Winners of the International Dog Show «The season in Nizhny 2015» (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), Saturday, 7 November 2015

Junior Handler BIS

1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier, owner - Shamshetdinova Eva

Best Brace

Judge - Slukin Sergey
1 Place — Gordon Setter SHOWPOINT KIND OF MAGIC and MILA GRANDEST SEBASTIAN, owner - Porotikova L.
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, FORMULA USPEHA BIG BANG and FORMULA USPEHA ORLANDIA, owner - Hapaeva I.
3 Place — Weimaraner HUNTING COLLECTION ONLY ONE and HUNTING COLLECTION BEAUTY, owner - Pozdneva K.
4 Place — English Setter SILVER FOG JOSEPH LION HEART and SILVER FOG LISTEN TO ME, owner - Bakina I.

Best Baby

1 Place — Australian Shepherd SEVENTY SEVEN BEST IN SHOW, owner - Afanas'eva M.
2 Place — Siberian Husky OLGI ONE SHOW MERI CRICKET, owner - Vinogradova V. and Chichirko I.
3 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier HUMAN SITE NO COMMENTS
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke MYSTIKOR SHE IS MY LOVE, owner - Rodnik O.

Best Puppy

1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) SPLENDID THREE COLOR EDINBURG, owner - Builova T.
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) BELLISSIMO STAR INDIGO, owner - Semenova A.
3 Place — American Akita NAIPIR JEMERDJI GREAT, owner - Treskin A.
4 Place — Weimaraner YAR HELEN HOUSE IS THE LOVE, owner - Lapshina E.

Best Junior

1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback RR’ SHUFFLING MOTION HIT OF THE SHOW, owner - Buraya A.
2 Place — Shih Tzu HEN DE LUX LEONARDO, owner - Oskina I.
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, DREAMKISS UNPARELLELED, owner - Lopatina K.
4 Place — Pug (Mops) FRONTSUZKIY POTSELUY DARK ROSE, owner - Domojakova V.

Best Veteran

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) ARMANI ATLAS BI, owner - Novikova
2 Place — Labrador Retriever LIBRA D’OR MAGIC SHOWMAN, owner - Leiderman N.
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano STANLEY PAT TORNADO, owner - Perminova I.
4 Place — Schipperke RIVINDEL’S ETCHED IN ONIX, owner - Mingazova G.

Best Progeny

1 Place — Schipperke ALTIN TAY SCARLETT O'HARA, owner - Mingazova G.
2 Place — Standard Schnauzer AVE CONCORD YAVOR, owner - Lipatova
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier ELL BOULGARWILL UANS MO VOLXHSKIY ARKOS, owner - Hrustaleva U.
4 Place — Labrador Retriever ROCHEBY STEP AHEAD, owner - Smirnova L.

Best Breeder

1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback JELANY RED, owner - Kamle E.
2 Place — Shih Tzu SHEN DE LUX, owner - Sautina L.
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier VOLJSKIY ARKOS, owner - Hrustaleva U.
4 Place — American Akita INDEVOR, owner - Prihodko V.

FCI Non Recognized Breeds

1 Place — Russian Spaniel KATRIN, owner - Stupak I.
2 Place — East-European Shepherd (VEO) BOMON ROSS SHERSHEN, owner - Скоков С.
3 Place — American Bulldog DANCING QUEEN, owner - Belogoroceva A.

FCI group I

Judge - Dagmar Klein
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan DOM CORGI BRENIN, owner - Falimonova T.
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) FAMILY FLIGHT FINE CHANEL, owner - Mesheryakova I.
3 Place — Border Collie JIM JAM AT REAL PEARL, owner - Kulahmetieva T. and Dorohina M.
4 Place — Bearded Collie AKAI MYSTERI ARBUZ, owner - Kokovina K.

FCI group II

Judge - Niksa Lemo
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, DREAMKISS FORT KNOX, owner - Kaptsova T. and Kifa R.
2 Place — Cane Corso Italiano NOCHNOY DOZOR ALMAZNYI FOND, owner - Katysheva A.
3 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) GLORIS WAY FIRE FLY, owner - Erofeeva O.
4 Place — Bullmastiff TSARSKAYA IDILLIA ENRIKO, owner - Sambozhuk N.

FCI group III

Judge - Vanaken Jean-François (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier GLAMOUR GALAXY YOU ARE MY DREM, owner - Dolya M.
2 Place — Cairn Terrier FRITSWEET ALWAYS RUN TO YOU, owner - Stenanenko V.
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) GLENHEATH ENTREPRENEUR, owner - Kovaleva V.
4 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier HUMAN SIGHT KEY FOR A SUPER PLAY, owner - Juchkina L. and Gromova S.

FCI group IV

Judge - Enrique Maté Durán (Dominican Republic)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, FORMULA USPEHA ORLANDIA, owner - Hapaeva I.
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, EMDASH BISQUIT, owner - Mustafina V.
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, TSERTUS JOISSNSE POUR MOI, owner - Kurevleva O.
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, GUDWIL’S JANO JUST LIKE DADDY, owner - Firsova N.

FCI group V

1 Place — Pharaoh Hound REEDLY ROAD LYNWAY, owner - Evteeva and Popova
2 Place — Siberian Husky KOROL-KOROLEVICH OF SIBERIAN COUNTRY, owner - Vinogradova V and Chijima V.
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) BELOLAKAY ENIGMA FROM WENDY, owner - Juravlieva I.
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) MEDOVYY GNOM INTERNAL ENERGY, owner - Surina I.

FCI group VI

Judge - Luis Catalan
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) IRMA PODKOLDERNIK JADOWITY, owner - Антипова И.
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AYW ADYUBA THE BEST OF BOTH WORLDS, owner - Mejueva N.
3 Place — Basset Hound ZIPPER DOS SETE MOINHOS, owner - Golubeva I.
4 Place — Beagle SIMONALAND PANDA, owner - Semenova M.

FCI group VII

Judge - Ivanisheva V.
1 Place — English Setter SILVER FOG JOSEPH LION HEART, owner - Bakina I. and Makarova S.
2 Place — Weimaraner HUNTING COLLECTION BEAUTY, owner - Позднеев К.
3 Place — Gordon Setter MILA GRANDEST SEBASTIAN, owner - Porotikova L.
4 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) STANNAMORE VITTORIO TOMASSO, owner - Ukrainceva S. and Henkina M.

FCI group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel INIS STARS QUISQUALIS, owner - Igralova N.
2 Place — Golden Retriever CENTER OF MY LIFE IZ DOLINY SOLNCA, owner - Ivanukov S.
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel DILLONPARK ANGELINA, owner - Korobkova I.
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel YOUR HEART BEATING THREE PONDS VALLEY, owner - Tegeneva E.

FCI group IX

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, DZHOLLI STAR AIVENKO, owner - Tolkacheva I.
2 Place — Shih Tzu SHEN DE LUX DIAMOND IN THE SKY, owner - Yarulina R.
3 Place — Pekingese SUNRISE DRAGON LATIN LOVER, owner - Mihailova E.
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) JAMES BOND-PC DI RIO GALERIO, owner - Hubert Grabowski

FCI group X

1 Place — Afghan Hound AMAL SALANG COEUR D’COEURS, owner - Shirokov D.
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) VLADIMIR DEI BAGOI DI LUNA, owner - Rodicheva P.
3 Place — Saluki BASARAT KARIM GENEZIS AL SHAVATI, owner - Grishunina K.
4 Place — Whippet VALAPAIN PEK SANSA, owner - Andreeva G. and Vnukova K.

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, FORMULA USPEHA ORLANDIA, owner - Hapaeva I.
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound REEDLY ROAD LYNWAY, owner - Evteeva and Popova
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier GLAMOUR GALAXY YOU ARE MY DREM, owner - Dolya M.
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, DREAMKISS FORT KNOX, owner - Kaptsova T. and Kifa R.
Photo: © HOTdog Magazine

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: