Results of International dog show Riga, 2d day, Sunday, 22 March 2015

Best Breeder's Group

Judge - Iuza Beradze (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Irish Terrier DEVILISH, owner - A.M.Linna (Finland)
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) DOLLBABIES, owner - I.Fraimane (Latvia)
3 Place — Pug (Mops) FOMIELENS, owner - J.Fomičova (Latvia)
4 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) BUFFING, owner - P.Lehdistō (Finland)
5 Place — Greater Swiss Mountain Dog (Grosser Schweizer Sennenhund) MEAFITON, owner - I.Eglīte (Latvia)

Best Couple

Judge - Sunčica Lazic (Serbia)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) DOLLBABIES ASHER ART OF STYLE & DOLLBABIES ABELLE ART OF ELEGANCE, owner - I.Fraimane (Latvia)
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) PETIT AMI’S NORWEGIAN TROLL & TAURO RAINBOW, owner -J.&T.Plunges (Lithuania)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) BILAN OF SKYROCKET & VADASZPAJTASAUGO-DROMAS, owner - B.Soloveja (Latvia)
4 Place — Irish Terrier DEVILISH GAMBLING MAN & DEVILISH GIRL ON FIRE, owner - A.M.Linna (Finland)
5 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) BOSS BISURMAN & AYYANGADOO LIL-LULUNG, owner - I.Gierkena (Latvia)

Best Puppy

Judge - Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) FIDEL ZANZIBAR, owner - V.Šmeļova (Latvia)
2 Place — Jack Russell Terrier GANDALF WHITE INLOVEWITH, owner - D.Birkmane & S.Fomičevs (Latvia)
3 Place — Golden Retriever RIVERA KISS PRIMA SANTOLINA, owner - D.Strepetkaite & V.Žilinske (Lithuania)
4 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) ALIZA KRON AUDREY TENDRESS NOIRE, owner - J.&O.Gruntovi (Latvia)
5 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) HALSTON COOL FREE JAZZ, owner - B.Soloveja & Z.Čečiņa (Latvia)

Best Veteran

Judge - Olga Dolejšova (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) STROZZAVOLPE HAPPYHOUR, owner - E.&M.Sundstrōm (Finland)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ERIZADO CENICIENTA, owner - H.Kivenjuuri (Finland)
3 Place — Standard Schnauzer DOCTOR’S ORDER KEVIN KEEGAN, owner - V.Isoranta (Finland)
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) KALIOSTRO IZ CHIGASOVO, owner - Yu.Morozov (Russia)
5 Place — Whippet HAUTE COUTURE TIK ROMANTIKA, owner - R.E.Tovstukha (Lithuania)

FCI group I

Judge - Beata Petkevica (Latvia)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd HARMONY HILL’S FINANCIAL TIMES, owner - I.Cerbule & H.Braddock (Latvia)
2 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) MARVITHOLL PASSIONATA, owner - L.Beļajeva (Latvia)
3 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) RUKAS PILKASIS GIRIOS DVASIA, owner - R.Grinaite (Lithuania)
4 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) HEIMDALL DU JARDIN DES LUCIOLES, owner - T.Funk (French Republic)
5 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) BARGOS KIRCHHOLM BLUM, owner - A.Nelsone (Latvia)

FCI group II

Judge - Bela Siklosi (Hungary)
1 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) HIT HARLEY, owner - A. Borisenko (Russia)
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) NEV LEMAR SPLENDID UNGARO, owner - A.Stanislavskaya (UA)
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) EURO POWER GLITTER, owner - M.Kaikkonen (Finland)
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) JAGUAR IZ CHIGASOVO, owner - N.Sadunova (Latvia)
5 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) LEGRANT LAND FARRA FARAH, owner - I.&J.Šavalgini (Latvia)

FCI group III

Judge - Iuza Beradze (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) STROZZAVOLPE HAPPYHOUR, owner - E.&M.Sundstrōm (Finland)
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier ALBORADA KEYSER, owner - J.Suškova (Latvia)
3 Place — Skye Terrier FINNSKY STARLET, owner - T.Heino (Finland)
4 Place — Yorkshire Terrier AMIRA SWEET ARABESQUES, owner - L.Krasovska (Latvia)
5 Place — Cairn Terrier NISKANNIEMEN NIKOLAI, owner - T.Merilāinen (Finland)

FCI group IV

Judge - Jūlija Zalgaucka (Latvia)
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, TAPPIJALAN MISS MAAILMA, owner - N.Lehtolammi (Finland)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW LEONARDO, owner -O.Popova (Russia)
3 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, SENSATSIA PITERA CHESTIMEU, owner - O.Spitsa & N.Kuzmina (Russia)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW FAN FANTULPAN, owner - N.Timofeeva (Russia)
5 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, MAGIK RAINBOW ETALON, owner - V.Ivanova (Russia)

FCI group V

Judge - Katarzyna Fiszdon (Poland)
1 Place — Chow Chow GUČI LIŪTO GUOLIS, owner - E.Miliauskiene (Lithuania)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL APRIL’S RUMOUR, owner - T.Vilberg (Estonia)
3 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) KU-ELEN SACRED SILK, owner - L.Kostjuka (Latvia)
4 Place — American Akita DYNAMIC FORCE POKETFUL OF SUNSHINE, owner - K.Andrjuschko (UA)
5 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) WAATAN DAUCUS, owner - J.Lahtonen (Finland)

FCI group VI

Judge - Luis Manuel Catalan (Portugal)
1 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF’S GRAND UNE FARANDOLE, owner - M.Aaltovirta (Finland)
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AMBER GRAND STA QWANDOYA, owner - I.Vanaga (Latvia)
3 Place — Beagle SZEPHEGYI-SZIMAT DARIUSZ, owner - S.Jevmenova (Latvia)
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) BENFATTO DIAMANTE DEL CELLO, owner - K.Kolosova (Latvia)
5 Place — Basset Hound POPIBASS PENNY PENTLY, owner - M.Malken (Estonia)

FCI group VII

Judge - Dorothea Hanlon - Carroll (Ireland)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) PRESIDENT LINCOLN Z ARISLANDU, owner - T.Klits (Belarus)
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) HEINĀARON RE DELLA LAPPONIA, owner - M.Tikka & T.Walle (Finland)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) BILAN OF SKYROCKET, owner - B.Soloveja & H.Ruys (Latvia)
4 Place — Weimaraner AMBER RAIN CARSKI TRAKT, owner - K.Šterna (Latvia)
5 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) KARLOS ARABEL REX, owner - K.Vērdiņa (Latvia)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Beata Petkevica (Latvia)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel COCO HIT’S HIP HEY HOORAY, owner - M.Lupsakko (Finland)
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel CHANAS DENZEL TEMA, owner - S.Zabeliene (Lithuania)
3 Place — Golden Retriever SOUVENIR BEST OF THE BEST, owner - K.Žmijewska (Poland)
4 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) ADVENTURER’S DASHING NIGHT, owner - N.&A.- K.Uusitalo & J.Railamaa (Finland)
5 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever BANIETTA’S CHASING A MASERATI, owner - M.Skōnroos & C.Erālahti (Finland)

FCI group IX

Judge - Michael Leonard (Ireland)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Phalene, DOLLBABIES ASHER ART OF STYLE, owner - I.Fraimane (Latvia)
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Papillon, LILLY’S BEHIND THE CLOUDS, owner - D.Mingeleviča (Latvia)
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) FIDEL RUN OVER, owner - V.Šmeļova (Latvia)
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) BELLA PRIMA DONA MANO TALISMANAS, owner - L.Voina-Račko (Latvia)
5 Place — Maltese DAMOUNT CLEVER BELLISSA HOT SOUL, owner - T.Jefremova (Latvia)

FCI group X

Judge - Olga Dolejsova (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Afghan Hound VENDI MAR DADDY’S SON, owner - D.&D.Blumbergi (Latvia)
2 Place — Saluki AZIZ LEILAH, owner - S.Ekblad & P.Soininen (Finland)
3 Place — Hungarian Greyhound (Magyar Agár) AVENINA’S CSINTALAN CSANTO, owner - H.Kivistō (Finland)
4 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) ONE MORE DAY VON DER OELMÜHLE, owner - H.Zaube (Latvia)
5 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) IBIZA GALGO DE FUEGO, owner - E.&M.Sivusalo (Finland)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Rita Kadike-Skadina (Latvia)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Phalene, DOLLBABIES ASHER ART OF STYLE, owner - I.Fraimane (Latvia)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd HARMONY HILL’S FINANCIAL TIMES, owner - I.Cerbule & H.Braddock (Latvia)
3 Place — Afghan Hound VENDI MAR DADDY’S SON, owner - D.&D.Blumbergi (Latvia)
4 Place — English Springer Spaniel COCO HIT’S HIP HEY HOORAY, owner - M.Lupsakko (Finland)
5 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) PRESIDENT LINCOLN Z ARISLANDU, owner - T.Klits (Belarus)

Photo: Latvijas Kinoloģiskā Federācija

Source: www.dogs.lv

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: