«Kyivska Rus – 2014» - results

Best in show (BIS)

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) AGRIA ICEBREAKER, owner - Pervina N. & Geller Y. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) FRIZZLED LIFE BRENDAN, owner - Piatygina L. & Piatygin S. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Gordon Setter GOANGO BLACK FULL OF LIFE, owner - Orlik E. & Orlik U. (Ukraine)

Best Baby

1 Place — Pug (Mops) CEZAR SWEET PUG UA, owner - Stepanova A. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Fila Brasileiro FREDO PEROLAS DE BLUE LAGOON, owner - Malichina T. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Beagle SOL FORTRESS BERNARD BLUE STAR, owner - Mironenko T. & Solovieva V. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) CONOR V. BERGHERBOS, owner - Lukianenko T. (Ukraine)

Best Puppy

Judge - Leos Jancik (Czech Republic)
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) EREYN VON URBAN HAUS, owner - Zagorievskaya E. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog ENERGY DI ABSOLUTE WINNER, owner - Knish S. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Shar Pei ANTONIA BANDERAS AFERA DLYA BSS ROBUST MARVEL, owner - Achkasova N. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) CYANA, owner - Cherpinskaya I. (Ukraine)

Best Junior

Judge - Yolanda Nagler (Israel)
1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) GREY TETIS JANET, owner - Rudometov A. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Pug (Mops) WILLY WONKA VOM SACHSEN ADEL, owner - Garvukova T. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever ATOS BRIGHT RAY, owner - Nedilya I. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) ALLMAX POM ZIROCHKA (TOY), owner - Maksimchuk S. (Ukraine)

Best Veteran

Judge - Petru Muntean (Romania)
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) PARAY'S TABLOID NEWS, owner - Pyatigina L. (Ukraine)
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier PATRIK TORY'S SECRET, owner - Voinova V. & Voinov D. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Ca de Bou (Majorca Mastiff, Perro Dogo Mallorquín) ODYSSEUS R. J. OSANNA, owner - Andreeva I. & Moskalenko O. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback PODAROK IZ AFRIKI BARRA JOY, owner - Volkova T. (Ukraine)

Best Brace

Judge - George Schogol (Georgia)
1 Place — Siberian Husky BIG FOOT-PRINT`S POKER CHIP & KARMA TO WIN WHITE LAND S OSTROVA OTRADA, owner - Gridko L. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Labrador Retriever ROCHEBY DIAMOND KING & LIBRA D`OR BLONDE AMBITION, owner - Bondar E. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Airedale Terrier EST ETIAM NOMEN GLORIOSUM & EST ETIAM NATA STELLA, owner - Geller U. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) NEW`S POMERANIANS TEDY BEAR & YANINA ELITE IMPERIYA, owner - Cherkasova Y. (Ukraine)

Best Group

Judge - Nebojša Savicic (Serbia)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) YABLUNEVYI TSVIT, owner - Yablonka I. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Yorkshire Terrier DNIPRO-TALISMAN, owner - Averkina T. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Airedale Terrier EST ETIAM, owner - Geller U. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke SAMBATUS, owner - Zamlinskaya I. (Ukraine)

Nationally Recognized Breeds

Judge - Vilatyi Chiznyak (Ukraine)
1 Place — Boerboel URMAS FROM SOUS AFRIKA, owner - Terehova T. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Biewer (Biewer Yorkie Terrier, Biewer Yorkshire) CRUSHING WINNER SNOW AVALANCHE, owner - Dvoriadkin O. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Moscow Watchdog (Moskovskaya Storozhevaya Sobaka) DINAMIT, owner - Chebanov K. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Yakutian Laika VIKING BELOE MORE, owner - Hasianova R. (Ukraine)

FCI group I

Judge - Rita Kadike-Skadina (Latvia)
1 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) (short-haired) ESPADA NORD SHTORM, owner - Akatov S.(Ukraine)
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) GREY TETIS COURAGE, owner - Kalinichenko G. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Australian Shepherd VASTAN NEW WAVE, owner - Nassonova V. (Ukraine)
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) (long-haired) YURGONIS GUCCI (LONG), owner - Goncharova Z. (Ukraine)

FCI group II

1 Place — Dogo Argentino ESTELA BLANCO ANGELICA DE LA SUERTE, owner - Novikov A. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) BLACKGALAXY WALK ON THE TOP, owner - Belskaya I. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Entlebuch Cattle Dog (Entlebucher Sennenhund) GRAND WINNERLAND UINGS OF LOVE, owner - Visochin I. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) OSKAR YABLUNEVYI TSVIT, owner - Yablonka I. (Ukraine)

FCI group III

Judge - Jurate Butkiene (Lithuania)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) AGRIA ICEBREAKER, owner - Pervina N. & Geller Y. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) FILISITE BRASH MAGE D`ORIENT, owner - Ignatova E. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Bull Terrier (English Bull Terrier) AMORE MIO CARO NOBILE, owner - Tkachenko I. (Ukraine)
4 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier NORD KEEPER ALMAZ FOR BAKARORO END ITUBORI, owner - Iermenchiuk M. (Ukraine)

FCI group IV

Judge - Wojciech Burski (Poland)
1 Place — Dachshund (miniature smooth-haired) NORDEN LIHT BLISS (MINI), owner - Pochueva D. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Dachshund (miniature wire-haired) MARISS PRINTS PERSIK (MINI), owner - Philippovskih A.(Ukraine)
3 Place — Dachshund (rabbit smooth-haired) ORIANA VON MICAELLA (KAN), owner - Kuzmenko A. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Dachshund (standard wire-haired) DJOKER IZ NOVO-PEREDELKINO, owner - Ovcharenko T. (Ukraine)

FCI group V

Judge - Dagmar Klein (Romania)
1 Place — Thai Ridgeback BANZAI MY SALIM, owner - Ignatovski S. (Ukraine)
2 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) (small) BOMBSHELL MAGNIFICO EREDE (MINI), owner - Golyanova S. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Shiba Inu OZIRKA WASURU, owner - Gorzki V. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) GOUZENTARU KEN AMANA, owner - Khomutovki A. (Ukraine)

FCI group VI

Judge - Petru Muntean (Romania)
1 Place — Basset Hound VEZUVII ILLARION, owner - Bondar U. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) VELIKOLEPNAYA SOLOKHA FROM SACRED GARDEN, owner - Moskalenko O. & Andreeva I. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback PODAROK IZ AFRIKI BARRA JOY, owner - Volkova T. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Beagle JADORE SU CHARIZMA, owner - Rudnik E. (Ukraine)

FCI group VII

Judge - Nebojša Savicic (Serbia)
1 Place — Gordon Setter GOANGO BLACK FULL OF LIFE, owner - Orlik E & U. (Ukraine)
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) RUFF` TRIUMPHANT DOG, owner - Mochulski A. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Weimaraner CANIS FORTUNA TEQUILA, owner - Vorobiev S. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) BLOSSOM CSODARET, owner - Ratkina E. (Ukraine)

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Labrador Retriever MAXELLENCE MUSCLES AND MAGNETISM BLACK CRESSET, owner - Glushkov V. (Ukraine)
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel FULL SPEED AHEAD PARADISE PLEASURE, owner - Davidiuk V. (Ukraine)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel LEAP OF ENERGY AVGUSTA`S PEARLS, owner - Skobennikov G. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Golden Retriever YUNITA, owner - Belokobilskaya S. (Ukraine)

FCI group IX

1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) FRIZZLED LIFE BRENDAN, owner - Piatygina L. & Piatygin S. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) GIRAMONDO DI SAN GIMIGNANO (SHORT), owner - Viazminova T. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Maltese SUNN DE LION JT KOSMAS, owner - Zaharchenko L. (Ukraine)
4 Place — Shih Tzu BAI KUIN BONAPARTE, owner - Vrabie Iulian (Ukraine)

FCI group X

Judge - Paul Stanton (Sweden)
1 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) AMI PORTHOS FLORA STYLE, owner - Ushakova V. (Ukraine)
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) DERZHI VETER IZ KITEZ GRADA, owner - Timoshiuk V. (Ukraine)
3 Place — Whippet VOT-TAK TSAR` GVIDON, owner - Shuminskaya O. (Ukraine)


Source: www.uku.com.ua

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: