Winners of the International Dog Show «Summer 2015», Chisinau (Moldova), Friday, 26 June 2015

Cocktail Brace Competition

1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog + Great Dane, Kiev, Ukraine
2 Place — Griffon Belge (Belgian Griffon) + Papillon

Junior Handler Competition (9-13 years)

Junior Handler Competition (14-17 years)

Best Baby

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) WINTER BLIZZARD CREME DE LA CREME, owner - LAVINIA BUDA
2 Place — American Akita BALTIJOS AUKSAS ALLEGRA, owner - SANTARAITE M. & KLUCZYNSKA E.

Best Puppy

Judge - Tatiana Vostrich
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) SYLVESYER OLIVKOVYE GLAZKI, owner - LASZLO I. & LASZLO IU.
2 Place — Griffon Belge (Belgian Griffon) WARRIK FORCE OF ALLIANCE ZOTERTAAL, owner - CVITCO INGA
3 Place — Dachshund standard, smooth-haired, DEMMET RODOM IZ ODESSY, owner - BIK-MUHAMEDOVA S.

Best non-FCI breed

1 Place — Rat Terrier

Best Brace

1 Place — Dogo Argentino

FCI group I

1 Place — Australian Shepherd SEVENTY SEVEN JO-MOBIL, owner - TKACHENKO A.
2 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) HAPPINESS AZOV LAND, owner - IGNATOVICH YU.
3 Place — Schipperke ALMINA CRIMEAN KHAN, owner - ZELYK V.

FCI group II

1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) MILBU BOLD AS BEAR, owner - WISNIEVSKA O.
2 Place — Newfoundland MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI UNAS, owner - RAPEANU A.
3 Place — Dogo Argentino YAFRAN ANGEL SULIMER, owner - OLECH J.

FCI group III

Judge - Sonia Kelveri Philippou (Cyprus)
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) JUSCOT ROYAL TSARINA, owner - KOVALEVA S. & ARZUMANOVA N.
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier Magicwood Perpetuum Mobile, owner - KAREVA N.
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier TERR’AM STAFF M-SERIES BMW, owner - MAZUR S. & PLOTNIKOVA M.

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, GOLDIANA ARABESQUE, owner - NOVITSKAYA A.
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, SKY SPIRIT CHACKUP, owner - GAVRISH T.
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, NORDEN LIGHT BLISS, owner - POCHUEVA D.

FCI group V

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SILVERWHITE TOM SAWYER, owner - LAVINIA BUDA
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute QUEBEC VASILYEV OSTROV, owner - KALMYK I.
3 Place — Siberian Husky DIANA PRINCESS MYLADY FOX, owner - NAV’ORD E.

FCI group VI

1 Place — Bavarian Mountain Hound (Bayerischer Gebirgsschweisshund) VOLTA SFORA NEMRODA, owner - ANDRIEIEVA N. & BIK-MUHAMEDOVA S.
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AMINI BINGWA DIESEL, owner - NEGODA K.

FCI group VII

1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Bora Boy Pepinos, owner - VLASENKO A.
2 Place — Weimaraner J’ADORE CARSKI TRAKT, owner - BARANOVA M.

FCI group VIII

1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel YAHOO GOLUBAYA ZHEMCHUZHINA, owner - KUKHAR O. & KHIZHNYAK A.
2 Place — Golden Retriever VANILLA ICE DEL VALLE DE PIELAGROS, owner - USHAN E. & EINASTO H.
3 Place — Labrador Retriever ARGO OKEANAS ELITE, owner - KRIKUNOVA L.

FCI group IX

1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) TRAID SIKRET PERLA BLACKWHITE (LONG COAT), owner - NOVIKOVSKAYA YU.
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) CHAKMANI’S ANGELITA, owner - GRO OFTEDAL
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog AMAZING ANGEL EYES DREAM ANGEL, owner - LYSYUK V.

Best Junior

1 Place — Newfoundland MISSISSIPPI-MISSOURI UNAS, owner - RAPEANU A.
2 Place — Fila Brasileiro Eden De Sol Maybach, owner - POPAZ N.
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel VENI VIDI VICI STYLE OF MARY, owner - GVOZDEVA M.

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SILVERWHITE TOM SAWYER, owner - LAVINIA BUDA
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) JUSCOT ROYAL TSARINA, owner - KOVALEVA S. & ARZUMANOVA N.
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) TRAID SIKRET PERLA BLACKWHITE (LONG COAT), owner - NOVIKOVSKAYA YU.
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) MILBU BOLD AS BEAR, owner - WISNIEVSKA O.


Source: www.fci.md

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: