Winners of the International Dog Show in Sempeter (Slovenia), Saturday, 7 November 2015

Junior Handler Competition (9-12 years)

1 Place — Maltese KOROŠEC MATJAŽ
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) PERSICO DAVIDE
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier KLOJČNIK PETJA
4 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel MATAK DEMI
5 Place — GAJZER ANA

Junior Handler Competition (13-17 years)

1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) KOROŠEC MAŠA
2 Place — Norfolk Terrier DOVANE IVETA
3 Place — Whippet KOVAČIČ CHIARA
4 Place — BERNARDI LIVIA
5 Place — ZAVA ALESSANDRO

Junior Handler Competition BIS

1 Place — Maltese KOROŠEC MATJAŽ
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) MAŠA KOROŠEC

Best Baby

1 Place — Siberian Husky ROCK CREEK HYDRARGIUM, owner - GOLOB MAJA (Slovenia)
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke OSCAR PEMS PASSION, owner - BANDIZIOL GIORGIO - PEM`S PASSION (Italy)
3 Place — Beagle LACRIMA CHRISTI TEQUILA, owner - NUCIARI PAOLA (Italy)

Best Puppy

1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier KAJSENBORG`S WIDE RECIEVER, owner - BONAČI MARIANA & TONČI (Croatia)
2 Place — Karst Shepherd Dog (Kraški ovčar) TAMI LUMIVIKOVA, owner - PIŽMOHT EMIL (Slovenia)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) POUR LA FLEUR MAISON DE PRINCIPAUTE, owner - APAT ANASTASIJA (Slovenia)

Best Brace

1 Place — Collie Rough, owner - FONTANELLI MARCO (Italy)
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund), owner - BERTO ANTONELLA (Italy)
3 Place — Pug (Mops), owner - GIANTURCO RAFFAELLA (Italy)

Best Veteran

1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) GARDEN STAR`S JOHNIE WALKER, owner - ILLUZZI ELEONORA (Italy)
2 Place — Maltese SINPHONY OF VENICE DADDY PUZZLE, owner - HORSEY VALENTINA (Italy)
3 Place — Puli HAMZABEGI-CIMBORAM ASZU, owner - COVASA ADRIANA (Romania)

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt, owner - STANISLAO FRANCESCO (Italy)
2 Place — Shih Tzu, owner - COLORIO MARIA ROSA (Italy)
3 Place — Pekingese, owner - BEGOJEV KLOFUTAR ZMAGA (Slovenia)

Best Slovenian Breed

FCI group I

1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) HUNGRY SENAKA DU BOIS DES TERNES, owner - TOURETTA NATHALIE (France)
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) ONLY FOR FUN GEO, owner - HEIDT PETER (Hungary)
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan CHRIS TEAM STENIA ZENIA, owner - VALSECCHI V. (Italy)

FCI group II

1 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND ORIENT EXPRESS, owner - FANTUR & MAZZA (Slovenia)
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black BLUES SOUL MUSIC MACKLOUD-N, owner - MENEGHETTI LUCA (Italy)
3 Place — Rottweiler GARI VOM HAUSE EDELSTEIN, owner - MODRUŠAN MLADEN & PETRA (Croatia)

FCI group III

1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) PEABAR I`M ON FIRE DEL COLLE DI OTTONE, owner - FEGUŠ ŠIROKA MAŠA - PSARNA PEABAR (Slovenia)
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier QOCCLE`S WELCOME EMIRA, owner - POLLINI NICOLETTA (Italy)
3 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier GAME ON TERRA VIVA, owner - RAJHER SANELA (Austria)

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired ZIZI` DEL GOTHA, owner - TERRUZZI LUCIA (Italy)
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired DONALD CURRY, owner - CORALLO DARIO (Italy)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired ELISABETH THE QUEEN DI SILVALLEGRA, owner - FRIGOLI CRISTINA (Italy)

FCI group V

1 Place — Chow Chow RUBEN ROSH HASHANAH, owner - DA GIOZ SERENA (Italy)
2 Place — American Akita REDWITCH BORN THIS WAY, owner - IVIN NIKITA (Russia)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) SMACK DEL REGNO DEGLI GNOMI, owner - ZAHORULKO OKSANA (Italy)

FCI group VI

1 Place — Beagle BORY WOOD GANDHI, owner - KOSZORUS ILDIKO (Romania)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AM ZAHRA OF GLAZE ROSE, owner - GLASOVA JANA (Slovakia)
3 Place — Basset Hound TIERA DEL FUEGO COCKTAIL DELLA TERRA DEI TEMPLARI:, owner - kennel DELLA TERRA DEI TEMPLARI (Italy)

FCI group VII

1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) BICE DEI COLLI ORIENTALI, owner - FRANCESCONI MANUEL (Italy)
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) LEX VOM GHELLER, owner - FANTUZ CRISTINA (Italy)
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) GARDEN STAR`S JOHNIE WALKER, owner - ILLUZZI ELEONORA (Italy)

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Golden Retriever KUKKOLA JAMBO-JAMBO, owner - NANNOTTI FABRIZIO (Italy)
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOM`S JOCKER DONKEY, owner - LEVAI LANA (Croatia)

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard white ALEPHAN SCOBON ELAN, owner - COHEN JACQUELINE & SANDELL CHARLOTTE (Austria)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUTTLE DELL`ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO (Italy)
3 Place — Pekingese GEISHA VOM GROSSEN KUBLAI-KHAN, owner - BEGOJEV KLOFUTAR ZMAGA (Slovenia)

FCI group X

1 Place — Whippet JOINT VENTURE RIVARCO DEI BOSCHI DI KALAMOR, owner - SORLINI DANIELA (Italy)
2 Place — Saluki LILY-ROSE`S RAZ DEGAN, owner - GIAVALDI ANNA (Italy)
3 Place — Afghan Hound NIGHTWIND UNFORGETTABLE BLACK DIAMOND, owner - HEDINGER KEVIN (Switzerland)

Best Junior

1 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUTTLE DELL`ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO (Italy)
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) WON-A-PA-LEI KATANA EXCLUSIVE, owner - ŠVAJGHART MAJA (Croatia)
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired LULU VON HUBERHORN, owner - KUKI EDIT & BOTOND AMBRUS (Romania)

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard white ALEPHAN SCOBON ELAN
2 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND ORIENT EXPRESS, owner - FANTUR & MAZZA (Slovenia)
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) BICE DEI COLLI ORIENTALI, owner - FRANCESCONI MANUEL (Italy)


Source: dogshow-vrtojba.si

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: