Results of the 28th International Dog Show Asturias 12 April 2015

Best Spanish Breed

Judge - Carlos Salas Melero (Spain)
1 Place — Spanish Mastiff (Mastín Español) PRINCIPE DE MONTES DEL PARDO, owner - DE SALAS, Sergio
2 Place — Alano Español (Spanish Alano) MENDI, owner - KEREJETA URANGA, Ion
3 Place — Spanish Greyhound (Galgo Español) CHANNEL, owner - DIEZ COVARRUBIAS, Montserrat

Best Baby

Judge - Ana Mesto (Spain)
1 Place — Golden Retriever NAMI THE BURGLAR DE BOSQUE DEL TRASGU, owner - SANCHEZ & BELLO-BOSQUE TRASGU
2 Place — Bullmastiff HADA DE PEÐAMELLERA, owner - RODRIGUEZ, S & R-PEÐAMELLERA
3 Place — Airedale Terrier SKY LINE DE AIRENIEMEYER, owner - RODRIGUEZ, Angel-AIRENIEMEYER

Best Puppy

Judge - Jose Carlos Sastre (Spain)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier ALCATRAZSTAFFS KALASHNICOV, owner - MARTINEZ MACEIRAS, Hector
2 Place — Basset Hound JULIA ROBERTS DA FRAGA ENMEIGADA, owner - MASAGUER VIQUEIRA, Susana
3 Place — Chinese Crested Dog DE CABANELAS WUYUANG, owner - BOUZON SEOANE, Cesar

Best Junior

Judge - Dusan Pajkic (Serbia)
1 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) JANDALO DE CAMPOSDELANTE, owner - ALARCON VERGARA, Alfonso
2 Place — Newfoundland RAIN COAST KEY TO OPEN MY HEART, owner - GURILLO FERNANDEZ, Juan Pedro
3 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) COVALAGUA FARUQ BEN BAREQ, owner - FAILDE & APARICIO - COVALAGUA

FCI group I

Judge - Maria Dekaristou (Greece)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd HEART'S CHOICE TYLER OF CRYSTAL LAKE, owner - GAILLIAAERT, Sylvi
2 Place — Puli AREA I DE LA COSTA NORTE, owner - MASAGUER VIQUEIRA, Susana
3 Place — Bearded Collie APOLO DE IRBOAS, owner - LANDERAS IGLESIAS, Isidro

FCI group II

Judge - Maria Dekaristou (Greece)
1 Place — Newfoundland RAIN COAST FOR YOU FOR ME FOREVERMORE, owner - ZALAMA, Sara & RAIN COAST
2 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) FERNANDO JUNIOR SPELNIONY SEN, owner - PEREZ GUTIERREZ, Silvia
3 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) MADRIDSKI MEDVED DASYLVA ZVEZDA, owner - GARCIA MATEOS, Sonia

FCI group III

Judge - Carlos Fernandez-Renau (Spain)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier AURIEMMA YO-YO, owner - GALLEGO PARIS, Ezequiel
2 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier YO SOY SARAOZ DE LA CADIERA, owner - ARAOZ, Sonia - SARAOZ KERRIES
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) CHELINES JUBELFOX, owner - MARTIN VELASCO, Oscar

FCI group IV

Judge - Olga Dolejsova (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired GDIDOL'S AQUASELLA, owner - SANTOS MARTINEZ, David
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired BULNES DEL MALLENE MACHENE, owner - M. JOSE
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired GUIDOL'S BEN SIMS, owner - SANTOS MARTINEZ, David

FCI group V

Judge - Dusan Pajkic (Serbia)
1 Place — Alaskan Malamute EDDAR DE RUVIZAL, owner - VILLEGAS, Pedro - RUVIZAL
2 Place — Karelian Bear Dog (Karjalankarhukoira) BAILALUNAS ANNIKKI, owner - LOPEZ, Jesus
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) KENIGSVET NOT LIKE ALL, owner - RODRIGUEZ, Sarai-QUEEN OF STAR

FCI group VI

Judge - Jose Carlos Sastre (Spain)
1 Place — Basset Hound XANTHOS DE TRES MANZANAS, owner - MANZANAS PEREZ, Pablo
2 Place — Beagle FANTASIO DE MAXCECAN, owner - GOMEZ SEOANE, Sergio
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) HELVETIA DE TRESKANVEL, owner - TISON, Bertrand

FCI group VII

Judge - Dusan Pajkic (Serbia)
1 Place — English Setter NICOLETA DE LOS VITORONES, owner - ALARCON VERGARA, Alfonso
2 Place — Burgos Pointing Dog (Perdiguero de Burgos) AURA DE OLMANAVARO, owner - FRANCISCO APARICIO, Alvaro
3 Place — Weimaraner XTRA XTRA DEL BOSQUE DE LUGH, owner - JUL LOPEZ, Carmen

FCI group VIII

Judge - Ana Mesto (Spain)
1 Place — Golden Retriever TARANTINO DE RIA VELA, owner - VICENTE, German - SENDA CHIARA
2 Place — Labrador Retriever PAUL ALL STAR DE LOMO ANCHO, owner - CARDEÐOSA, Cristina-LOMO ANCHO
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel BIG BOOMS LIMITED BEE BEE, owner - SEGUI MORENO, Jose

FCI group IX

Judge - Olga Dolejšova (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) ANADYRBLUES SET FIRE TO THE RAIN, owner - GOMEZ, Antoni - ANADYRBLUS
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog TANGLE OF COTTON DE ALMAMASAN, owner - BOUZON SEOANE, Cesar
3 Place — Maltese BIANCA OF ANGELA WHITE KR, owner - DEL VALLE, Asier

FCI group X

Judge - Carlos Fernandez-Renau (Spain)
1 Place — Saluki ELAMIR BLACK MAGIC TUXEDO, owner - HERRERO, Vanesa
2 Place — Whippet SOBRESALTO QUI SI FA LA STORIA, owner - HERRERO, Vanesa
3 Place — Afghan Hound GOLDDRAGON TOTALLY DANCEBLE, owner - MORILLO NOTARIO, Carmen

Best in show (BIS)

Judge - Carlos Fernandez-Renau (Spain)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier AURIEMMA YO-YO, owner - GALLEGO PARIS, Ezequiel
2 Place — Saluki ELAMIR BLACK MAGIC TUXEDO, owner - HERRERO, Vanesa
3 Place — Golden Retriever TARANTINO DE RIA VELA, owner - VICENTE, German - SENDA CHIARA

Photo: Sylvia Garcia-Andrade

Source: www.natres.es

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: