Winners of the International Dog Show «RKF President Cup 2015» (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia), Sunday, 8 November 2015

Best Brace

1 Place — American Akita LSA SIMONS SPLENDID and LSA STAR OF SHOW KATHRINE JAIN, owner - Hromov V.
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) D'ALTA MARKA BENVENUTTO CHELLINI and NRUS DE’VIARO BLANCA, owner - Tihomirova I.
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) DEN SCHWARZEN WIRBEL KAIROS and DEN SCHWARZEN WIRBEL MILLENIUM STAR, owner - Lukyanova M.
4 Place — Affenpinscher POLLY SILK CAPTAIN COOPER and POLLY SILK CUP CAKE

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano STANLEY PAT, owner - Perminova I.
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired FORMULA USPEHA, owner - Hapaeva I.
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) DREAMKISS, owner - Kaptsova T.
4 Place — Shih Tzu SHEN DE LUX, owner - Sautina L.

FCI group I

Judge - Boguslaw Chmiel
1 Place — Bearded Collie AKAI MYSTERY ARBUZ, owner - Ksenia Kokovina
2 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) S NEZHNY ZVER ZHOU-SHOW, owner - Rodnikova S.
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Fraytal' Kir Daykiri, owner - Tatyana Sheronova
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) FAM BOING YUTLANDIJA, owner - Pikunova I.

FCI group II

Judge - Dagmar Klein
1 Place — Bullmastiff TSARSKAYA IDILLIA ENRIKO, owner - Sambozhuk N.
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black Dreamkiss Fort Knox, owner - Tatyana Kaptcova and Kifa R.
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) ASTORIA, owner - Hramtcova T.
4 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Gloris Zarkana, owner - Seliverstova O.

FCI group III

Judge - Enrique Maté Durán (Spain)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier GLAMOUR GALAXY YOU ARE MY DREM, owner - Dolya M.
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Glenheath Entrepreneur aka Leo, owner - Kovaleva V.
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier VOLZHSKIY ARKOS GRAND PRIX, owner - Orlova, Hrustaleva Y.
4 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier HUMAN SIGHT KEY FOR A SUPER PLAY, owner - Kuchkina L., Gromova S.

FCI group IV

Judge - Paolo Tartaro
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired FORMULA USPEHA BIG BANG, owner - Irina Hapaeva
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired EmDash BISQUIT, owner - Mustafina V.
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired TSERTUS GUARDIAN ANGEL, owner - Kurevleva O.
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired GUDWIL’S JANO JUST LIKE DADDY, owner - Firsova N.

FCI group V

Judge - Kari Järvinen
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound REEDLY ROAD LYNWAY, owner - Evteeva, Olga Popova
2 Place — Siberian Husky KOROL-KOROLEVICH OF SIBERIAN COUNTRY, owner - Veronika Vinogradova, Chizhma V.
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) MEDOVYY GNOM INTERNAL ENERGY, owner - Surina I.
4 Place — American Akita INDEVOR STRANGER IN THE NIGHT, owner - Lepeshkina E.

FCI group VI

Judge - Sergei Slukin
1 Place — Beagle Valsi Silver Rain (aka MoMo), owner - Ermolova A.
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) IRMA PODKOLDERNIK JADOWITY, owner - Antipova I.
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback JELANY RED ITONGO, owner - Sosnitskaya L.
4 Place — Basset Hound ZIPPER DOS SETE MOINHOS, owner - Golubeva I.

FCI group VII

Judge - Niksa Lemo
1 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Spinone Plusha (Stannamore Rafaella Di Vita), owner - Ukraintceva S., Henkina M.
2 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Ermak F.D. Cristallgans, owner - Zemyatchenskaya E.
3 Place — Weimaraner DALTON SILVER ANGEL FLYIN G FORWARD, owner - Lapshina E.
4 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) KELLI, owner - Zaitcev A.

FCI group VIII

Judge - Revaz Khomasuridze
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever SEVERNOGO KOROLEVSTVA AKVAMARIN, owner - Gadlova V.
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel HARLEQUIN SHOW BEAUTY DELIGHT, owner - Novozhilova O.
3 Place — Golden Retriever Lirika Leta Fokstrot, owner - Baratov A.
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Bredbery Cover Story, owner - Mitiurin M.

FCI group IX

Judge - Vanaken Jean-François
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'VIGDORS ADOLFIA, owner - Ekaterina Komissarova, Berrey
2 Place — Shih Tzu Chien De Lux Leonardo, owner - Oskina I.
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) SMART CONNECTION TIMESTREAM, owner - Kolesova A.
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) JAMES BOND-PC DI RIO GALERIO, owner - Hubert Grabowski

FCI group X

Judge - Valerio Nataletti
1 Place — Afghan Hound AMAL SALANG COEUR D’COEURS, owner - Shirokov D.
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) VLADIMIR DEI BAGOI DI LUNA, owner - Rodichev P.
3 Place — Whippet VALAPAIN PEK SANSA, owner - Andreeva G., Vnukova K.
4 Place — Saluki Basarat Karim Genesis Alshavati, owner - Grishunina K.

Best Progeny

1 Place — Schipperke RIVINDEL’S ETCHED IN ONIX, owner - Mingasova G.
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier ELL BOULGARWILL UANS MO VOLXHSKIY ARKOS, owner - Hrustaleva Y.

Best Junior

Judge - Niksa Lemo
1 Place — Shih Tzu Chien De Lux Leonardo, owner - Oskina I.
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black Dreamkiss Unparelleled, owner - Lopatina K.
3 Place — Siberian Husky All About Victoria Secret, owner - Vinogradova E., Sokolova o.
4 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) JEuW Demian Duenos de la Vida, owner - Andris Zemitis

Best Veteran

1 Place — Standard Schnauzer EPOHA KURABO EUVROVISION NETTL GREIT, owner - Bataeva E.
2 Place — Schipperke RIVINDEL’S ETCHED IN ONIX, owner - Mingasova G.
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano STANLEY PAT TORNADO, owner - Perminova I.
4 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) DZHOSLIN DURAN DURAN, owner - Galichskaya I.

Best Baby

1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano Kani Miglori Jean Luc, owner - Drachev
2 Place — Miniature Bull Terrier Human Site No Comments
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired Regy Prado Ornella, owner - Uhorskaya T., Bochkareva I.
4 Place — American Akita INDEVOR SECRET WEAPON, owner - Prihodko V., Ezhova O.

Best Puppy

1 Place — Weimaraner Young Helen House Is The Love, owner - Lapshina E.
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Splendid Tricolor Edinburgh, owner - Builova T.
3 Place — Siberian Husky BIG FLOWER SUPREMANCY FLOCK SOUTCH, owner - Teplova E.
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Life Spring O Sole Mio, owner - Matiuha M.

Best non-FCI breed

1 Place — Russian Spaniel KATRIN, owner - Stupak I.
2 Place — East-European Shepherd (VEO) Bomon Ross Shershen, owner - Skokov S.
3 Place — American Bulldog OSTWAYBULLS KIMIKO DLYA SOLNECHNOY STAI, owner - Kosenkova

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Beagle VALSI SILVER RAIN, owner - Ermolova A.
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A’VIGDORS ADOLFIA, owner - Berrey, Komissarova E.
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier GLAMOUR GALAXY YOU ARE MY DREM, owner - Dolya M.
4 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired FORMULA USPEHA BIG BANG, owner - Hapaeva I.
Photo: © HOTdog Magazine

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: