Winners of the international dog show «Siberia - XXI century» (Novosibirsk), 12 December 2015

Best Kennel

1 Place — Yakutian Laika El Flaum, owner - Filimonova A.
2 Place — Siberian Husky Husky Heaven, owner - Sinicina M.
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier ASTOLF, owner - Ibragimova E.

Best Progeny

1 Place — Siberian Husky TRILLIUM BLUE’S MOST WANTED IN RUSSIA, owner - Sinitsina M. & Zykova E.
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier ASTOLF ZHILBERTO KOLDERON, owner - Shkurko O.

Best FCI Non-recognized Breed

1 Place — Yakutian Laika El Flaum Tuya, owner - Filimonova A.
2 Place — Boerboel Jean Batist From Soutj Afrika, owner - Perlova A.
3 Place — Fantom Gently Born Kenzo, owner - Kazak I.

Best Minor Puppy

1 Place — American Akita Tan-Ro Siberian Success In Black, owner - Rodenko T.
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) French Dream Ringo Star, owner - Nalivaiko O.
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) GERDER VON DER ZWEI STEINEN, owner - Martynenko Yu.

Best Puppy

1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier March Star Ayax Forever Young, owner - Chuplashkin E.
2 Place — Shar Pei Zolotaya Dyuna Eva Lotta, owner - Dorohina Yu.
3 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) Sakumi Saho, owner - Vindergoler A.

Best Junior

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) FOX MAJOR ZHOFREY, owner - Lasyi N.
2 Place — American Akita Valgrand Victory Earl Edgard, owner - Vorob'ev F.
3 Place — Shih Tzu Furry Team Miranda, owner - Fedorova L.

Best Veteran

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt, MINIMAKS LEE JERO, owner - Hrusheva O.
2 Place — Siberian Husky HUSKY IMPERIAL ATTITUDE OF WINNER, owner - Gorbachevskaya J.
3 Place — Labrador Retriever TIMANTTI SOLID VALENSIA WHITE BABY, owner - Muran T.

FCI group I

1 Place — Bearded Collie AKAI MYSTERY ARBUZ, owner - Kokovina K.
2 Place — Australian Shepherd TRIPLEMOON DIAMONDS OF SMAUG, owner - Tihonova Y.
3 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Valkiria Vom Hasenkampf Hof, owner - Filimonova A.

FCI group II

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black and silver, REAL WINNER S TAGANIEGO ROGA, owner - Elchina T.
2 Place — Alabai (Central Asian Shepherd Dog) VOLKODAV CENTR ZURMAN, owner - Ganchar D.
3 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Welcome Setan Yash Brick, owner - Labeckiy D.

FCI group III

1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier IMPERIAL SPECIAL GIRL BREEZY, owner - Agibalova E.
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier GLAMOUR GALAXY YOU ARE MY DREAM, owner - Dolya M.
3 Place — Welsh Terrier SMALL ROCKET BEAUTY PRINCESS, owner - Roronina O.

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Belserol Viva La Diva, owner - Belikova O.
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, ULYBKA FORTUNY ELANA, owner - Kovalevskaya M. and Myatovich M.
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, owner - Trofimova A.

FCI group V

1 Place — American Akita KUMATOMO’S HOT SHOT, owner - Rodenko T.
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) BIRNIR EIRIRK IZ SEVERNOY YARANGI, owner - Martusheva A.
3 Place — Alaskan Malamute VOYAGER FOR WINS INDITAROD, owner - Gervold I.

FCI group VI

1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback SUNHILL RIDGES IRUNDI, owner - Latypov A.
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) SAN TRACE BORN TO RUN, owner - Samsonova M. and Ahmetova V.
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DIAMANT’S S NEVSKIH OSTROVOV, owner - Barhudinova I.

FCI group VII

1 Place — Weimaraner KAN TRACE HEY HO THERE SHE GOES, owner - Tihonova Y.
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) EVROPEISKIY STIL GRAND, owner - Pivovarova O.
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) ORLANDO DEL TAVULADDARO, owner - Belogurova S.

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Labrador Retriever WEST SIB STORY ARIZONA FOR GALABOR, owner - Ulanova E. and Bazaeva O.
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever WEST SIB STORY ANTURAZH, owner - Varenov A.
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel BEAUTY QUEEN IZ SIBIRSKOGO KNYAJESTVA, owner - Sinickaya M.

FCI group IX

1 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) ZHOZEFINA PRIMA, owner - Akat'eva A.
2 Place — Pekingese ADAM LITEL KING, owner - Sergeeva A.
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, NORD FOREST WE ARE THE WORLD, owner - Napadova N.

FCI group X

1 Place — Afghan Hound KAISAR DEL BAGDASAR, owner - Miseenko and Evsevleeva
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound ZOLOTOE RUNO URALA BARBI XXL, owner - Vorob'eva V.
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) APRIORI SEREBRYANNAYA STRELA, owner - Osipenko A.

Pride of Russia

1 Place — Caucasian Shepherd Dog (Kavkazskaïa Ovtcharka) Brend Iz Stolizi Sibiri, owner - Krupoderova E.

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) ZHOZEFINA PRIMA, owner - Akat'eva A.
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black and silver, REAL WINNER S TAGANIEGO ROGA, owner - El'china T.
3 Place — American Akita KUMATOMO’S HOT SHOT, owner - Rodenko T.

Best Junior Handler

1 Place — Taisiya Sartakova

Best Brace

1 Place — Siberian Husky
3 Place — Yakutian Laika

Photo: © Galina Glyzina

Source: siriusds.fobb.ru

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: