Winners of the International Dog Show «Russia - 2. The RKF President Cup», Sunday, 1st November 2015 (BIS photos)

Best FCI Unrecognized breeds

Judge - Ekaterina Senashenko (Russia)
1 Place — Biewer (Biewer Yorkie Terrier, Biewer Yorkshire) A INBI BANDITOS, owner - Ptochenko O.
2 Place — Moscow Watchdog (Moskovskaya Storozhevaya Sobaka) Zlato Ekaterini Gubernator, owner - Komaristaya E.
3 Place — Russian Spaniel Raiskoe Sozvetie Ergretka, owner - Korobkina S.

Best Brace

Judge - Antonio Rojo Fajardo (Spain)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Thai Silk By Me & Thai Silk Amor Vinsit Omna, owner - Mironenko S.
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke owner - Volkova M.
3 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) owner - Zigankov A.

Best Breeder

Judge - Eera Hubenthal (Norway)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black Gently Born, owner - Vlasova A.
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black DreamKiss, owner - Kapzova T.

Best Progeny

Judge - Manola Poggesi (Italy)
1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano Rus Best Line Rafael, owner - Sokol I.
2 Place — Siberian Husky SOKOL DE CIUKCI, owner - Proferansova A.
3 Place — Schipperke RIVENDELS ETCHED IN ONIX, owner - Mingazova G.

Best Baby

Judge - Hans Almgren (Sweden)
1 Place — American Akita Japonskii Sad Nothing Else Matters, owner - Lavrova A.
2 Place — Griffon Bruxellois (Brussels Griffon) Nizhegorodskoe Ocharovanie Sensation, owner - Korotkova I.
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired Juvelir ot Matini Kuranovoi, owner - Sazina M.

Best Puppy

Judge - Erusalimskaya Elena (Россия)
1 Place — Pekingese SUNRISE DRAGON JON SNOW, owner - Artemenko E.
2 Place — Siberian Husky All about Orinoko Viktoria Secret, owner - Vinogradova E., Sokolova O.
3 Place — Weimaraner Yar Helen House Distaind to Win, owner - Lapshina E.

Best Veteran

Judge - Liliane De Ridder Onghena (Belgium)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black GENTLY BORN DOMINGO, owner - Vlasova A.
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) TIMANKA'S REAL POWER, owner - Alushina E.
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke ANDVOL PINKERTON (N/B), owner - Shuvalova O.

FCI group I

1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke ANDVOL PINKERTON (N/B), owner - Shuvalova O.
2 Place — Bearded Collie OPS I DID IT AGAIN DEL CUORE IMPAVIDO, owner - Klimova O.
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) GRILAND MASTERPIECE, owner - Grigoryan K.

FCI group II

Judge - Bo Skalin (Sweden)
1 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Satelit van Helsing, owner - Gornova E.
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black GENTLY BORN CHAMPION, owner - Vlasova A.
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black DREAMKISS FORT KNOX, owner - Kapzova T.

FCI group III

Judge - Elzbieta Chwalibog (Poland)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier GRAND OVACIA VIVA-VICTORIA, owner - Sviridova M.
2 Place — Norfolk Terrier TERRAVIRTUS EDINBURGH DUKE, owner - Petrova A., Zilotina O.
3 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier EDBRIOS ROCK ME AMADEUS, owner - Pahomova E.

FCI group IV

Judge - Mag. Heliane Maissen-Jarisch (Austria)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired FORMULA USPEHA BIG BANG, owner - Hapaeva I.
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired TAVI SHERIDAN, owner - Alexandrova I.
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired HARMONY TEC'KEL VALTASAR, owner - Filippova T.

FCI group V

Judge - Saija Juutilainen (Finland)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound REEDLY ROAD ILLUMINATED, owner - Evteeva M.
2 Place — Shiba Inu LEKKOU MAKE IT REAL NOT FANTASY, owner - Kulahmetieva T., Kurenkova A.
3 Place — Siberian Husky HUSKY HAVEN GALACTIC FANTASY, owner - Sinizina M.

FCI group VI

Judge - Maria Teresa Mondo (Italy)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) BLACK MAJESTY HALL OF FAME, owner - Zaderenko T.
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback TINA TRADING KAY KENNEDI, owner - Tihomirov E.
3 Place — Basset Hound URE MY BEAUTY V.GRUNSVEN, owner -

FCI group VII

Judge - Mike Kreiner (Austria)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) APPLEGROVE BECHAMEL, owner - Trusov I.
2 Place — English Pointer RALPH LAUREN DO VALE CARVOETRO, owner - Shelkovskaya P.
3 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) QUID DI COSTA RUBEA, owner - IGNATENKO D.

FCI group VIII

Judge - Harry Lehkonen (Finland)
1 Place — Golden Retriever ZAMPANZAR HEMINGWAY DAIQUIRI, owner - Rozhkova N.
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel FOXBERRYHILLS BLISS TO BE THE JEWEL, owner - Anikushina E.
3 Place — Labrador Retriever INAMORATO LARGO WINCH, owner - Afanasieva A.

FCI group IX

Judge - Michael Leonard (Ireland)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature black FASHION GIRL S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY, owner - Arhipova O., Kazimova D.
2 Place — Shih Tzu SAFFRON SHERHY OBAMA, owner - Cherkasova I., Mesenzeva I.
3 Place — Pekingese SUNRISE DRAGON IZ LOVE AND DESIRE, owner - Romaniuk N.

FCI group X

Judge - Gerard Jipping (The Netherlands)
1 Place — Whippet LIBRIUM'S REMARKABLE JAZZ, owner - Sheina M.
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) HARMONIE ANGELO DU DOMAINE DE CHANTELOUP, owner - Ivanzova I.
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound BOURBON TULLAMORE GOOD STUFF, owner - Nalobin O.

Best Junior

Judge - Rodi Hubenthal (Sweden)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) MEDVEZHYA STAYA ZHELANNY DAR, owner - Shkapina S.
2 Place — Beagle WOODLAND WEST'SMARGARITAOFSTARBUCKTORBAY, owner - Pavlenko I., Zvorovskii D.
3 Place — Chow Chow Suvenir Midasa Hranitel Kulaots House, owner - Kulaots V.

Competition For Russian Breeds «Pride Of Russia»

Judge - Ivanishenko Valrntina (Russia)
1 Place — Moscow Watchdog (Moskovskaya Storozhevaya Sobaka) Zlato Ekaterini Gubernator, owner - Komaristaya E.

Best Junior Handler 9 - 12

Judge - Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

Best Junior Handler 13 - 18

Judge - Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Gudyma Vasilisa (Moscow)
2 Place — Whippet Pronina Dari'a (Rostov)
3 Place — Dachshund Gorshenina Anna (Nijniy Novgorod)

Best Junior Handler «Russia 2015»

Judge - Василиса Гудына
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Gudyma Vasilisa (Moscow)
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Kurzova Karina (Smolensk)

Best In Show «Russia - 2. The RKF President Cup» (BIS)

Judge - Kari Järvinen (Finland)
1 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) Satelit van Helsing, owner - Gornova E.
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke ANDVOL PINKERTON (N/B), owner - Shuvalova O.
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound REEDLY ROAD ILLUMINATED, owner - Evteeva M.


Source: rkf.org.ru

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: