Winners of the International Dog Show «Intercanis CACIB FCI», Brno (Czech Republic), 27-28 June 2015

Junior Handler Competition (9-13 years), Saturday, 27 June 2015

1 Place — Gordon Setter Nedavašková Aneta
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Kučera Tadeáš
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier Nováková Anna

Junior Handler Competition (14-17 years), Saturday, 27 June 2015

1 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Navrátilíková Kateřina
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Běhalová Lucie
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Kubínová Eliška

Junior Handler Competition (9-13 years), Sunday, 28 June 2015

1 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Nedavašková Aneta
2 Place — Whippet Kučera Tadeáš
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard Macečková Kamila

Junior Handler Competition (14-17 years), Sunday, 28 June 2015

1 Place — Whippet Kubínová Eliška
2 Place — Afghan Hound Běhalová Lucie
3 Place — Maltese Simona Kupicova

Best Brace (Saturday, 27 June 2015)

1 Place — Hanoverian Scenthound (Hannoverischer Schweisshund) Jambi z Liptovských Revúc & Beautiful Roksa
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Jurášek Srdcové Eso & Jahůdka Srdcové Eso
3 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Damon Wolf Lucky of Lukava & Bella Lucky of Lukava

Best Brace (Sunday, 28 June 2015)

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle Bambino Nero Mille Talenti & Nice Steps Dancing Queen
2 Place — Whippet Candidate z Úplňku & Cindy ́s Soul z Úplňku
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Unique Premiera & Boyarynya iz Solnechnogo Sevastopolya

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 27 June 2015)

1 Place — Chesapeake Bay Retriever Kelečský Poklad, owner - Sona Sehnalíková
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Střípek Snů, owner - Jaroslava Smištíková

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 28 June 2015)

1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) od Devíti vrb, owner - Kateřina Boháčová
2 Place — Siberian Husky Arctic Devil, owner - Jan Bradáč

Best Czech Breed

1 Place — Cesky Terrier (Czech Terrier) Koukol Hamentashen
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Bella Lucky Of Lukava
3 Place — Bohemian Shepherd (Chodsky Pes) Mirabell Daraskár

Best non-FCI breed

1 Place — Bolonka Zwetna (Russian Tsvetnaya Bolonka) Dorotka Krasotka Moja
2 Place — Patterdale Terrier Finta Srdcové Eso
3 Place — Catahoula Leopard Dog (Catahoula Cur) Cookie Samý Úspěch

Best Veteran (Saturday, 27 June 2015)

1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback CZ Catherine z Masnerova
2 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Armando Mario Della Quattrocento
3 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Chocolate Meggi Hamistu

Best Veteran (Sunday, 28 June 2015)

1 Place — Afghan Hound Ch. Marcus Aurelius Gandamak Slovakia
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature Jacqueline Bohemia Timothy
3 Place — American Akita Chatanooga Choo Choo De Gabritho

FCI group I

1 Place — Schipperke Dwarf Energy Caleb-Endy
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Devil Wears Prada Zottels
3 Place — Border Collie Energizer Nebeský Sen
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) With Vescamontana Japaro
5 Place — Bearded Collie TV Vanilka

FCI group II

1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Negral Czarno Miodowy Świat
2 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) Bojar Eliščino Království
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) Brenda Benavente Moravia
5 Place — Dogo Argentino Vasco II Del Cavdillo

FCI group III

1 Place — Cesky Terrier (Czech Terrier) Koukol Hamentashen
2 Place — Lakeland Terrier Blossom Sun Flower Slicey
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Eshly IR-IT Scottish
4 Place — Airedale Terrier Black Brilliant Iz Vorobinogo Gnezda
5 Place — Dandie Dinmont Terrier Daniel Es Bueno Dariant

FCI group IV

1 Place — Dachshund standard Andy Od Peňažnej Hory
2 Place — Dachshund miniature Skin On Skin Vitoraz
3 Place — Dachshund miniature Goofy Ze Stoupovy Chaloupky
4 Place — Dachshund miniature Andrew the Prince z Úplňku
5 Place — Dachshund rabbit Ping Pong Pussy Vitoraz

FCI group V

1 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Unbeaten Premiera
2 Place — American Akita Commander Pibaro
3 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) Adonis Misterious Angel
4 Place — Korea Jindo Dog Hansol of Deokcheon Samgeori

FCI group VI

1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback B ́Lower Leo of Tailor Made
2 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Cayenne od Hadího potoka
3 Place — Hanoverian Scenthound (Hannoverischer Schweisshund) Calvin Klein Bohemia Horrido
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Casting Winner Od Hettynky

FCI group VII

1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Ercole Polcevera ́s
2 Place — English Setter Artush Mandygold
3 Place — Gordon Setter Zir z Holubické Stráně
4 Place — Weimaraner Dakota Grey Fellow

FCI group VIII

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Wibs New Brew-Who Knew! Nosowea ́N
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Heuréka z Kasétek
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Sunny Afternoon Nickel And Dimes
5 Place — Golden Retriever Brilliant Leader of White Enny

FCI group IX

1 Place — Pekingese I'm the only one boss du Prieuré aux Comtes
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Melayora Molosos Gratzi
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Frutella iz Zhemchuzhiny Kuzbassa
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature Joyful Jeffrey Starring Moravia
5 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Princess Pamplone z Podchotuci

FCI group X

1 Place — Afghan Hound Ch. Marcus Aurelius Gandamak Slovakia
2 Place — Greyhound White Night at Decuma Estet Classic
3 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Antoinetta Il segreto dell'Amore
4 Place — Irish Wolfhound Four Roses Flintstone
5 Place — Whippet Bacopa z Úplňku

Best Junior of the first day, Saturday, 27 June 2015

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired Ping Pong Pussy Vitoraz

Best Junior of the second day, Sunday, 28 June 2015

1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle Ruda z Derže

Best Junior of the Show (BIS)

1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired Ping Pong Pussy Vitoraz

Best Puppy

1 Place — Siberian Husky Lursen Solange Graffsiberians
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Daniella Saggyline
3 Place — American Akita Carisma My Heart Pearl River

Best Breed of the first day, Saturday, 27 June 2015

1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Wibs New Brew-Who Knew! Nosowea ́N

Best Breed of the second day, Sunday, 28 June 2015

1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Negral Czarno Miodowy Świat

Best in Show (BIS)

1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Negral Czarno Miodowy Świat


Source: www.intercanis.cz

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments:

Мне нравится0
Maya
Вижу один мальчик занял 2-е место в двух соревнованиях. ;)