Dog Show Rijswijk, Saturday

FCI group I

Judge - HaapaniemiI Elina (Finland)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Laroz-Unique v/d Vanenblikhoeve, owners - H. Bruintjes-Schaap en W. Visser
3 Place — Schipperke Beachviews Dark Night, owners - L. McLachlan en J. Zwoferink

FCI group II

Judge - Eva Liljekvist-Borgs (Sweden)
1 Place — Newfoundland Twillin Gate Imagine, owner - M.P. Bogaerts
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Right and famous z Dixie, owner - L.A.M. vanden Broek
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) Grafmax Louis Armstrong, owner - S. Thorn

FCI group III

Judge - Elly Weijenborg-Weggemans
1 Place — Border Terrier British Cooper Emerson Fittipaldi, owner - C.H.J. Hubner
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Gosel Ceylonesse, owner - C.A.F. Warmenhoven
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Griselda d'Ivena des Lys, owner - S. Mindeau

FCI group IV

Judge - Eeva Rautala (Finland)
1 Place — Dachshund Standard, Wire-Haired, Treis Pinheiros Italian Summer, owner - S. Berkhout-Falkner
2 Place — Dachshund Standard, Smooth-Haired, Moby Dick du Clos de l'Estinal owner - L. De Muynck
3 Place — Dachshund Miniature, Smooth-Haired, Perfect Painted GaGa Tasty Cookie, owner - E.M.M. de Groot

FCI group V

Judge - Anne Indergaard (Norway)
1 Place — Siberian Husky Shimani Iceman, owner - M. Thomas
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Linnanhal Tijan Quartz, owner - L. Heinesche en J. Limanta
3 Place — Basenji Blaue King Adam, owner - N. Pineiro

FCI group VI

Judge - K. Nilsson (Sweden)
1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Timanka’s Sweetness is My Weakness, owner - F Brunberg Johansen
2 Place — Basset Hound Ure My Model v. Grunsven, owner - R.A.J. Smits en H.L.M. Smits
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Caramel Apple van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - G.M. Huikeshoven

FCI group VII

Judge - Van Den Berg, Mr J J Hans (Netherlands)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Mia Carmen di Ala D'Oro, владелец - J.H. Muller
2 Place — Weimaraner Smooth-haired, Incredible Grey Stardust Juna von Silberweiss Jager, owners - J. Sales en M. Velraeds
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Vicary's Just In Love, owner - A.T. Bouman

FCI group VIII

Judge - T.A. Pillement-Heijden (Netherlands)
1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Wild Chase Des Vauriennes, owner - T.L. Harmsen
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Meadow van de Wolvenvallei, owners - J. Hertegonne en W. Van Snick
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel Wymeswold Ice Princess, owner - P. Fortemps

FCI group IX

Judge - A. Hilverda (Netherlands)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Happy Dancing Techno Trance, owner - P.E.E. van Oosten
2 Place — Shih Tzu Barkingbeauty's Daylight Charisma, owner - L.G. Verbon
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Smooth-haired, J-megan, owner - G. Rigaux

FCI group X

Judge - L.Utke Ramsing (Denmark)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Popovs Bombalurina, owner - Tromp en Meller
2 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Nimloth Brandir, owner - C.Y. van Zanten-Boomgaard
3 Place — Whippet Shimani Zim Zam, owner - M. Thomas

Best in Show

Judge - Arne Foss (Norway)
1 Place — Dachshund Standard, Wire-Haired, Treis Pinheiros Italian Summer, owner - S. Berkhout-Falkner
2 Place — Bearded Collie Beardie Connections Kenji, owner - M.C.H.B. Otto
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Timanka’s Sweetness is My Weakness, owner - F. Brunberg Johansen
4 Place — Border Terrier British Cooper Emerson Fittipaldi, owner - C.H.J. Hubner


Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: