Winners of the International Dog Show Lappeenranta (Finland), 5-6 April 2015

Best Veteran (Sunday, 5th April 2015)

Judge - Delerue Pedro Sanches (Portugal)
1 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Hopeful, owner - Kitti Carina & Dahlbom Thea
2 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Fago De Alba De Los Danzantes, owner - Salonen Juulia & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki
3 Place — Cairn Terrier Thestrup's Tango N'cash, owner - Niemi Riina-Kaisa & Rainoma Nina
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Idejomas Talvi Halla, owner - Uotila Pilvi

Best Veteran (Monday, 6th April 2015)

Judge - Delerue Pedro Sanches (Portugal)
1 Place — Collie Rough Corydon Catch Me Driftin, owner - Alvasto Eija & Pönni Eeva
2 Place — Saluki El Hamrah Chason-Shir, owner - Harimaa Lea & Harimaa Harri
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Flat Power Criminal Intent, owner - Forsell Marianne
4 Place — Tibetan Terrier Fabulous Teddy's Daniel Wanderer, owner - Salo Tarja

Best Breeder's Group (Sunday, 5th April 2015)

Judge - Timonen Unto (Finland)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Euro Power, owner - Korhonen Kati-Maija
2 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, owner - Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pipperoo, owner - Lager Mirja
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Original, owner - Artiola Pauliina

Best Breeder's Group (Monday, 6th April 2015)

Judge - Timonen Unto (Finland)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie, owner - Pichard Laurent & Vartiainen Sanna
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Kahdensiskon, owner - Isola Katariina & Isola Johanna
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Biscuits, owner - Kammonen Annika

FCI group I

Judge - Lundava Astrid (Estonia)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Ovenslope Prince Charming, owner - Lapinlampi Sini-Tuuli
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Haywire's Don't Say A Word, owner - Ahlbom Else
3 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
4 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) Il Tobi Diròsa V. Hoefflaecken's Cocó, owner - Lampola Päivi

FCI group II

Judge - Ramsing Jens Utke (Denmark)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Euro Power Helsinki Rock, owner - Korhonen Kati-Maija
2 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Chenespace Tarbésan, owner - Salonen Juulia & Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Salonen Tuulia
3 Place — Bullmastiff Mironbell's Lord Alejandro, owner - Silvennoinen Ulla

FCI group III

Judge - Pettersson Cindy (Sweden)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owner - Nyman Molli & Laitinen Sari & Campbell Jan & Ken
2 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) Bonwild Dig That Funky Beat, owner - Laitinen Sari & Kahrs Kirsti Ja Eirik & Hiltunen Pinja
3 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) Undeniabull Catching Fire, owner - Engström Riitta
4 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Revloch Curiosity In Cahoots, owner - Pauna Miia & Pauna Anna-Sisko

FCI group IV

Judge - Taulos Tiina (Finland)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Naa-Naan Ilotulitus, owner - Selen Stina
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired Rodels Diamonds Are Forever, owner - Ståhlberg Perttu
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired Qualit-Quast Peter Pan, owner - Laine Pirjo
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Dreamdax Quba, owner - Kotro-Kervinen Ulla-Irene & Kervinen Hannu

FCI group V

Judge - Ionescu Augustin (Romania)
1 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Noblewhite Classy Casanova, owner - Virtanen Emma-Sofia
2 Place — American Akita Gapabo's Gentle Giant, owner - Nurminen Pekka
3 Place — Siberian Husky Bedarra Connection Snow Ceremony, owner - Majanmaa Sakari
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Ikiliikkujan Cruiser Of Trouble, owner - Lehtinen Elise & Lehtinen Heidi

FCI group VI

Judge - Haapiainen-Liikanen Auli (Sweden)
1 Place — Black and Tan Coonhound Necku Coon Crazy, owner - Savolainen Heidi & Savolainen Vuokko
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Gracilis Irresistible, owner - Vilkuna Outi & Vilkuna Kyllikki
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) Minskuhoff's Grand Tiptop, owner - Hämäläinen Anneli & Kortelainen Hannu
4 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Huurteen Hippa, owner - Suuronen Jorma

FCI group VII

Judge - Stefanescu Cristian (Romania)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Wind Chart At Original Dot Com, owner - Ylitalo Mikko & Kontio Mikko
2 Place — English Pointer Weimpoint Ns Seasyde No Autographs Pls, owner - Vartiainen Sanna
3 Place — Gordon Setter Moonset It's Now Or Never, owner - Finér-Miettinen Sari & Miettinen Marko & Miettinen Niina
4 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) Sinisuven Dumbo, owner - Pehkonen Elli

FCI group VIII

Judge - Butkiene Jurate (Lithuania)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Freezing-In-Finland, owner - Vartiainen Sanna
2 Place — Small Dutch Waterfowl Dog (Nederlandse Kooikerhondje) Milfeddyg Innemend Elaika, owner - Kotisalo Liisa
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel Bejamac Second To None, owner - Paasalo Inka Katariina
4 Place — Golden Retriever Kayzaelle Keep The Spirit, owner - Hellman Tuija

FCI group IX

Judge - Poletaeva Irina (Finland)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Parti Parade, owner - Kares Juha & Kallela Karoliina
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Kuner's Russian Roulette, owner - Kauppinen Jaana
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Vilway's What's New Pussycat, owner - Vana Päivi & Nieminen Risto
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Biscuits My Lord, owner - Kammonen Annika & Metsäranta Eija

FCI group X

Judge - Ramsing Lisbet Utke (Denmark)
1 Place — Whippet Whiptails Sweet Tea At Sunrise, owner - Aalto Kirsi & Aalto Timo
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Phaedra Tamerlane, owner - Saarinen Paula & Jyrkinen Simo & Kubiak-Zamora Carol
3 Place — Afghan Hound Turn The Lights Down, owner - Koivistoinen Lea & Koivistoinen Markku
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Oscailte Cara Cinnie, owner - Hottola Sari

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)
1 Place — Bearded Collie Ovenslope Prince Charming, owner - Lapinlampi Sini-Tuuli
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Naa-Naan Ilotulitus, owner - Selen Stina
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Freezing-In-Finland, owner - Vartiainen Sanna
4 Place — Whippet Whiptails Sweet Tea At Sunrise, owner- Aalto Kirsi & Aalto Timo


Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: