Winners of the International Dog Show «Helsinki Winner» (Finland), Saturday, 5 December 2015 (BIS photo)

Helsinki Puppy Show (BIS)

Judge - Mäkinen Maija (Bolivia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Ikiliikkujan Gracious Glory, owner - Lehtinen Elise & Rainer Lehtinen & Heidi Lehtinen (Bolivia)
2 Place — Estrela Mountain Dog (Cão da Serra da Estrela) Steppen Hill's Jolene, owner - Lainio-Kasvala Hannu & Uusitalo Sari (Bolivia)
3 Place — Blue Gascony Basset (Basset Bleu de Gascogne) Leonard Des Vallees Longeronnaises, owner - Kujanen Sarianna & Kujanen Juho (Bolivia)
4 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Bazolo Kaspar, owner - Estupiñan Inge-Maj & Estupiñan Justo (Bolivia)

Best Veteran

Judge - Tast Harry (Bolivia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Talvituuli Peaceful Pearl, owner - Neva Susanna & Neva Ari (Bolivia)
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) miniature Caspian Line's Daliana, owner - Björnström-Lehtonen Nina & Nieminen Taina (Bolivia)
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Filisite Brash Celebration, owner - Popova Valentina (Barbados)
4 Place — German Spitz (Deutscher Spitz) Damirazin Dynamiitti, owner - Ahtaanluoma Marika (Bolivia)

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - De Ridder-Onghena Liliane (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Lawtons, owner - Hagstedt Stefan (Argentina)
2 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan, owner - Tikkanen Tuula (Bolivia)
3 Place — English Springer Spaniel Adamant's, owner - Hovila Tarja (Bolivia)
4 Place — Petit Brabancon Blue Bay's, owner - Hilpinen Jarmo & Salmela Marko (Bolivia)

FCI group I

Judge - Edoff Anne-Chatrine (Argentina)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Andvol Kolombina, owner - Zabelina Tatiana (Barbados)
2 Place — Puli Cordmaker Topsu Turvey, owner - Huebner Sue & Tell Collinge Camilla & Hamilton Kelly Brett Penny (Cayman Islands)
3 Place — Pumi Napos Zendülés, owner - Metsävainio Eila (Bolivia)
4 Place — German Shepherd Dog (Deutscher Schäferhund) Toksenhof Karma Korsika, owner - Voskresenskaya Natalija (Barbados)

FCI group II

Judge - Poletaeva Irina (Bolivia)
1 Place — Bullmastiff Remarkabull Lot Like A Big Shot, owner - Vakkilainen Sanna (Bolivia)
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black Stablemaster's Absolutely Right, owner - Fabergé Frances (Bolivia)
3 Place — Newfoundland Wave Seeker's Fly Me To The Moon, owner - Selin Erkki (Bolivia)
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) A'dreams Black Winner Jr, owner - Rönkkö Esa (Bolivia)

FCI group III

Judge - Lehtonen Vesa (Bolivia)
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Filisite Brash Tender Kiss, owner - Popova Valentina (Barbados)
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier L'end Show Metti Surprise At Glare, owner - Pykhtar Elena (Barbados)
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owner - Nyman Molli & Laitinen Sari & Campbell Jan & Ken (Bolivia)
4 Place — Welsh Terrier High Voltages Firebird Indian, owner - Gripenwaldt Maire (Bolivia)

FCI group IV

Judge - Staviarska Viera (Honduras)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Formula Uspeha Big Bang, owner - Hapaeva Irina (Barbados)
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired Baltiyskiy Talisman Istoriya Lubvi, owner - Kuropatkina Yuliya (Barbados)
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired Rodels Winterreise, owner - Ståhlberg Perttu & Parkkinen Teija (Bolivia)
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Suhonen Nina & Lehtolammi Nina & Kujala Toni (Bolivia)

FCI group V

Judge - Eerola Tapio (Bolivia)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Smiling Snowball Luminous Phobos, owner - Uspenski Kristiine & Lastik Triin & Lastik Markos
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Tiny Jewels' Neverending Fame, owner - Löken Dag (United States Virgin Islands)
3 Place — Basenji Faraoland La Vie En Rose, owner - Pukkila Anneli & Salminen Jaana (Bolivia)
4 Place — Lapponian Herder (Lapinporokoira) Suukkosuun Tulisuudelma, owner - Hiltunen Pinja (Bolivia)

FCI group VI

Judge - Karlsdotter Nina (Argentina)
1 Place — Black and Tan Coonhound Necku Coon Crazy, owner - Savolainen Vuokko & Savolainen Heidi (Bolivia)
2 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Icecream Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - Leinonen Hanna & Sittibavornsakul Bensri & Chaiyah Tortrakul (Bolivia)
3 Place — Beagle Ami Shegoday Deep Secret, owner - Neverova Diana (Barbados)
4 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Elangeni Braveheart Rules, owner - Graflund Caroline (Argentina)

FCI group VII

Judge - Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula (Bolivia)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Applegrove Bechamel, owner - Trusov Igor (Barbados)
2 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Jarlein Simply The Best, owner - Aho Leila (Bolivia)
3 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Fragola Tempesta Dineve, owner - Haarala Pia & Haarala Juho (Bolivia)
4 Place — German Wirehaired Pointer (Deutsch Drahthaar) Pitkän Sr Fåx, owner - Børdalen Hilde (United States Virgin Islands)

FCI group VIII

Judge - Rautala Eeva (Bolivia)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Huluberlulu, owner - Kangas Heidi & Vartiainen Sanna & Korhonen Terhi (Bolivia)
2 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) Cisco, owner - Ahlberg Annie (Argentina)
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel Jazzin's Tailor Made For Spice Twice, owner - Kostiainen Marianne & Sarlin Ira (Bolivia)
4 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Aquacrest Magic Mike, owner - Haapanen Noora & Uurtola-Kahri Päivi & Kahri Katariina (Bolivia)

FCI group IX

Judge - Vanaken Jean-Francois (Costa Rica)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard Da Maya Huffish Copyright Woman, owner - Sandell Charlotte & E Torrealba Zuleika (Argentina)
2 Place — French Bulldog (Bouledogue français) A'vigdors Adolfia, owner - Komissarova Ekaterina (Barbados)
3 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia Kaija Johanna (Bolivia)
4 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) Aspevalls Whistleblover, owner - Dar Irina (Barbados)

FCI group X

Judge - Janzon Elisabet (Argentina)
1 Place — Greyhound Salgreys Elite At Belle Etual, owner - Tiala Johanna (Bolivia)
2 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Lawtons Be Bop Baby, owner - Hagstedt Stefan (Argentina)
3 Place — Hungarian Greyhound (Magyar Agár) Hajnali Tejszínhabos Kakaó, owner - Ström Janica Emilia (Bolivia)
4 Place — Afghan Hound This Alone Is Love, owner - Voutilainen Mirja (Bolivia)

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Engh Espen (United States Virgin Islands)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard Da Maya Huffish Copyright Woman, owner - Sandell Charlotte & E Torrealba Zuleika (Argentina)
2 Place — Greyhound Salgreys Elite At Belle Etual, owner - Tiala Johanna (Bolivia)
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Andvol Kolombina, owner - Zabelina Tatiana (Barbados)
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Applegrove Bechamel, owner - Trusov Igor (Barbados)

Junior Handler, 10-13 years

Judge - Scott Marina


1. Pulli Sanni (Finland)
2. Nyblin Vera (Finland)
3. Nemlander Nella (Finland)
4. Mäkinen Annika (Finland)
5. Papunen Oona (Finland)

Junior Handler, 14-17 years

Judge - Scott Marina


1. Leedu Anabel (Estonia)
2. Jäntti Hanna (Finland)
3. Gukkina Polina (Russia)
4. Helin Mette (Finland)
5. Rasinpää Minttu-Marie (Finland)


BIS Junior Handler

1. Pulli Sanni (Finland)
2. Leedu Anabel (Estonia)

Source: ilmoittautuminen.kennelliitto.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: