH, owner - Heigo Tammiste & Iris Luik & Katrin Juurak
3 Place — Boston Terrier GREAT GREMLIN'S AFRODITE, owner - Heidi Vallineva

Best Brace (Saturday, 16 April 2016)

Judge - Dina Korna
1 Place — Portuguese Warren Hound (Podengo Português) ENCAUTOM'S COSTA MAGICA & EXIMUS VIS ICE CUBE, owner - Heidi Kolunsarka
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) EURO POWER HANOI ROCK & EURO POWER HELSINKI ROCK, owner - Sini Lindfors & Kati-Maija Korhonen
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier MECHTA NATALY IDEA FIX & SUPERBIA NOT OF THIS WORLD, owner - Natalia Samoznaeva
4 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) WAATAN DAUCUS & WAATAN ERICA, owner - Jenni Lahtonen

Best Brace (Sunday, 17 April 2016)

Judge - Vytautas Baranauskas
1 Place — Boston Terrier ROCKING STARS ANGEL AMOR ALEXANDRO & ROCKING STARS ANGEL ALEXANDRA, owner - Heidi Vallineva
2 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) BELLEZZA'S HOT GOSSIP & BELLEZZA'S KEEP IT HOT, owner - Aino-Inkeri Huurinainen & Miia Lauronen
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) DARLINGDARLING CHAKA KHAN & DARLINGDARLING JOHN LEGEND, owner - Linda Neemre
4 Place — Collie Rough ABSOLUTE DYNAMITE OF THE WINDY LANDS & BORN TO BE GLORIA, owner - Teija Ukkola

FCI group I

Judge - Ruth Wagner
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke ASTERSLAND YOU KNOW WHO, owner - Merle Laut
2 Place — Australian Shepherd SEVENTY SEVEN BLOW YOUR MIND, owner - Saara Hovi
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael GIDEON OF BLACK MAGIC'S CASTLE, owner - Dina Johansson
4 Place — Collie Smooth CLINGSTONE'S MAKE A CAKE, owner - Satu Asikainen & Marianna Riepponen

FCI group II

Judge - Rafael Malo Alcrudo
1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) LEGRANT LAND FREDDY FOSTER, owner - Maris Kiršentals
2 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) A'DREAMS BLACK WINNER JR, owner - Esa Rönkkö
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET NIELSEN, owner - Kersti Võlu & Raili Suits
4 Place — Rottweiler RE-ASTOR ROTTWELITE ONE, owner - Epp Üpraus

FCI group III

Judge - Andreas Schemel
1 Place — Skye Terrier JUGER EDELWEISS KEYSTONE, owner - Julia Knut & Mihhail Knut
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier MERIPIHKAN KILLER QUEEN, owner - Riitta-Maija Liikanen & Heikki Liikanen
3 Place — Welsh Terrier AK MIL VISTA JUBILEE JAZZ, owner - Aivi Kabur
4 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) REDCHAIN IRON SCORPION, owner - Vesa Kulosaari

FCI group IV

Judge - Kristiina Ahlberg
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, ARMARILA'S STYLE FAITH IN THE BEST, owner - Marika Mänd
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, GYRFALCON BOSSANOVA
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, TAPPIJALAN KUOKKAVIERAS, owner - Salla Leppiniemi & Laura Myllynen
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, LISEGO NOSA ZAPISHITE MENJA NA BEST, owner - Marina Kovalenko & Laima Narkeljunaite

FCI group V

Judge - Vytautas Baranauskas
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) TREASURE HUNTER OF SEVERNAYA-SAM, owner - Angelica Vasser & Ulvi Koov
2 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) TECUANI ORO NEGRO, owner - Anna Mikelsone
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) HEIDELIND'S SO SPECIAL DRUM, owner - Linda Jürgens & Helina Simberg
4 Place — Siberian Husky SNOWFROST CRYSTAL ICE, owner - Tarja Veijonen

FCI group VI

Judge - Arne Foss
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) ICECREAM V. TUM-TUMS VRIENDJES, owner - Hanna Leinonen & Gwen Huikeshoven & Tortrakul Chaiyah
2 Place — Basset Hound SWEDE SUN'S BAZTHIAN, owner - Roberto Axelsson
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) SKVÅ LUXURY ITEM, owner - Thomas Frandsen
4 Place — RIZIKI ESTEBAN VIHAIO, owner - Laura Mikkonen

FCI group VII

Judge - Sonia Kelveri Philippou
1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) FREE JAZZ CORCOVADO, owner - Kimberly Valgemäe
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) WIND CHART AT ORIGINAL FREE FLYER, owner - Evgenia Safonova
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) HEINÄARON RE DELLA LAPPONIA, owner - Tom Walle & Mari Tikka
4 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) SPECTROLITE'S AMERICAN ICE MAN, owner - Satu Savolainen-Pulli

FCI group VIII

Judge - Péter Harsányi
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel IKELA PIENIŠKAS ŠOKOLADAS, owner - Rasa Jociene
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) AQUACREST MAGIC MIKE, owner - Päivi Uurtola-Kahri & Katariina Kahri & Noora Haapanen
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel TSVIB PIN-UP GIRL, owner - Irina Tsvetkova
4 Place — Golden Retriever HONDA IZ SOKOLINOGO GNEZDA, owner - Valentina Kotenko

FCI group IX

Judge - Franki Leung
1 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion) NEXT CHANCE KANGAROO PRINCESS, owner - Laura Lehto & Kristiina Moilanen & Jukka Kakkinen
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, BEBELLA'S LOVE OF FLAME
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog VALANYAN DEVIL-MAY-CARE, owner - Tiina Länsimäki & Jenni Kanto
4 Place — Tibetan Terrier KIRANAS KHARESSE, owner - Satu Maunu

FCI group X

Judge - Arne Foss
1 Place — Whippet WHIPTAILS DARING TO DREAM, owner - Kirsi Aalto & Timo Aalto
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound SAMURAIWOOD'S ZZ TOP GIRL, owner - Eila Leppälä
3 Place — Afghan Hound OSHANAMEH'S JOIN THE RIDE, owner - Tatjana Borissevits & Anne Naarits & Iren Naarits
4 Place — Hungarian Greyhound (Magyar Agár) HAJNALI TEJSZINHABOS KAKAÓ, owner - Janica Ström

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Rafael Malo Alcrudo
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) TREASURE HUNTER OF SEVERNAYA-SAM, owner - Angelica Vasser & Ulvi Koov
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) LEGRANT LAND FREDDY FOSTER, owner - Maris Kiršentals
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke ASTERSLAND YOU KNOW WHO, owner - Merle Laut
4 Place — Whippet WHIPTAILS DARING TO DREAM, owner - Kirsi Aalto & Timo Aalto
Photo ©  alexdesign.lv

Source: kennelliit.ee

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: