118th Brussels Dog Show - results

Best Couple (Saturday, 6 December)

1 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN & DOLLBABIES ABELLE ART OF ELEGANCE, owner - Ilze Fraimane
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog MILISENTA INDIGO & EINSTEIN MOLKA, owner - Tielemans-Doom Nancy
3 Place — Shikoku Dog (Japanese Wolfdog) MIYUKI-HAYATO V.D. EGMATO & HAYATO-MICHI V.D. EGMATO, owner - G. Hesselmans-V.Naghel E. & Van Veghel Egitte

Best Couple (Sunday, 7 December)

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel JOYFUL EVENT'S GO BEYOND ALL BEST & JOYFUL EVENT'S GRACEFUL SENSE OF STYLE, owner - Blishun Natalia
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Magnifico di Cacciola & Zara di Natalie from Magnificos Kingdom, owner - Dunaeva Nataliya
3 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) ABE-FOPPE OF STABY ISLAND & LAUKE-ANNE FAN'T KOEKOEKSWALD, owner - Venner Harrie

Best Group (Saturday, 6 December)

3 Place — Tibetan Spaniel

Best Group (Sunday, 7 December)

1 Place — Bullmastiff
3 Place — Newfoundland

Best Working Dog (Saturday, 6 December)

1 Place — Beagle AGILE ALISTER OF DYNAMITE'S GENTRY, owner - Smulders Michaela
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois HELGA V.D. VAARDEKENSHOEVE, owner - Van Hamme Stijn
3 Place — Basset Hound BUFFOBASS FABERGE, owner - Maria Akindino

Best Working Dog (Sunday, 7 December)

1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) QUODIAN'S REMBRANDT, owner - Pallesen Michael
2 Place — Wire-haired Pointing Griffon Korthals (Griffon d'arrêt à poil dur Korthals) FRODO V.D. WIELERVELDEN, owner - Baars Christo
3 Place — Labrador Retriever KARAMELLE, owner - Valentin Elisabeth

Best Belgian Breed

1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael IAN DE BRUINE BUCK, owner - Stroobants Aertgeerts Marcella
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN, owner - Ilze Fraimane
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren GRIMMENDANS KENZY, owner - Aertgeerts Firmin

Best Baby (Saturday, 6 December)

1 Place — Border Collie A BORDERS MAKE MY DAY FROM DEI ROVI FIORITI, owner - Raedschelders Noortje
2 Place — American Akita BA'KYTA JOLIE KYRA, owner - Meurant Kevin
3 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) JOLIE JOYEUSE DE L'OUSTAOU DE PADEL, owner - Van Pelt-Vlerick Eddy Veerle

Best Baby (Sunday, 7 December)

1 Place — English Cocker Spaniel MORE THAN AMAZING NO MATTER WHAT, owner - Vranckaert Sofie
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) CICERO VENATOR D'URSUS, owner - Nataliya Dunaeva
3 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) LITTLE EARTHQUAKES NO GUTS NO GLORY, owner - Martens Loesje

Best Puppy (Saturday, 6 December)

1 Place — American Akita RUTHDALES PRIME CUT, owner - Huls Marcel Lene
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) SPARKLING PRIDE SIGOURNEY LYMEE, owner - Vonk Van Der Linden Els
3 Place — Siberian Husky JACALOUS ICE DIAMOND, owner - Glyn Cameron

Best Puppy (Sunday, 7 December)

1 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) (long-haired) NARVIK VAN 'T HOF TEN EYNDER, owner - De Tandt-Spoden Franky & Linda
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) NOYA VAN DE DONAUHOEVE, owner - De Ryck Gerda
3 Place — Wire-haired Pointing Griffon Korthals (Griffon d'arrêt à poil dur Korthals) GITAN VD WIELERVELDEN, owner - Driessen Adrie

Best Junior (Saturday, 6 December)

1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) BOOM CHICAGO VAN TUM-TUM'S VRIENDJES, owner - Huikeshoven Gwen
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier ARAKI LIGHT THE FUSE, owner - De Bonte - Descamps J. S.
3 Place — Shih Tzu CHESVET LINE LYUMARI CHILLI MACHO, owner - Beyer De Ryke G

Best Junior (Sunday, 7 December)

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) SKERLI FATA MORGANA, owner - Tatiana Tikhonova
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel MYNYDD'S AFON TARENNIG, owner - Hebbel Cecilia
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) IMOLA COMPATRIOTA DI BONFINI, owner - Nataliya Duna

Best Veteran (Saturday, 6 December)

1 Place — Schipperke ATILLA DU CLOS DE LA PRERE, owner - De Liedekerke Costanza
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren COMES OF THE HOME PORT, owner - Goffin Inge
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) (black miniature) X-TRA BLACK PI'S GATES, owner - Linneberg Charlotte

Best Veteran (Sunday, 7 December)

1 Place — Weimaraner (short-haired) TRIALER SCUBA'S IW HARPER, owner - Molozay Bénédicte
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) FLETCHER OF MCBIRDY, owner - Duhant - Ketelaers & Jean - Noëlla
3 Place — Gordon Setter WILD FIRE VOM PULSERDAMM, owner - Ritz Ing

FCI group I

1 Place — Collie Smooth NEO KRASNA LOUKA, owner - Mayerova Zuzana
2 Place — Border Collie HEARTLAND IWWAN, owner - Lisens-Busse Peter
3 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren GRIMMENDANS KENZY, owner - Aertgeerts Firmin

FCI group II

1 Place — Leonberger HAKUNA C. BORA Z MILOTICEK, owner - Bauwens - Roobrouck Carine Bart
2 Place — Shar Pei JADE EAST FIRST WE TAKE MANHATTAN, owner - Minne & L.B. Anders & K.R. Nijholt Esmae
3 Place — Bullmastiff LEATHERNECK N'RODELS ROAD WARRIOR, owner - Bus Whalea

FCI group III

1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) SKERLI FATA MORGANA, owner - Tatiana Tikhonova
2 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) ARGOEL PORICIAS STOLI BOLI, owner - Croft-Elliott Lisa
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier J'ADORE DES SUPERS SUPERS, owner - Bernard Eric

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund (standard wire-haired) TREIS PINHEIROS ITALIAN SUMMER, owner - Berkhout Falkner Sophia
2 Place — Dachshund (standard long-haired) WATSON VON DER TAUNUSHÖHE, owner - Bein Heidrun
3 Place — Dachshund (rabbit wire-haired) ALPHERATZ FLAMENKA, owner - Hendriksen Willem S.

FCI group V

1 Place — American Akita MELODOR HEART OF GOLD, owner - Mc Lean Chris
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SILVERWHITE TOM SAWYER, owner - Buda Lavinia
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) CALETTO WINNINGMOOD 2000 VOLTS, owner - Figliolia Al

FCI group VI

1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback RINGERIKE BAYA BEYONCE, owner - Ten Haaf Elisabeth
2 Place — Hamilton Hound (Hamiltonstövare) GRYF PLESOWKA, owner - Bedin Dufay J.J. & C
3 Place — Griffon Fauve de Bretagne LILLIE BEATRICE, owner - Matthew Gregg

FCI group VII

1 Place — Weimaraner (short-haired) GREY CLASSIC'S I KICK AZZ, owner - Lenaerts Edwin
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) VICARY'S JUS MAGIC, owner - Hill - Decoster Yvonne
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) HEINAARON UOMO D'ONORE, owner - Meulders Christa

FCI group VIII

1 Place — Golden Retriever BREAK DANCE GOLDEN ROBOS, owner - Grootenboer Robert
2 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel WILD CHASE DES VAURIENNES, owner - Harmsen Lidewij
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) PATRIOT'S LIFE IN THE FAST LANE, owner - Griffioen-Van Beek Ilona

FCI group IX

1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) BRAMERITA ALL U NEED IS LOVE, owner - De Groof Serge
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) MAGIC SUNRISE GREAT GENTLEMAN, owner - Ilze Fraimane
3 Place — Coton De Tulear DIWAL DU CASTEL DE LA ROCHE AUX FEES, owner - Lefèbvre Marie-Françoise

FCI group X

1 Place — Whippet BLUE SPRING'S IRISH COFFEE, owner - Lempereur Danielle
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound SKIBBERDEEN'S BRYANNE, owner - Hermsen C.
3 Place — Afghan Hound EYES GAZING WE'LL ALWAYS HAVE PARIS, owner - De Moor Guy

Best in show (BIS)

1 Place — American Akita MELODOR HEART OF GOLD, owner - Mc Lean Chris
2 Place — Dachshund (standard wire-haired) TREIS PINHEIROS ITALIAN SUMMER, owner - Berkhout Falkner Sophia
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) BRAMERITA ALL U NEED IS LOVE, owner - De Groof Serge
4 Place — Golden Retriever BREAK DANCE GOLDEN ROBOS, owner - Grootenboer Robert
5 Place — Weimaraner (short-haired) GREY CLASSIC'S I KICK AZZ, owner - Lenaerts Edwin


Source: www.brusselsdogshow.be

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: