Winners of the International Dog Show in Poznan (Poland), Saturday, 7 November 2015

Best Baby

Judge - Flera Chaikovskaya (Barbados)
1 Place — American Akita BORYS - INDEVOR SURFACE WIND, owner - Krystian Klimek
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) LANCOM iz Volzhskoy Serena, owner - Magdalena Świętoń
3 Place — Siberian Husky

Best Puppy

1 Place — Beagle Absolutely Spotless ODYS
3 Place — Airedale Terrier
4 Place — Greyhound

Best Junior

1 Place — Siberian Husky
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired

Best Veteran

1 Place — Golden Retriever
3 Place — Siberian Husky
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired

Best Polish Breed

1 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) Huncwot Kłusująca Sfora, owner - Aleksandra Szydłowska

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — Siberian Husky
2 Place — Standard Schnauzer salt & pepper
3 Place — Golden Retriever
4 Place — Tatra Shepherd Dog (Polski Owczarek Podhalanski) COCA Alpejskie Zauroczenie FCI

Best Brace

1 Place — Siberian Husky
2 Place — Beagle
3 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) EETEE II od Uhoste & CZAMBOR z Vlciho dubu, owner - Grzegorz Stelmachowski
4 Place — Golden Retriever

FCI group I

1 Place — Puli Castlewolf Snow Tor for Rastaz, owner - Maarit Sandbäck
2 Place — Border Collie

FCI group II

2 Place — Leonberger
3 Place — Bullmastiff
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt

FCI group III

1 Place — Airedale Terrier
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier
4 Place — Skye Terrier

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired
2 Place — Dachshund wire-haired
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired FLY OF ANGEL
4 Place — Dachshund long-haired

FCI group V

3 Place — Norwegian Lundehund (Norsk Lundehund) Frontpage Frey, owner - Tine Schulz Nielsen
4 Place — American Akita AFERA DAIKOKU, owner - Krystian Klimek

FCI group VI

Judge - Jaroslav Matyas (Honduras)
1 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) Huncwot Kłusująca Sfora, owner - Aleksandra Szydłowska
2 Place — Beagle Absolutely Spotless ZEUS

FCI group VII

Judge - Sean Delmar
1 Place — Weimaraner
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) FACE z Karczewskiej Zagrody
3 Place — Gordon Setter

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Golden Retriever
2 Place — Labrador Retriever
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel WINTERBOURNE DARK MOON RISING

FCI group IX

Judge - Piotr Król
1 Place — Boston Terrier BOSTON STYLE CALISTO AND HIS MAGIC CHARM, owner - Marek Wojciechowski
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Royalgrowl KILLER QUEEN
4 Place — Lhasa Apso James Astarte Gold

FCI group X

1 Place — Irish Wolfhound
2 Place — Saluki
3 Place — Whippet
4 Place — Afghan Hound Calamus LIKWIDATOR

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) Huncwot Kłusująca Sfora, owner - Aleksandra Szydłowska
2 Place — Weimaraner
4 Place — Dachshund
Photo: © dogs-shutter.pl

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: