Results of the International dog show Riga, 1st day, Saturday, 21 March 2015

Breeder's group

Judge - Satu YLA MONONEN (Finland)
1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) DOLLBABIES, owner - I.Fraimane (Latvia)
2 Place — Golden Retriever BELLA DORATA, owner - M.Tamberg & K.Tōnisson (Estonia)
3 Place — Pug (Mops) FOMIELENS, owner - J.Fomičova (Latvia)
4 Place — Swedish Vallhund (Västgötaspets) MAISKIS, owner - M.Henttonen (Finland)
5 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) BUFFING, owner - P.Lehdistō (Finland)

Best Couple

Judge - Dina KORNA (Estonia)
1 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) WAATAN DAUCUS & WAATAN ERICA, owner - J.Lahtonen (Finland)
2 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) MEGAPOLIS STYLE YOGI TAROU & DENSETSU YULEYOGI, owner - L.Skrodele (Latvia)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) PETIT AMI’S NORWEGIAN TROLL & TAURO RAINBOW, owner - J.&T.Plunges (Lithuania)
4 Place — Pug (Mops) ORANGE REY VIT’ASSA & LIMISENGI’S NAUGHTY ALICE, owner - H.&J.Simberg & L.Jūrgens (Estonia)
5 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black DOG-OTHO’S SHERLOCK HOLMES & DOG-OTHO’S PAINT IT BLACK, owner - K.Pitkānen (Finland)

Best Puppy

Judge - Dmitry PROZOROV (Russia)
1 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) HALSTON CORDA DORISS, owner - J.Hugajeva (Latvia)
2 Place — American Akita ARLAND INDI, owner - E.Lubich (Belarus)
3 Place — Pumi MARIELL DE MARQUE LOTHUS AV FYLGIA, owner - E.Metsāvainio (Finland)
4 Place — Bullmastiff ALPINE ROSE HONEY DYNASTY, owner - V.Grīnbarte (Latvia)
5 Place — Jack Russell Terrier GANDALF WHITE INLOVEWITH, owner - D.Birkmane & S.Fomičevs (Latvia)

Best Veteran

Judge - Olga Dolejšova (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) STROZZAVOLPE HAPPYHOUR, owner - E.&M.Sundstrōm (Finland)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) ERIZADO CENICIENTA, owner - H.Kivenjuuri (Finland)
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) HOCLINE’S OBVIOUSLY SCOTTISH, owner - K.Rahe (Estonia)
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) KALIOSTRO IZ CHIGASOVO, owner - Yu.Morozov (Russia)
5 Place — Whippet HAUTE COUTURE TIK ROMANTIKA, owner - R.E.Tovstukha (Lithuania)

FCI group I

Judge - Beata PETKEVIČA (Latvia)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd HARMONY HILL’S FINANCIAL TIMES, owner - I.Cerbule & H.Braddock (Latvia)
2 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) MARVITHOLL PASSIONATA, owner - L.Beļajeva (Latvia)
3 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) RUKAS PILKASIS GIRIOS DVASIA, owner - R.Grinaite (Lithuania)
4 Place — Dutch Schapendoes (Nederlandse Schapendoes) HEIMDALL DU JARDIN DES LUCIOLES, owner - T.Funk (France)
5 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) BARGOS KIRCHHOLM BLUM, owner - A.Nelsone (Latvia)

FCI group II

Judge - Bela SIKLOSI (Hungary)
1 Place — Dogo Argentino GOLDINALENA LEYLAND, owner - K.Drozdov (Russia)
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) RIDON HENNET NIELSEN, owner - R.Suits & K.Vōlu (Estonia)
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) ZARA IZ CHIGASOVO, owner - R.Stapjaks (Latvia)
4 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt DOCTOR’S ORDER KEVIN, owner - V.Isoranta (Finland)
5 Place — Alabai (Central Asian Shepherd Dog) JUREK JAUNZEMBEK SHAH-AZIM, owner - L.Mazule (Latvia)

FCI group III

Judge - Rita KADIĶE-SKADIŅA (Latvia)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier SHARMNATAN’S ORLANDO MAGIC, owner - A.Salceviča (Latvia)
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier ULTRAMODERN SHOWCANIS MILLENIUM S ALMAZNOGO OSTROVA, owner - Y.Smirna & K.Pereguda (Ukraine)
3 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier DANCHESTER’S KEEP ON’GOING, owner - K.Tōnismāe & H.Tuomenoksa (Estonia)
4 Place — Skye Terrier FINNSKY RINGSTAR, owner - T.Heino (Finland)
5 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) PERFECT FEAST CHERRY-MERRY TAILS, owner - I.Galichskaya (Russia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Csaba Zsolt LOKODI (Romania)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired SENSATSIA PITERA CHEST IMEU, owner - O.Spitsa & N.Kuzmina (Russia)
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired MAGIK RAINBOW ETALON, owner - V.Ivanova (Russia)
3 Place — Dachshund standard short-haired ARISTOKRAT SSTRAUMES CHOCOLATE, owner - I.Fedčenko (Latvia)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature short-haired MAGIK RAINBOW GIVENCHY HOT COUTURE, owner - V.Ivanova (Russia)

FCI group V

Judge - Saija JUUTILAINEN (Finland)
1 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) MUSTANPAIMENEN SEPRIK, owner - H.Kivenjuuri (Finland)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SMILING SNOWBALL APRIL’S RUMOUR, owner - T.Vilberg (Estonia)
3 Place — Thai Ridgeback BANZAI MY SALIM, owner - S.Ignatovskiy (Ukraine)
4 Place — Swedish Elkhound (Jämthund) HUHTIAN KAISLA, owner - M.Ahola (Finland)
5 Place — Cirneco dell'Etna AMATO, owner - A.Chernomorova (Russia)

FCI group VI

Judge - Viera STAVIARSKA (Slovakia)
1 Place — Beagle SZEPHEGYI-SZIMAT DARIUSZ, owner - S.Jevmenova (Latvia)
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) SOLBO’S NESTER AV KAYO, owner - M.Rantasalo-Nyman & E.Nyman (Finland)
3 Place — Basset Hound POPIBASS PENNY PENTLY, owner - M.Malken (Estonia)
4 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) MINSKUHOFF’S GRAND UNE FARANDOLE, owner - M.Aaltovirta (Finland)
5 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback FARHAT AJABU AJUMPAA NISHAMBA, owner - N.Horoševs (Latvia)

FCI group VII

Judge - Sunčica LAZIČ (Serbia)
1 Place — Weimaraner AMBER RAIN CARSKI TRAKT, owner - K.Šterna (Latvia)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) KARMINO MADE KEEP ON GOING, owner - A.Plečkaitiene (Lithuania)
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) AMOURI AUTUMNUS LIBERI, owner - D.Pipcevičiūte (Lithuania)
4 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) HEINĀARON RE DELLA LAPPONIA, owner - M.Tikka & T.Walle (Finland)
5 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) IT’S THE BEST DU PECH DU CAYROL, owner - I.Širmeniene & V.Kašetiene (Lithuania)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Olga Dolejšova (Czech Republic)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel VERY VIGIE J AIME LA VIE, owner - P.Huovila & S.Vartiainen (Finland)
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel COCO HIT’S HIP HEY HOORAY, owner - M.Lupsakko (Finland)
3 Place — Labrador Retriever XANDER OKEANAS ELITE, owner - E.Simoniutiene (Lithuania)
4 Place — Curly Coated Retriever LAGUNA LOVE AUDREY HEPBURN, owner - E.Vītola (Latvia)
5 Place — Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever BANIETTA’S CHASING A MASERATI, owner - M.Skōnroos & C.Erālahti (Finland)

FCI group IX

Judge - Uschi EISSNER (Austria)
1 Place — Pekingese MONOMAH BLACK CORAL, owner - O.Gracheva (Russia)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle BUDDING BRADY AMBER HOLIDAY, owner - Yu.Meged (Ukraine)
3 Place — Japanese Chin SATORI SUPER POFIG, owner - E.Shevchenko (Russia)
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) SWEET INDEEN DON’T WORRY BE HAPPY, owner - E.Ceilutkiene & F.Depau (Lithuania)
5 Place — Poodle (Caniche) big FIDEL GARLIC GIRL, owner - V.Šmeļova & V.Sakina (Latvia)

FCI group X

Judge - Maija SYLGREN
1 Place — Afghan Hound NELIAPILAN MUTSIS OLI, owner - S.Nurkka (Finland)
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) ELEDI GRACE ELLIANA EDEM, owner - J.Jegorova (Latvia)
3 Place — Whippet WOODBROOK’S C’MON FIRST EDITION, owner - U.Ahlstrōm & K.Valonen (Finland)
4 Place — Sloughi (Arabian Greyhound) ISIS EL NELIAPILAN DE LA BERONDIERE,, owner - A.Kettunen & M.Pakarinen (Finland)
5 Place — Irish Wolfhound FILOMEIDES MUADHNAIT, owner - K.Ahola (Finland)

Best in show (BIS)

Judge - Iuza BERADZE (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd HARMONY HILL’S FINANCIAL TIMES, owner - I.Cerbule & H.Braddock (Latvia)
2 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) MUSTANPAIMENEN SEPRIK, owner - H.Kivenjuuri (Finland)
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier SHARMNATAN’S ORLANDO MAGIC, owner - A.Salceviča (Latvia)
4 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired SENSATSIA PITERA CHEST IMEU, owner - O.Spitsa & N.Kuzmina (Russia)
5 Place — Pekingese MONOMAH BLACK CORAL, owner - O.Gracheva (Russia)

Photo: Latvijas Kinoloģiskā Federācija

Source: www.dogs.lv

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: