Winners of the Dog Show Riihimaki (Finland), 6-7 June 2015

Best Veteran (Saturday, 6 June 2015)

Judge - Bister Soile (Finland)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Ta Sen Knockout, owner - Tumppila Jaana & Tumppila Jaana & Tumppila Mimmi
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) smooth-haired Connection Goes Red Again, owner - Sokka Julia
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Suukkosuun Dream On, owner - Hiltunen Pinja
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Diamella Almost Star, owner - Lavonen Riikka

Best veteran (Sunday, 7 June 2015)

Judge - Brankovic Anna (Serbia)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Siofra's Endless Summer, owner - Hirn Susanna
2 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Pinserella's Masterpiece, owner - Tammiala Johanna
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Bogaloo's You Can't Catch, owner - Nemlander Heidi
4 Place — Beagle Rhodium Cash Only, owner - Meriläinen Minna & Romppanen Ismo & Romppanen Ismo

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 6 June 2015)

Judge - Tenson Helin
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Wolfheart, Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pipperoo, Lager Mirja
3 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane, Brusin Nina
4 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix, Kares Juha

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 7 June 2015)

Judge - Edlander Anette (Sweden)
1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Super Play's, Raisaari Mervi
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Mei Dan, Kajander Nada
3 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Pinserella's, Tammiala Johanna
4 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Llewpart's, Toivanen Heidi

FCI group I

Judge - Schogol George (Georgia)
1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Flammeus U Make Me Love, owner - Sorsa Tarja & Hotanen Tiina
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Seventy Seven Blow Your Mind, owner - Hovi Saara
3 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) Flinkbein Kocimiêtka, owner - Tuohilampi Taija
4 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Veronica Velvet, owner - Tikkanen Tuula

FCI group II

Judge - Brankovic Zoran (Serbia)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Zweierteam Ulmus, owner - Laine Hanne & Laine Hilkka
2 Place — Bullmastiff Remarkabull Lot Like A Big Shot, owner - Vakkilainen Sanna
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) fawn and brindle Edendane's Jar Jar Binks, owner - Mahkonen Mona
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Avrora Russkiy Spetsnaz, owner - Puska Mia

FCI group III

Judge - Demetriou Panos (Cyprus)
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Slievemish Yogibear, owner - Hallstén Tiina
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Wolfheart Pacaya, owner - Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula
3 Place — Cairn Terrier Sanderfield Shine Runner, owner - Kotka Ulla-Riitta
4 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha

FCI group IV

Judge - Sume Anne (Estonia)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, Lekoll Bobbi Sharm Sangaree, owner - Snellman Anu
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Naa-Naan Iivana Suuri, owner - Skyttä Saila
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Zsazsa Gabor Della Val Vezzeno, owner - Kiiskilä Taia

FCI group V

Judge - Savicic Nebojsa (Serbia)
1 Place — American Akita Kallionahteen Kulkuri, owner - Silomäki Päivi & Lielahti Mauri & Lielahti Toivo
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Lunasea Love Me Like Money (Ai), owner - Chen Ying & Mustonen Anu
3 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna Colombian Friend's Shine Of Love, owner - Isaksson Marina & Isaksson Ida
4 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Waatan Daucus, owner - Lahtonen Jenni

FCI group VI

Judge - Schogol George (Georgia)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Icecream Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - Leinonen Hanna & Sittibavornsakul Bensri & Chaiyah Tortrakul
2 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Rauhasalmen Iisakki, owner - Haapiainen-Liikanen Auli & Liikanen Sami
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Firehouse's Powerback, owner - Lönnqvist Tanja & Lönnqvist Mika & Lönnqvist Mika
4 Place — Beagle Rhodium Feel The Fire, owner - Meriläinen Minna & Romppanen Ismo

FCI group VII

Judge - Shankov Kostadin (Bulgaria)
1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Sugár Orgona Of Hungary, owner - Nummenranta Asta & Vainikka Ville
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Dollydane's Morgan Freeman, owner - Vesaaja-Lilja Riikka & Lilja Markku
3 Place — Gordon Setter Uwexin Felicia, owner - Toivola Mervi
4 Place — English Pointer Gerganna Diana, owner - Georgieva Gergana

FCI group VIII

Judge - Zake Ligita (Latvia)
1 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Marikharon Teguila, owner - Partanen Marita Hannele
2 Place — Curly Coated Retriever Caballus Exact Slam, owner - Sierilä Sanna & Päivärinta Maija
3 Place — Golden Retriever Kayzaelle Keep The Spirit, owner - Hellman Tuija
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel Bogaloo's You Can't Catch, owner - Nemlander Heidi

FCI group IX

Judge - Zeniou Chris (Cyprus)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard, black, brown and white, Trucker's Una Bella Donna, owner - Yliknuussi Marita
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature, black, brown and white, Miniwin's Louis Vuitton, owner - Björnström-Lehtonen Nina & Pösö Minna
3 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion) Gwaihir's Qiana Belle, owner - Söderholm Essi
4 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Moelmo's More Than You Can Handle, owner - Wikström Samu & Wikström Lella

FCI group X

Judge - Bister Soile
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Soltar's Blue My Mind, owner - Lillstrang Von Wendt Jukka
2 Place — Afghan Hound Thinkpink, owner - Rainoma Jasmin
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Phaedra Tamerlane, owner - Jyrkinen Simo & Kubiak-Zamora Carol & Shimel Kevin
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Yli-Kymen Emma, owner - Sutela Harri

Best in show (BIS)

Judge - Assenmacher-Feyel Hassi (Germany)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Zweierteam Ulmus, owner - Laine Hanne & Laine Hilkka
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Soltar's Blue My Mind, owner - Lillstrang Von Wendt Jukka
3 Place — American Akita Kallionahteen Kulkuri, owner - Silomäki Päivi & Lielahti Mauri & Lielahti Toivo
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Icecream Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - Leinonen Hanna & Sittibavornsakul Bensri & Chaiyah Tortrakul


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: