Kajaani 2015 - results

Best Veteran (Saturday 10.01.2015)

Judge - Lehkonen Harri (Finland)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Flat Power Criminal Intent, owner - Forsell Marianne (Helsinki)
2 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky Evergreen, owner - Utter Marita & Mikkola Kalevi, Nedervetil
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Wheatstone Neon, owner - Juntunen Merja, Naarajärvi
4 Place — Golden Retriever Clearing Pond's David Beckham, owner - Aholammi Riikka & Peltomaa Karoliina, Palus

Best Veteran (Sunday 11.01.2015)

Judge - Lehkonen Harri (Finland)
1 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Damirazin Dynamiitti, owner - Ahtaanluoma Marika & Suonpää Klaus, Somero
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Parti Parade, owner - Kallela Karoliina & Kares Juha, Maaninka
3 Place — Norrbottenspets (Norrbottenspitz) Chic Choix Elosalama, owner - Kilpeläinen Kati & Turunen Jukka, Kajaani
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Ladykiller's Mighty Fabulous, owner - Eskelinen Satu, Alajärvi

Best breeder's groups (Saturday 10.01.2015)

Judge - Jancik Leos (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Wheatstone, Bergbom Karin
2 Place — Skye Terrier Finnsky, Dahlbom Thea & Kitti Carina
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Debbie's, Kamunen Satu
4 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's, Lius Outi

Best breeder's groups (Sunday 11.01.2015)

Judge - Jancik Leos (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Ikurin, Vatanen Pia & Saarilahti Katariina
2 Place — Finnish Spitz (Suomenpystykorva) Kekkeruusin, Korhonen Pertti, Nakertaja
3 Place — Tibetan Spaniel Mow-Zow, Rita Katja, Rantsila
4 Place — Border Collie Memorylane, Brusin Nina

Best Junior (Saturday 10.01.2015)

Judge - Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula (Finland)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's Over The Moon, owner - Parviainen Suvi-Tuuli, Karkkila
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Juliuksen Una Volta, owner - Oikarinen Anne & Oikarinen Sanni, Kajaani
3 Place — Leonberger Irtokarvan Rhianna, owner - Nemlander Riitta, Luhtajoki
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tassuttelijan Honey Boo, owner - Kurkela Katja Pauliina, Haukipudas

Best Junior (Sunday 11.01.2015)

Judge - Talvitie Marja (Finland)
1 Place — Finnish Spitz (Suomenpystykorva) Kekkeruusin Vellamo, own. - Perttu Ala-Iso, Simoniemi
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lecibsin Sappa, own. - Suihkonen Minna, Ii As
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Smooth-haired, Norcros Alliance,own. - Ahlberg Kristiina, Kuopio
4 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Fleur De Champagne, own. - Komminaho Tapio & Kallela Karoliina, Helsinki

FCI group I

Judge - Ruskovaara Elena (Finland)
1 Place — Collie Smooth Clingstone's Make My Day, owner - Asikainen Satu
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Suukkosuun Dream On, owner - Hiltunen Pinja & Laitinen Sari
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Amor'jade Danish Wild Card, owner - Kuivala Marjo & Mäyrä Pia
4 Place — Bearded Collie Ovenslope Prince Charming, owner - Lapinlampi Sini-Tuuli

FCI group II

Judge - Delerue Pedro Sanches (Portugal)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Librrani's High Performance Alonso, owner - Alaluusua Viivi & Timlin Satu & Durrani Imran
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Black, Blackgalaxy Wings Of Smoke, owner - Nurmela Eija & Piuzzi Osvaldo
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Black and silver, Juliuksen Una Volta, owner - Oikarinen Anne & Oikarinen Sanni
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) A'dreams Black Echo, owner - Kallio Nina

FCI group III

Judge - Hagström Gertrud (Sweden)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owner - Nyman Molli & Laitinen Sari & Campbell Jan & Ken
2 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Wheatstone Odine, owner - Kurki Tiina
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia' Che Ci Sei Della Riva D'arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena & Palosaari Juha
4 Place — Border Terrier Bohunt Serial Thriller, owner - Mustonen Kimmo & Whyte Gaela

FCI group IV

Judge - Talvitie Marja (Finland)
1 Place — Dachshund Miniature, Smooth-haired, Naa-Naan Ilotulitus, owner - Selen Stina
2 Place — Dachshund Rabbit, Smooth-haired, Magik Rainbow Zz Top, owner - Heinonen Jaana
3 Place — Dachshund Standard, Long-haired, Kettupaimenen Fiery Soul, owner - Penttilä Sirpa
4 Place — Dachshund Miniature, Long-haired, Aavistuksen Hurjan-Kaunis, owner - Jokela Marja & Soisalo Päivi

FCI group V

Judge - Mähönen Markku (Finland)
1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Lecibsin Sappa, owner - Suihkonen Minna
2 Place — Finnish Spitz (Suomenpystykorva) Kekkeruusin Uska, owner - Sutinen Saija & Sutinen Aimo
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Linnanhaltijan Topaasi, owner - Kalke Maarit & Liimatainen Jussi
4 Place — Norwegian Buhund (Norsk Buhund) Kimura's Grim, owner - Matoniemi Tuija & Nurmenrinta Jari

FCI group VI

Judge - Pylvänäinen-Suorsa Marjatta (Finland)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Faira Goshi Gulamu, owner - Vesterinen Hanna
2 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Hankosuon Ansku, owner - Paakkari Pekka
3 Place — Basset Hound Kaijanlammen Aabharana, owner - Annala Jaana
4 Place — Drever (Swedish Dachsbracke) Minttu, owner - Korhonen Noora

FCI group VII

Judge - Louhio Raimo (Finland)
1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Rikurovan Cajo, владелец - Leinonen Matti & Leinonen Minna
2 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Fragola Xinnamon, владелец - Jäppinen Juha & Lipponen Riikka
3 Place — Weimaraner Metsätien Nala, владелец - Vaakanainen Olli & Vaakanainen Inka
4 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Outavainun Diiwa, владелец - Koutuaniemi Jenni & Marttila Kaisu

FCI group VIII

Judge - Konderla Zofia (Poland)
1 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, om. Rusi-Juusela Tarja & Vottonen Sari
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Almanza Barbour Goodiebag, owner - Saastamoinen Sirpa & Saastamoinen Mikko & Ragnhild Ulin
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Freezing-In-Finland, owner - Vartiainen Sanna
4 Place — Clumber Spaniel Jazzin's Tailor Made For Spice Twice, owner - Kostiainen Marianne & Sarlin Ira

FCI group IX

Judge - Judge Savicic Nebojsa (Serbia)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna
2 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Behave's Joker In Jazz, owner - Räikkönen Kirsi & Saariaho Charlotte
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Yarika's Bis Ness Man, owner - Ahvenlampi Henri & Kuoppala Tarja
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Long-haired, Helena´S Band Cross My Heart, owner - Berg Erik

FCI group X

Judge - Tchistiakova Lyudmila (Russian Federation)
1 Place — Greyhound Estet Classic White Amber, owner - Kankainen Satu & Kankainen Jarmo
2 Place — Whippet Tiger's Chaos Call Me Manana, owner - Wåg Sanna
3 Place — Irish Wolfhound Åkerö's Wolf Lata Ludvig, owner - Nampajärvi Maria-Susanna
4 Place — Saluki Sadaqa Lazeez Al Alwan, owner - Petersson Katarina

Best in Show

Judge - Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula (FIN)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owner - Nyman Molli & Laitinen Sari & Campbell Jan & Ken
3 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, owner - Rusi-Juusela Tarja & Vottonen Sari
4 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Rikurovan Cajo, owner - Leinonen Matti & Leinonen Minna


Source: www.showlink.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: