Winners of the International Dog Show in «Riga’s Winner» (Latvia), 14-15 November 2015 (BIS photo)

Junior Handler, 8-13 years

Judge - Branislav Rajič
1 Place — Norwich Terrier Iveta Dovāne (Latvia)
2 Place — Beagle Sāra Mišela Ozola (Latvia)
3 Place — Cairn Terrier Anastasia Kotova (Russia)
4 Place — Shar Pei Viktoria Pavlenkova (Estonia)
5 Place — Marta Kaņepe (Latvia)

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Judge - Branislav Rajič
1 Place — English Setter Anna Fālden (Finland)
2 Place — Basenji Estere Ozola (Latvia)
3 Place — Pharaoh Hound Valērija Šunkarova (Latvia)
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Rūta Kurpniece (Latvia)

Junior Handler BIS

Judge - Branislav Rajič
1 Place — Norwich Terrier Iveta Dovāne (Latvia)
2 Place — English Setter Anna Fālden (Finland)

Best Breeders' Group, Saturday, 14 November 2015

Judge - Alex Zee
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL, owner - K.Uspenski
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) SIRKISS, owner - S.Huusari (Bolivia)
3 Place — Shar Pei SECRET LINE’S, owner - M.Sorsa (Bolivia)
4 Place — Pharaoh Hound SAWHORSE’S, owner - K.Differt & S.Hostikka (Bolivia)
5 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) DAMIRAZIN, owner - E.Tuominen (Bolivia)

Best Breeders' Group, Sunday, 15 November 2015

Judge - Chie Ejima (Nicaragua)
1 Place — Weimaraner HUNTING COLLECTION, owner - K. Pozdneev (Barbados)
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) BERŽORAS, owner - J.Glambockaite
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) DOLLBABIES, owner - I.Fraimane
4 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) LUX LORAL, owner - I.&K.Gravas
5 Place — Pug (Mops) FOMIELENS, owner - J.Fomicova

Best Progeny, Saturday, 14 November 2015

Judge - Andrzej Mania (Guatemala)
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF’S GRAND NOTRE-DAME, owner - M.Aaltovirta (Bolivia)

Best Progeny, Sunday, 15 November 2015

Judge - Eli-Marie Klepp (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN, owner - I.Fraimane
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) ZAFIR OF SKYROCKET, owner - J.Glambockaite

Best Brace, Saturday, 14 November 2015

Judge - Lyudmila Nikitina (Barbados)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) THAI SILK GOT MY MIND MADE UP & THAI SILK AMOR VINCIT OMNIA, owner - S.Mironenko (Barbados)
2 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) WAATAN ERODIUM & WAATAN FUMANA, owner - M.Laaksi (Bolivia)
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) FIONN’S CHAMPAGNE FOR CHAMPION & HOCLINE’S OBVIOUSLY SCOTTISH, owner - K.Rahe
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt HILDEBERT’S VICTORY & HILDEBERT’S BEAUTY CAROLINE, owner - I.Lancmane
5 Place — Cane Corso Italiano VANKOOR HYPNOS JC & VANKOOR HARTA’S MEMORY JC, owner - O.Arups

Best Brace, Sunday, 15 November 2015

Judge - Petru Muntean (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) SNOW CURL AMORE MIO & DIAMELLA FRUTTI DI MAADE, owner - I.Gierkena
2 Place — Weimaraner HUNTING COLLECTION ONLY ONE & HUNTING COLLECTION BEAUTY, owner - K.Pozdneev (Barbados)
3 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired KULDNE TALISMAN FANTASTIC FAVORIT & KULDNE TALISMAN FANTASTIC BEAUTY, owner - T.Tomingas
4 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) ASTRA BRAVISSIMO NORTHEN WIND & ASTRA BRAVISSIMO ZOYEE, owner - L.Strazdiņa
5 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) ZAFIR OF SKYROCKET & AKIRA OF BERŽORAS, owner - J.Glambockaite

Best Puppy, Saturday, 14 November 2015

Judge - Chie Ejima (Nicaragua)
1 Place — Siberian Husky ORINCESS GREY HYDRARGIUM, owner - I.Gudmoniene
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) BELOE ZOLOTO HERITAGE OF EPOCH, owner - T.Volkova & L.Grigorieva (Barbados)
3 Place — Airedale Terrier STERLING NAN FLECK OF SUNLIGHT, owner - A.Tuleneva & I.Fokina (Barbados)
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING MIRACLE GOLDEN EDITION, owner - J.&M.Parijenko
5 Place — Beagle SAJANA GIRIOS MELODIJ, owner - S.Čelkevičiene

Best Puppy, Sunday, 15 November 2015

Judge - Lyudmila Nikitina (Barbados)
1 Place — Weimaraner Erno Excitnig Huntday, owner - J.Logina
2 Place — Shih Tzu SAFFRON SHERHY TWITTER, owner - I.Cherkasova (Barbados)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever SAGASTERIS DELICATE LIKE SNOW, owner - E.Sagirov (Barbados)
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Nord Mix Elegant Angel, owner - Benita Krasovska
5 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke ANDVOL KLEMENTINA, owner - O.Savko (Barbados)

Best Veteran, Saturday, 14 November 2015

Judge - Petru Muntean (Ethiopia)
1 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) DAMIRAZIN DYNAMIITTI, owner - T.Tastula & M.Ahtaanluoma (Bolivia)
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) HOCLINE’S OBVIOUSLY SCOTTISH, owner - K.Rahe
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) pepper & salt HILDEBERT’S BEAUTY CAROLINE, owner - I.Lapkovska & I.Lancmane
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) DIKSAS DRUGELIS, owner - I.Kļesareva
5 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) SMART WOOD HILLS UM, owner - H.Kanerva (Bolivia)

Best Veteran, Sunday, 15 November 2015

Judge - Anna Brankovič (Venezuela)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke ANDVOL PINKERTON, owner - O.Shuvalova (Barbados)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) KARMINO MADE ICEBREAKER, owner - A.Plečkaitiene
3 Place — Greyhound ARMANDO WHITE WILD SWAN, owner - T.&P.Mažeikis
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) DASHIN DOM IMPRESSARIO, owner - B.Klinov (Barbados)
5 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard white MARTINA’S CANDELARIO, owner - I.Siil

FCI group I

Judge - Petru Muntean (Ethiopia)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd THORNAPPLE NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET, owner - M.Afanasyeva (Barbados)
2 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) FLYLAND SOMETHING SPECIAL, owner - S.Krēsliņa
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) WHITE SWEET NUT MOON ANGEL, owner - U.Purenkovs
4 Place — Border Collie MILLION DOLLAR LADY, owner - N.Kuznetsova & A.Polityko (Western Sahara)
5 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) DEBORAH TEAM LEGUND, owner - L.Ošmucniece

FCI group II

Judge - Anna Brankovič (Venezuela)
1 Place — Dogo Argentino FORTUNA NIKS FENDI, owner - G.Pļaviņa
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) HARLEY DAVIDSON NO AKACĪŠA, owner - T.Rautakorpi-Visakoivu (Bolivia)
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) LIVONIJA BARON SOLOMON WISE KING, owner - V.Sapolgina
4 Place — Shar Pei SECRET LINE’S HOME TOWN HERO, owner - M.Sorsa & E.Lukkonen (Bolivia)
5 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black DREAMKISS ELITE, owner - N.Afanasieva (Barbados)

FCI group III

Judge - Branislav Rajič
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Edbrios United Colors, owner - L.Ageeva (Barbados)
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier ALBORADA KEYSER, owner - J.Suškova
3 Place — Australian Silky Terrier SOMEHOW WOHOO, owner - A.Riutta-Salo (Bolivia)
4 Place — Bedlington Terrier L’END SHOW METTI SURPRISE AT GLARE, owner - E.Pyhtar (Barbados)
5 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) NOVA PHOENIX SMILE OF EXCALIBUR, owner - M.Valbaka

FCI group IV

Judge - Andrzej Mania (Guatemala)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired RIGA BEAUTY INFINITY DRIVE, owner - S.Gladkova
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired DACHFEEL BEAUTY, owner - Jelena Brokane
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired INTELLIGENT OT MARINY KURANOVOY, owner - O.Ņizavcova
4 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired ADRENALIN SSTRAUMES CHOCOLATE, owner - E.Sorokina (Bolivia)
5 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired ÖRNBERGETS JACKPOT, owner - M.Mānd

FCI group V

Judge - Elie-Marie Klepp (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Smiling Snowball MOON SONNET, owner - K.Uspenski
2 Place — American Akita MAMORU MOULIN ROUGE WITH RUTHDALES, owner - K.Audova
3 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) TREGAI MAISON, owner - J.Tokareva
4 Place — Pharaoh Hound SAWHORSE’S HOT TEMPTATIONS, owner - J.Valkama (Bolivia)
5 Place — Karelian Bear Dog (Karjalankarhukoira) JÄMÄKÄN PONTINEN, owner - R.Parhiala (Bolivia)

FCI group VI

Judge - Zoran Brankovič (Venezuela)
1 Place — Beagle WOLMAR STAR LANDONS, owner - D.Koka
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback D’AREN AKONO ARIVI PAISUMI, owner - V.Paisuma & B.Cīrule
3 Place — Polish Hound (Ogar Polski) GAJA WARKUTA, owner - M.Jakoniuk (Guatemala)
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) KOIVUNEVAN DAAMI, owner - M.Māki-Karjalainen & T.Rauma (Bolivia)
5 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) FROSTY SNOWMAN, owner - H.leinonen & G.Huikeshoven (Bolivia)

FCI group VII

Judge - Zoran Brankovič (Venezuela)
1 Place — Portuguese Pointing Dog (Perdigueiro Português) FAB’S ALTO DOURO FORTUNA, owner - V.Jurgone
2 Place — Weimaraner SALDOZO KALME KRISTOBALDO KOBALTS, owner - I.Straume
3 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) Oep oepke v.d. Kraay heide, owner - Satu-Marjo Forsstrom (Bolivia)
4 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) IGERROSS ROLFO NORINGO, owner - S.Straume
5 Place — English Setter JOYFUL JOKER UN’IRIS, owner - I.Vasiļkova

FCI group VIII

Judge - Lyudmila Nikitina (Barbados)
1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel MARVEIL ZIGULI’, owner - D.Zhilina (Barbados)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel RAMALEX FULANITO, owner - Dz.Seļecova
3 Place — Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog (Nederlandse Kooikerhondje) CAVALRIINA’S DINO DANDINO, owner - J.&M.Kortelainen (Bolivia)
4 Place — Barbet (French Water Dog) ANTONIO CURLY HEAVEN, owner - A.Paananen (Bolivia)
5 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel TWINKLE SO WHAT, owner - P.Aschan (Argentina)

FCI group IX

Judge - Chie Ejima (Nicaragua)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN, owner - I.Fraimane
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) SALLY, owner - L.Ferubko
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) SNOWCURLAMOREMIO, owner - I.Gierkena
4 Place — Lhasa Apso LUCKY LOSER Z CZANCA, owner - K.Koziol (Guatemala)
5 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion) CHIC CHOIX NAPOLEON BONAPARTE, owner - I.Siil

FCI group X

Judge - Eli-Marie Klepp (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) MAGIC BLUES BOOKER T, owner - S.Slauteryte
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) ELEDI GRACE ELLIANA EDEM, owner - J.Jegorova
3 Place — Whippet BORN TO CHARM LEONOR, owner - V.Mahrova
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) CARS IVANS LEBED SEREBRYNIY, owner - H.Urtāne
5 Place — Irish Wolfhound DWARS’ VALLEY ON THE WINGS OF WIN, owner - L.Blaževiča

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Alex Zee
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN, owner - I.Fraimane
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Smiling Snowball MOON SONNET, owner - K.Uspenski
3 Place — Beagle WOLMAR STAR LANDON, owner - D.Koka
4 Place — Australian Shepherd THORNAPPLE NIGHTMARE ON ELM STREET, owner - M.Afanasyeva (Barbados)
5 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Edbrios United Colors, owner - L.Ageeva (Barbados)

Photo: © Alexdesign.lv (alexdesign.lv)




Source: www.dogs.lv

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments:

Мне нравится0
ageihik
Керри блю терьер на выставке «Победитель Риги» (Латвия), 14-15 ноября 2015 года

кличка Edbruos United Colors
Мне нравится0
ageihik
Edbrios United Colors
Выше ошибка в имени