Winners of the International Dog Show in Hamina (Finland), 23 - 24 May 2015

Best Breeders' Group (Saturday, 23 May 2015)

Judge - Harri Lehkonen
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie, breeder - Pichard Laurent
2 Place — American Akita Gapabo’s, breeder - Boehm Ganga
3 Place — Afghan Hound Neliapilan, breeder - Kettunen Arja & Pakarinen Maija
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Euro Power, breeder - Korhonen Kati-Maija

Best Breeders' Group (Sunday, 24 May 2015)

Judge - Boris Spoljaric
1 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane, owner - Brusin Nina
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier Falamandus, owner - Hakamo Tanja
3 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Original, owner - Artiola Pauliina
4 Place — Bichon Havanais (Havanese) Bellezza’s, owner - Huurinainen Aino-Inkeri

Best Veteran (Saturday, 23 May 2015)

Judge - Zsuzsanna Váczi-Balogh
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tajmadoran Santos, owner - Jäntti Maarit & Pasi
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound Northgate's Dom Perignon, owner - Ukura Hanna & Kari
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Idejomas Talvi Halla, owner - Uotila Pilvi
4 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Fridkullas Ultra Bra, owner - Reunanen Kirsi

Best Veteran (Sunday, 24 May 2015)

Judge - Pirjo Aaltonen
1 Place — Tibetan Terrier Fabulous Teddy´s Daniel Wanderer, owner - Salo Tarja
2 Place — Australian Kelpie Royal Coctail Jubileum Shot, owner - Määttänen Taina
3 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Qiana Qinnie, owner - Tikkanen Tuula
4 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Sunsweet Biggest Dream, owner - Axi Marita

FCI group I

Judge - Zsuzsanna Váczi-Balogh
1 Place — Pumi Karvakorvan Elohiiri, owner - Wallin Terhi
2 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Flammeus U Make Me Love, owner - Sorsa Tarja & Hotanen Tiina
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Haywire's Don't Say a Word, owner - Ahlbom Else
4 Place — Collie Smooth Timonan Viking Viggo, owner - Leikola Katri

FCI group II

Judge - Anita Whitmarsh
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Stablemaster's Don Giovanni, owner - Miettinen Mira
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver Argentonero I'm Jesper, owner - Penttinen Lotta & Rönqvist Mari
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Euro Power Hurriganes Rock, owner - Virta Sofia
4 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Bull Äxions King Of Hope, owner - Eija Tuononen & Suikkanen Jonne

FCI group III

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia´Che Ci Sei Della Riva D´Arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena
2 Place — Airedale Terrier Big Lady's Iron Duke, owner - Koch Pia & Hjelm Pirjo
3 Place — Manchester Terrier Ruska-ahon Voi Pyhä Sylvi, owner - Tiainen Kristiina
4 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Magicpower's Ode To Joy, owner - Varjela Jarmo & Kalinainen Elina

FCI group IV

Judge - Luis Gorjao Henriques
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Lehtolammi Nina & Suhonen Nina
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired Magik Rainbow Leonardo, owner - Popova O.
3 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired Optima da Quinta D´Abroeira, owner - Viljanen Nina
4 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired Keisarinlähteen Rose-King For Love, owner - Salminen Marika

FCI group V

Judge - Harry Tast
1 Place — American Akita Gapabo's Her Royal Higness, owner - Ganga Boehm
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Soulhill's Nephrite, owner - Nieminen Piia
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Ikurin Stella Polaris, owner - Miettinen Taina & Friman Ari
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Peikkovuoren Vahca, owner - Keinänen Jaana & Miettinen Taina

FCI group VI

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback RidgeRules Tell Hera You Love Her, owner - Kierkegaard Lundström Maria
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Firehouse´s Powerback, owner - Lönnqvist Tanja & Mika
3 Place — Finnish Hound (Suomenajokoira) Huurteen Sokka, owner - Johlonen Markku
4 Place — Beagle Bravo Vista Image Of Napoleon, owner - Lipatov Kirill

FCI group VII

Judge - Annamaria Tarjan
1 Place — Stabyhoun (Frisian Pointing Dog) Dobbie, owner - Viertonen Taija
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Wind Chart At Original Dot Com, owner - Ylitalo Mikko & Kontio Mikko
3 Place — English Pointer Weimpoint Naughty Wizard of Oz, owner - Jääskeläinen Timo & Vartiainen Sanna
4 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Rufnit Jeffrie, owner - Hyvärinen Tarja

FCI group VIII

Judge - Boris Spoljaric
1 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tajmadoran Jameson, owner - Suomela Eija & Koivu Taru
2 Place — Clumber Spaniel Jazzin´s Tailor Made for Spice Twice, owner - Kostiainen Marianne & Sarlin Ira
3 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'Curly-Co v Alpha Nordic, owner - Rusi-Juusela Tarja & Vottonen Sari
4 Place — Curly Coated Retriever Caballus Iron Horse, owner - Kaikkonen Olli & Ulla

FCI group IX

Judge - Clodagh Fallon
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Ashmair Here Come´s Sunshine, owner - Lehto Laura & Keinänen Elina
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Vilway's What's New Pussycat, owner - Vana Päivi & Nieminen Risto
4 Place — Boston Terrier Clyde Beauty Gremlins, owner - Leino Satu

FCI group X

Judge - Rudi Brandt
1 Place — Whippet Encautom's Feeling Good, owner - Forssell Melina & Virta Henri
2 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Fiefoerniek's Faustinus, owner - Ivantcova Irina
3 Place — Saluki El Hamrah Chason-Shir, owner - Harimaa Lea & Harri
4 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Phaedra Tamerlane, owner - Jyrkinen Simo & Carol Kubiak-Zamora & Kevin Shimel

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Harri Lehkonen
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier Gia´Che Ci Sei Della Riva D´Arno, owner - Lehtonen Vesa & Lotzniker Lorena
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired Tappijalan Miss Marple, owner - Lehtolammi Nina & Suhonen Nina
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Tajmadoran Jameson, owner - Suomela Eija & Koivu Taru
4 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Ashmair Here Come´s Sunshine, owner - Lehto Laura & Keinänen Elina


Source: www.bebops.fi/hamina

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: