Winners of the International Dog Show CACIB Lipica II (Slovenia), Sunday, 4 October 2015

Best Breeders' Group

1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) breeder - VUKOVIC GORDANA, CROATIA
2 Place — Border Collie breeder - ALL. DEI ROVI FIORITI, ITALY
3 Place — Karst Shepherd Dog (Kraški ovčar) breeder - VITEZ DAMIJAN, SLOVENIA

Best Brace

1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, owner - ALL. DEL TOCAI, ITALY
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) owner - GIERKENA INGRIDA, LATVIA
3 Place — Shar Pei owner - ZARO GABRIELLA & ALL. DEL PEODORO, ITALY

Best Veteran

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver JUMPER Z DEREK, owner - PARMEGGIANI CECILIA, ITALY
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ANATINA BYE-BYE BLUE, owner - KAVCIC MARIJA, SLOVENIA
3 Place — Chow Chow ROSSY DÉZI, owner - KREIL CHRISTINE, AUSTRIA

Best Baby

1 Place — Australian Shepherd FRAYTAL`S ROCKET BOOM, owner - ZADIK NIV, ISRAEL
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) SALOMEGILDABOS, owner - SANT VINICIO, ITALY
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel ALMALEO COCA E RUM, owner - FRANZONI LAURA, ITALY

Best Puppy

1 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt MIRACLE ARTAX`S ANGELS, owner - SCAPIN CHIARA, ITALY
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute STARRING-MAAT DROGON, owner - CALI` FABRIZIO, ITALY
3 Place — Karst Shepherd Dog (Kraški ovčar) TAMI LUMIVIKOVA, owner - PIŽMOHT EMIL, SLOVENIA

Best Junior

1 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUTTLE DELL`ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO, ITALY
2 Place — Siberian Husky FIVEO`CLOCKTEA, owner - TOMASINI RENATO, ITALY
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) JABADABADOO, owner - ŽIDAN ŠPELA, SLOVENIA

FCI group I

1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) BOTTOM SHAKER ZEPHYR DREAM, owner - KORKNAI JÓZSEF, HUNGARY
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke DRAGONJOY IN THE STARDUST, owner - VIGLIANI RICCARDO, ITALY
3 Place — Collie Rough STEADWYN BLUE LEGEND, owner - FALLETTO GIANPAOLO, ITALY

FCI group II

1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) OOTA-DABUM DA CASA DO HERDEIROS DO LOBO, owner - BERTO ANTONELLA, ITALY
2 Place — Newfoundland LITTLEBEARS ONE I THINK I´M SPECIAL ONE, owner - GADALDI GIULIANO, ITALY
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black STEADLYN ZIP YOUR LIPS, owner - BUDIMAN JONGKIE, INDONESIA

FCI group III

1 Place — Lakeland Terrier SLICEY PRECIOUS TALISMAN, owner - DENYS LORRAIN & ADLEŠIC PIA, ITALY
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier WHITE TAN MOWGLI, owner - GARBARINO MARIA CRISTINA, ITALY
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier IULIUS PLANUS OPOPONACO, owner - ENSOLI LUCIA, ITALY

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired DOLCE FONTANA DI TREVI, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE, ITALY
2 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired DONALD CURRY, owner - CORALLO DARIO, ITALY
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired QUEENLORD SKINNY LOVE, owner - BARCELLA VALENTINA, ITALY

FCI group V

1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ANATINA DURAN DURAN, owner - KAVCIC MARTINA, SLOVENIA
2 Place — American Akita REDWITCH BORN THIS WAY, owner - IVIN NIKITA, RUSSIAN FEDERATION
3 Place — Siberian Husky VENUS DE MILO OF NORDICA, owner - KRENN FRANZ, AUSTRIA

FCI group VI

1 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) DALMINO BEAUFIFUL LEGEND, owner - HALPER DRAŽIC ŽELJKA & MIHAEL DRAŽIC, CROATIA
2 Place — Beagle BORN TO BE MY DESTINY, owner - CIBIN FEDERICA, ITALY
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback ARESVUMA DAMISI DANGA, owner - CORICI ADRIAN, ROMANIA

FCI group VII

1 Place — English Setter LATIN LOVER DEEP SECRET, owner - VESPIGNANI ORIANO, ITALY
2 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) MAGASPARTI RUTINOS IVÁN, owner - KOŠNJEK LARA, SLOVENIA
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) DAMA, owner - ALL. DEI COLLI ORIENTALI DI FRANCESCONI MANUEL, ITALY

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel FERNDEL FOOLING AROUND, owner - TIANI MICHELE, ITALY
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever ALMANZA SWEET HOME ALABAMA, owner - BAUMGARTNER GABRIELE, AUSTRIA
3 Place — Labrador Retriever ANATOL AMEROK VOM WEITEN LAND, owner - BLAHA HELMUT, AUSTRIA

FCI group IX

1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) SNOW CURL AMORE MIO, owner - GIERKENA INGRIDA, LATVIA
2 Place — Lhasa Apso SHUTTLE DELL`ALBERICO, owner - PAOLANTONI STEFANO, ITALY
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier TRIPITAKA BITE THE BULLET, owner - LYDON SEAN & CATHY, IRELAND

FCI group X

1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN SEAWORLD, owner - PAVESI FRANCESCA, ITALY
2 Place — Afghan Hound WAYUP MOZART`S CHERUBINO, owner - CISTELLINI PAOLO, ITALY
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound ARABERARA PIGHES, owner - GRASSI MARCELLA, ITALY

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Whippet ABSOLUTE MANN SEAWORLD, owner - PAVESI FRANCESCA, ITALY
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired DOLCE FONTANA DI TREVI, owner - SALETTI ANNALUCE, ITALY
3 Place — Lakeland Terrier SLICEY PRECIOUS TALISMAN, owner - DENYS LORRAIN & ADLEŠIC PIA, ITALY
Photo: © Yinepu Group

Source: www.kinoloska.si

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: