Winners of the Royal Canin Dog Show Helsinki, 23-24 May 2015

Best Veteran (Saturday, 23 May 2015)

Judge - Lehtinen Hans (Vantaa)
1 Place — Collie Rough Corydon Catch Me Driftin, owner - Alvasto Eija & Pönni Eeva
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium Villanellen Rosy Life, owner - Hyvämäki Sini
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Pindaros Forbidden Fruit, owner - Hinkkanen Riikka
4 Place — Jack Russell Terrier Firette's On The Rocks, owner - Bly Nina

Best veteran (Saturday, 24 May 2015)

Judge - Lehtinen Hans (Vantaa)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy, owner - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Biconty's Sound Of Music, owner - Lager Mirja
3 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Mustanpaimenen Krista, owner - Honkanen Johanna
4 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) Bodeneis Carr Calgary, owner - Halonen Jarkko & Halonen Niina

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 23 May 2015)

Judge - Stafberg Carl-Gunnar (Sweden)
1 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, owner - Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix, owner - Kares Juha
3 Place — Bearded Collie Bristregal, owner - Janger Nina
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Freetains, owner - Lyngstad Anne Grethe

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 24 May 2015)

Judge - Stafberg Carl-Gunnar (Sweden)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Mei Dan, owner - Kajander Nada
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren, owner - Miettinen Taina & Friman Ari
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Eerondaali, owner - Turunen Petri
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pipperoo, owner - Lager Mirja

Best Junior (Saturday, 23 May 2015)

Judge - Kärkäs Leila (Finland)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Kuner's Russian Roulette, owner - Kauppinen Jaana
2 Place — Australian Terrier Jaskarin Sevillanas, owner - Kulmalainen Milla
3 Place — Boston Terrier Canmoy's Boston Rock'n Rule, owner - Rämänen Mari
4 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Usvasuon Årre, owner - Moilanen Virpi

Best Junior (Sunday, 24 May 2015)

Judge - Mather Tom (United Kingdom)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Over The Moon, owner - Parviainen Suvi & Hovila Tarja
2 Place — Bullmastiff Diiva's Style N'bullgrins Veyron, owner - Mdivani Olga
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Eerondaali Vagabond, owner - Turunen Petri
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Hecaron Hrvatska Jade, owner - Huhtinen Minna

FCI group I

Judge - Bakker-Van De Woestijne Erica (Netherlands)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Seventy Seven Bet I'm The Best, owner - Mikkola Julia & Mikkola Satu
2 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Veronica Velvet, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
3 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) Buffing Ruska Quibus, owner - Lehdistö Paula
4 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane Game Set Match, owner - Muttonen Jaana & Brusin Nina

FCI group II

Judge - Sporre-Willes Renee (Sweden)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Stablemaster's Arsene Lupin, owner - Fabergé Frances
2 Place — Newfoundland Darbydale's Dances To The Moon With Wave Seeker's, owner - Lius Outi
3 Place — Bullmastiff Diiva's Style N'bullgrins Veyron, owner - Mdivani Olga

FCI group III

Judge - Chwalibog Elzbieta (Poland)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owner - Nyman Molli
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha
3 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Krystal, owner - Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina & Risula Eija
4 Place — Norwich Terrier Nanstop Irc, owner - Salminen Marja & Salminen Kari

FCI group IV

Judge - Wellens Wim (Netherlands)
1 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Kalyanas Deep Purple, owner - Salokoski Katri
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Magik Rainbow Zz Top, owner - Heinonen Jaana
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Lehtolammi Nina & Suhonen Nina
4 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Lekoll Bobbi Sharm Sangaree, owner - Snellman Anu

FCI group V

Judge - Kärkäs Leila (Finland)
1 Place — Basenji Hi-Lite Saturday Night Fever, owner - Kuittinen Tuija
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Vahca, owner - Keinänen Jaana & Miettinen Taina
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Lumeingel Printsess Meelespea, owner - Oinits Katrin
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Soulhill's Nephrite, owner - Nieminen Piia

FCI group VI

Judge - Nummi Erja (Rusko)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Bawabu Diabo Dinizulu, owner - Lilja Outi & Lilja Rami
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Firehouse's Red Hot, owner - Orenius Taina & Lönnqvist Tanja
3 Place — Beagle Strongbow Rowdy Run-Forrest-Run!, owner - Lautala Merja
4 Place — Black and Tan Coonhound Necku Coon Crazy, owner - Savolainen Heidi & Savolainen Vuokko

FCI group VII

Judge - Forte Michael (Ireland)
1 Place — English Pointer Kanix Irene
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Original Nothin Compares To U, owner - Artiola Pauliina & Kiueru Petra
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Outavainun Enrico, owner - Lehtonen Jarkko
4 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Spectrolite's American Ice Man, owner - Savolainen-Pulli Satu

FCI group VIII

Judge - Jokisilta Hannele (Vantaa)
1 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, owner - Rusi-Juusela Tarja & Vottonen Sari
2 Place — Barbet (French Water Dog) Nelum-Himalis Boheme, owner - Lindroos Carin Carola
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Over The Moon, owner - Parviainen Suvi & Hovila Tarja
4 Place — Curly Coated Retriever Caballus Exact Slam, owner - Sierilä Sanna

FCI group IX

Judge - Eisner Uschi (Austria)
1 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Lilileian Keeper For Life, owner - Rantakangas Katja
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium, Canmoy's Ms High Heel, owner - Porthen Kristiina
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) smooth-haired, Sweet Indeed Dont Worry Be Happy, owner - Erika Ceilutkiene
4 Place — Boston Terrier Canmoy's Boston Rock'n Rule, owner - Rämänen Mari

FCI group X

Judge - Iversen Per (Norway)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Scaramis Gimmie That Girl, owner - Airas Liisa & Nikitin Mia
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Phaedra Tamerlane, owner - Jyrkinen Simo & Kubiak-Zamora Carol & Shimel Kevin
3 Place — Whippet Sporting Fields Jamaican Me Crazy, owner - Ihanainen Jaana
4 Place — Saluki Aziz Karim, owner - Piili-Sinkkonen Päivi

Best in show (BIS)

Judge - Lehtinen Hans (Vantaa)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Stablemaster's Arsene Lupin, owner - Fabergé Frances
2 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, owner - Rusi-Juusela Tarja & Vottonen Sari
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owner - Nyman Molli
4 Place — Afghan Hound Scaramis Gimmie That Girl, owner - Airas Liisa & Nikitin Mia

Photo: Royal Canin Show

Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: