Results of the second day International All Breeds Dog Show in Warszawa (13 July 2014)

Best Working Dog

Judge - Waldemar Federak (PL)
1 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) BEATRIX il Conte Del Forte, owner - Mierczewska Ewa (PL)

Best Brace

Judge - Ety Goor (IL)
1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) HEARTBREAKER Fantazja Szpic-Moll (male) and PASSIONATA Fantazja Szpic-Moll (bitch); owner - Mendak Ursula (Poland)
2 Place — Dachshund ZIMERBUDE KOWBOY (male) и ZIMERBUDE PAZIFISTKA (bitch); owners - Ostrowska Małgorzata, Junusz Ostrowski (PL)
3 Place — Basenji Kanibaru FROMAJE FRAIS (male) and TORNEY Asiaczek FCI (bitch), Groszek-Szymańska Joanna (PL)
4 Place — Siberian Husky TIGER Srebro Północy (male) and FIRE IN PAWS OF SIBERIAN LADY (bitch), Kadłub Wioletta (PL)

Best Breeding Group

Judge - Jan Gajewski (PL)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Black Legion (FCI), breeder - Adam Florczuk
2 Place — Shih Tzu Astarte Gold, breeder - Rafał First
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Flosculi St. Franciscus, breeder - Iwona Witkowska
4 Place — Dogo Canario (Canary Dog, Perro de Presa Canario) Canchas de Los Guanchos, breeder - Pelińska Izabella, Jolanta

Best Baby

Judge - Małgorzata Wieremiejczyk-Wierzchowska (PL)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) SOCHI Magnateria, owner - Mrozińska Agnieszka (PL)
2 Place — Shih Tzu ROYAL REVELLER ODESSA JOY, owners - Mossi Varvara and Kovalchuk Oleksandr (UA)
3 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) DRAMA z Osady Osjaków, owner - Skoczylas Izabela (PL)
4 Place — Dachshund (standard long-haired) GALADRIELA Hokus Pokus z Perłowej, owner - Rykowska-Janowska Magdalena (PL)

Best Puppy

Judge - Grzegorz Weron (PL)
1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) EMETTIN ANTARYON Crusader of Apokalipsa, owner - Popielarczyk Anna Dominika (PL)
2 Place — Boston Terrier SMELL OF SUCCESS z Czańca, owner - Ciesielska Joanna (PL)
3 Place — Coton De Tulear CARMEN Family Diamonds (FCI), owner - Matczuk Iwona (PL)
4 Place — Basenji WHERE Asiaczek (FCI), owner - Groszek-Szymańska Joanna (PL)

Best Veteran

Judge - Halina Kuczyńska (PL)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Secret RAJSKI PTAK, owner - Moderacka Elzbieta (PL)
2 Place — Siberian Husky JAGIENKA z Coyoacan FCI, owner - Czarkowska Katarzyna (PL)
3 Place — Alabai (Central Asian Shepherd Dog) KELIN Kawalkada, owner - Zalewski Sławomir (PL)
4 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Sasquehanna (FCI) GORDON, owner - Kamińska Sylwia (PL)

Best Junior

Judge - Andrzej Szutkiewicz (PL)
1 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) DA REVOLTINA GUILTY, owner - Ślusarczyk Magdalena (PL)
2 Place — Pekingese LADY PERLOVA Astarte Gold, owner - Sowiński Maciej (PL)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) HEARTBREAKER Fantazja Szpic-Moll, owner - Mendak Urszula (PL)
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) BOSMAN Black Legion (FCI), owner - Florczuk Adam (PL)

FCI group II

Judge - Pettko Csaba (H)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) REGILLA Modry Efect, owner - Chmielarz Michał Waldemar (PL)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) PANNA Dzikie Pola FCI, owner - Szpotowicz Agnieszka (PL)
3 Place — Cane Corso Italiano First Class Del-Orte M.L. (FCI), owner - Szczechowski Daniel (PL)
4 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Pokraczny Gnom Niesforna Gromadka, owners - Sosnowska Katarzyna and Michał Kaczerowski (PL)

FCI group IV

Judge - Leszek Siejkowski (PL)
1 Place — Dachshund (standard wire-haired) PROTSIONUS URSAMBOL, owner - Szymczyńska Katarzyna Gabor Asztalos (PL)
2 Place — Dachshund (standard long-haired) Divinskie Zori SHESTOY ELEMENT, owner - Rykowska-Janowska Magdalena (PL)
3 Place — Dachshund (rabbit long-haired) DERVILL Grand Avelen, owner - Gęsińska Beata (PL)
4 Place — Dachshund (rabbit wire-haired) WILEJKA Red Horses FCI, owner - Żyder Beata (PL)

FCI group V

Judge - Elżbieta Augustyniak (PL)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Spring Tulip Set Chatanga, owner - Murawska Beata (PL)
2 Place — Siberian Husky Kristari's Jose Cuervo, owners - Górska Ewa Jose and Luis Gomez Sanchez (PL)
3 Place — Basenji Kanibaru Fromaje Frais, owner - Groszek-Szymańska Joanna (PL)
4 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) HEARTBREAKER Fantazja Szpic-moll, owner - Mendak Urszula (PL)

FCI group IX

Judge - Anna Rogowska (PL)
1 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Ray Of Hope Sylena, owner - Olszewski Jerzy (PL)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) (miniature) Miss Fiona Od Lalanki, owner - Matławska Beata (PL)
3 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) Da Revoltina GUILTY, owner - Ślusarczyk Magdalena (PL)
4 Place — Shih Tzu Aqua Di Gio Armani Coca Bast, owner - Zientalski Mariusz (PL)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Andras Korozs (Hungary)
1 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Regilla Modry Efekt, owner - Chmielarz Michał Waldemar (PL)
2 Place — Polish Lowland Sheepdog (Polski Owczarek Nizinny) FIAKIER Prolog Poland FCI, owner - Klawińska Beata (PL)
3 Place — Field Spaniel WINTERBOURNE NORWEGIAN WOOD, owner - Ostapczuk-Gębka Ewa (PL)
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) CARS IVANS LYBOMIR MUDRIY, owner - Shuba Santa (LV)


 Best in Show - Warsaw 2014, Introduction



Best in Show - Warsaw 2014, places



Results of the first day International All Breeds Dog Show in Warszawa 12 July 2014, Saturday



Source: petolog.com

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: