Winners of International dog show in Joensuu (Finland), Saturday, 8 August 2015 (BIS foto)

Best Veteran

Judge - Rita Mccarry-Beattie
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever FLAT POWER CRIMINAL INTENT, Forsell Marianne
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) RAJALINJAN HALIS, Jyrkinen Simo & Kubiak-Zamora Carol & Shimel Kevin & Skinner Barbara
3 Place — Jack Russell Terrier GENERATION III DI QUARIO RONDO, Koutuaniemi Jenni
4 Place — Lhasa Apso JARON'S WHALE OF A TAIL, Nieminen Tarja

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Juutilainen Saija
1 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) SATUMEREN
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) PIPPEROO
4 Place — Collie Smooth TIMONAN

Best Junior

1 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) SATUMEREN MOONA, Mikkonen Emma
2 Place — Whippet C'MERE QUPERKEIKKA, Naukkarinen Kari
3 Place — Weimaraner NAUGHTY WIZARD OF OZ, Närhi-Jääskeläinen Tiina & Jääskeläinen Timo & Vartiainen Sanna
4 Place — Affenpinscher VELVET DANDY'S MARCELINE, Pöllänen Miia

FCI group I

Judge - Rita Mccarry-Beattie
1 Place — Bearded Collie OVENSLOPE PRINCE CHARMING, Lapinlampi Sini-Tuuli
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren DUMLE DIPLOMAT VON VIRUNIQUE, Hakulinen Niina & Karhu Päivi
3 Place — Puli BUBBLETON ORIGINAL SIN, Kivikoski Kirsi & Kivikoski Kari
4 Place — Collie Smooth TIMONAN VERONICA VELVET, Tikkanen Tuula

FCI group II

Judge - Josef Mravik
1 Place — Danish-Swedish Farmdog (Dansk-svensk gårdshund) MAISON COCO CHERIE, Vepsäläinen Riitta
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black BACKOUT'S OPAL, Päivätie Susanna
3 Place — Rottweiler HEIZELWOOD FIGHTER, Vikström Theresia
4 Place — Broholmer GOOD MIND´S GONZALO, Harmoinen Pirjo & Ahonen Veijo

FCI group III

Judge - Elly Weijenborg-Weggemans
1 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier SLIEVANEA MISTY BLUE, Koskenkylä Tuula
2 Place — Australian Terrier MELUKYLÄN OLAN KOHAUTUS, Ola Kirsi
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) STROZZAVOLPE HAPPY HOUR, Sundström Erna & Sundström Mikko
4 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier WHEATSTONE ODINE, Kurki Tiina

FCI group IV

Judge - Lenka Fairaislova
1 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired UNITA'S LICENSE TO THRILL, Berg Anna & Tommi
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired TAXETTE'S VICTORIA'S SECRET, Sjöblad Else
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired NAA-NAAN ILOTULITUS, Selen Stina
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired STARWIRE HOORAY FOR HAZEL, Sjöblad Else

FCI group V

Judge - Vija Klucniece
1 Place — Lapponian Herder (Lapinporokoira) TUHKAVUORTEN YÖN REVONTULENLOISTO, Klemettilä Kaisa
2 Place — American Akita KALLIONAHTEEN COSMOPOLITAN, Miettinen Taina
3 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) MUSTA JA RUSKEA, FAMENHOFFIN CANDY KING, Kärkkäinen Mira
4 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) SNOWMIST FUN AND FANCY FREE, Tuomaala Riitta & Lindroos Sari

FCI group VI

Judge - Elizabeth Gonzalez
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback TARUJEN APOLLO, Lemmetyinen Miia
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) NIGHTDREAM RICKY MARTIN, Bergström Kristina
3 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) FLIGHT IN TIME FAMOUS FIONA, Yli-Sassi Tiia
4 Place — Italian Rough-Haired Hound (Segugio Italiano a Pelo Forte) VIGOROSO MIMOSA, Oikarinen Anne & Viljanmaa Teija

FCI group VII

Judge - Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa
1 Place — Weimaraner ZILVEREIN SUMMIT'S UP AT METSÄTIEN, Kinnunen Marjaana
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) REDWORD THE ROLLRIGHT STONES, Takala Maarit
3 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) CANINE DOLLALODDI, Viinikka Marjo
4 Place — Weimaraner NAUGHTY WIZARD OF OZ, Närhi-Jääskeläinen Tiina & Jääskeläinen Timo & Vartiainen Sanna

FCI group VIII

Judge - Pedro Sanches Delerue
1 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) BAZOLO DIORO DI MARIO, Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Justo
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel KAHDENSISKON CHAMPAGNE DREAMS, Kärkäs Sirpa Ja Pekka
3 Place — Golden Retriever VELVET KISS FOR GLADTAIL, Viinikka Marjo
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel FABELSFEE HATE IT OR LOVE IT, Oinonen Heidi & Elo Tanja

FCI group IX

Judge - Kitty Sjong
1 Place — Coton De Tulear SIMPLY GRAND SCHUMANN, Peltola Jenni
2 Place — Boston Terrier BOGERUDMYRA´S ATEA, Nupponen Merja
3 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) CANDYGOLDS KEEPER, Pirkkalainen Aune
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium black RUSKEA JA VALKOINEN, CANMOYS DIESEL, Heliö Salla & Halonen Eija

FCI group X

Judge - Lotte Jörgensen
1 Place — Afghan Hound AMAL SALANG COEUR D'COEURS, Shirokov Denis (Russia)
2 Place — Whippet C'MERE QUPERKEIKKA, Naukkarinen Kari
3 Place — Azawakh AZAMOUR WAHID, Lindholm Jussi & Kahelin Jari-Pekka
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) JAPEJUKAN KIMPALE KULTAA, Lindholm Jussi & Kahelin Jari-Pekka

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Peter Harsányi
1 Place — Afghan Hound AMAL SALANG COEUR D'COEURS, Shirokov Denis (Russia)
2 Place — Coton De Tulear SIMPLY GRAND SCHUMANN, Peltola Jenni
3 Place — Bearded Collie OVENSLOPE PRINCE CHARMING, Lapinlampi Sini-Tuuli
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback TARUJEN APOLLO, Lemmetyinen Miia


Source: www.koiranayttely.org

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: