Results of the International Dog Show «Eckerö 2014»

FCI group I

Judge - Lawless Jean (Ireland)
1 Place — Collie Rough Kiss N Hug Fantazija
2 Place — Bearded Collie Farmarens Oriental Prince, owner - Heinonen Kristina, Vihti
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Ulvemors I V Devih, owner - Susanne Strandgård, Godby
4 Place — Puli Impeccable Second To None

FCI group II

Judge - Lawless Paul (Ireland)
1 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moon, owner - Selin Erkki & Lius Outu, Tuusula
2 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Alaluusua Viivi & Timlin Satu & Durrani Imran, Tervalampi
3 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Mangollo Rolling Stones
4 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Chenespace Question Piège, owner - Salonen Tuulia & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Salonen Juulia, Loimaa

FCI group III

Judge - Mäkinen Maija (Helsinki)
1 Place — Lakeland Terrier Loislane Van Foliny Home
2 Place — Irish Terrier Merrymac Roughrider
3 Place — Manchester Terrier Ruska-Ahon Voi Pyhä Sylvi, owner - Tiainen Kristiina, Iisalmi
4 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Dariant Leticia Mi Felicz

FCI group IV

Judge - Lundgren Bertil (Sweden)
1 Place — Dachshund Smooth-haired, Rabbit Dachshund, Magik Rainbow Zz Top, owner - Heinonen Jaana, Raisio
2 Place — Dachshund Standard Wire-haired, Bellomis Usa
3 Place — Dachshund Standard Smooth-haired, Vänkärin Tuhatkauno, owner - Talvitie Jaana, Lapua
4 Place — Dachshund Standard Long-haired, Entice Mini Calypso, owner - Toikka Katriina, Karkkila

FCI group V

Judge - Ulltveit-Moe Annika (Sweden)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Smiling Snowball April's Mojito, owner - Kihlström Pia (Sweden)
3 Place — Icelandic Sheepdog (Islenskur Fjárhundur) Vestanvindur Atli Orrason, owner - Rosén Susanne (Sweden)
4 Place — American Akita Inuline Charing Cross, owner - Kantola Juha, Poikko

FCI group VI

Judge - Widen Lars (Sweden)
1 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Pokon Teo, owners - Andersson Jan-Erik & Andersson Stefan (Hammarland)
2 Place — Beagle Champhurst Necklace Of Gold
3 Place — Basset Hound Geyron's Forever My Friend, owner - Lena Andén (Sveden)
4 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Vilauddens Zigmund, om. Mård Marie (Sveden)

FCI group VII

Judge - Czeglédi Attila (Hungary)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's Bubble Power, owner - Flinck Maarit (Kokkola)
2 Place — English Setter Swannery Unforgettable, owner - Pöllänen Jaana & Väkiparta Katja (Valkeala)
3 Place — English Pointer Saregresi Image Of Victory, owner - Lähdemaa Heidi (Espoo)
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Zeus Compatriota Di Bonfini

FCI group VIII

Judge - Pillement-Heijden Tineke (Netherlands)
1 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Hedera's Go For It, owner - Asikainen Marja (Turku)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Heavenly Way's Autumn Temptation, owner - Ylhäinen Merja & Hovisilta Anita (Espoo)
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Quintinos Bandito, owner - Signell Sussie & Peters Liza (Sweden)
4 Place — Field Spaniel Ceben Urfee, owner - Norberg Cia (Sweden)

FCI group IX

Judge - Ulltveit-Moe Annika (Sweden)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Toy, Pandorans Party Toy Boy, owner - Eriksson Mariecharlotte (Sweden)
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier Sadi-Ya's Kiss Me Superstar, owner - Granskog Minna & Carlson Kristiina (Espoo)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white, Sandust Secret Sunday, owner - Johansson Christina (Norway)
4 Place — Boston Terrier Showteam's After Dark,щцтук - Karlsson Lena (Sweden)

FCI group X

Judge - Stockmari Harto (Finland)
1 Place — Afghan Hound Stralucire Mr Peppermint, owner - Stende Bo & Hyppönen Tanja (Sweden)
2 Place — Saluki Aziz Luxor, owners - Ekblad Sanja & Soininen Pasi (Hiltulanlahti)
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Soltar's Wish Upon A Star, owner - Roivas Carola & Lillstrang Von Wendt Jukka (Tampere)
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Scintillas Yatzy

Best Veteran, Saturday 27.09.14

Judge - Stockmari Harto (Finland)
1 Place — Collie Rough Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula (Pekola)
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Stings Velour In Black To Matrix, owner - Sperle Birgitte (Norway)
3 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Evergreen, owner - Utter Marita & Mikkola Kalevi (Nedervetil)
4 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Bayarin Una Bella Chica, owner - Hiljanen Seija & Lintunen Miia (Vaajakoski)

Best Veteran, Sunday 28.09.14

Judge - Stockmari Harto (Finland)
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tajmadoran Gilda, owner - Kokkonen Jukka & Kokkonen Tarja & Suomela Eija, (Kerava)
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lecibsin Macce, owner - Miettinen Taina (Palokka)
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Hedera's Go For It, owner - Asikainen Marja (Turku)

Best Breeder's groups, Saturday 27.09.14

Judge - Czeglédi Attila (Hungary)
1 Place — Little Lion Dog (Löwchen, Petit Chien Lion) Gwaihir's, Lemberg Lena & Lemberg Joanna (Parainen)
2 Place — Puli Castlewolf, Sandbäck Maarit
3 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina
4 Place — Bearded Collie Farmarens, Olsson Ulrica & Sandberg Charlott (Sweden)

Best Breeder's groups, Sunday 28.09.14

Judge - Czeglédi Attila (Hungary)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Copper's, Östman Camilla (Sweden)
2 Place — English Setter Pöllänen Jaana (Finland)
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Blixtra, Björkman Lovisa & Magnusson Jeanette (Sweden)
4 Place — Basset Hound Geyron's, Andén Lena (Sweden)

Best in Show

Judge - Stafberg Carl-Gunnar (Sweden)
1 Place — Pharaoh Hound Vaskurs Jack Sparrow Qonjacson,owner - Hall Jenny (Sweden)
2 Place — Afghan Hound Stralucire Mr Peppermint, owner - Stende Bo & Hyppönen Tanja (Sweden)
3 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Hedera's Go For It, owner - Asikainen Marja (Turku)
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Pokon Teo, owner - Andersson Jan-Erik & Andersson Stefan (Hammarland)


Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: