Winners of the International Dog Show «Grand Prix Slovakia», Nitra, 06 June 2015 (Saturday)

Best Handler

Judge - Kenneth Crocket (Ireland)
1 Place — Basenji Dominika Szászová (Slovakia)

Grand Prix National Breed

Judge - Vladimír Javorčík (Slovakia)
1 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) JAHI II Z PERONÓWKI, owner - SANTONI ANDREA
2 Place — Wire-Haired Slovakian Pointer (Slovenský hrubosrstý Stavač, Ohař) AGAR DOCHEL, owner - DOVIČOVIČOVÁ JANA and MURRAY CARRICK
3 Place — Slovakian Chuvach (Slovenský čuvač) CAIRRY Z OVČÍCH PASTVIN, owner - TÓTHOVÁ ZUZANA

Best Brace

Judge - Radim Fiala (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog FRODO NOVOZÁMOCKÁ HVIEZDA and CINDERELLA LITTLE MAGIC, owner - KÓŠOVÁ MONIKA (Slovakia)
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) ALFA BOY CORDA ELIZABETH LUPORUM and CRYING WOLF 1996 ISAURA, owner - ŠOPOŇOVÁ TIMEA (Slovakia)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel CRAIGDEAN KOKRCHOC and LYNWATER PECE PIPE, owner - ŠKAREK LADISLAV (Czech)

Best Breeders Group

Judge - Jeff Luscott (Great Britain)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback JELANY RED, breeder - KAMLE ELENA
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) TRIUMETAL, breeder - SLAČKOVÁ JAROSLAVA
3 Place — Coton De Tulear THE SWEETEST COTON, breeder - DASZKIEWICZ KAROLINA

Best Baby

Judge - Dušan Paunovič (Serbia)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) grand, black, SAMARCANDA DEFCON ONE-B, owner -VACCARONI MARCO
2 Place — Cane Corso Italiano VIP DEL APPIO, owner - TIBAY NORBERT
3 Place — Yorkshire Terrier RING A BELL OF TINY TEAM, owner - RUSKÓ ZITA

Best Puppy

Judge - Tibor Havelka (Slovakia)
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) MOVEABLE FEAST PR, owner - SIDORENKO INA
2 Place — Boston Terrier NATHAN DE MANDRAKA, owner - LOZIĆ ŽELJKO
3 Place — Siberian Husky ZALTANA RINGMASTER, owner - FRANKLYN MARY LOUISE

Best Veteran

Judge - Stanislav Bučko (Slovakia)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback SENANGA BASHIRI, owner - KADNÁROVÁ JANA
2 Place — Boxer (Deutscher Boxer) JOLIEE MADISON`S, owner - DYJOR JERZY
3 Place — Shih Tzu UNIQUE CHACHA BOHEMIA ACRO, owner - JOHANOVSKÁ VERONIKA

Honour Class BIS

Judge - Željko Gajić (Slovenia)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd STONEHAVEN BAYSHORE SECRET STRIKE, owner - HODOVÁ LINDA and HODOVÁ ZUZANA
2 Place — West Highland White Terrier SPIRIT OF MINE SUNSHINE CELEBRATION, owner - MICHALKOVÁ KATARÍNA
3 Place — Shih Tzu ALFRÉD Z IVAFRE, owner - BÝŠKOVÁ EVA

FCI group I

Judge - John Wauben (Netherlands)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd JURÁŠEK SRDCOVÉ ESO, owner - HODOVÁ LINDA and HODOVÁ ZUZANA
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) CONNIE VLČÍ TLAPKA, owner - MEDVECKÝ MAREK
3 Place — Collie Smooth CINNABERRY´S ALL OR NUT - TING, owner - SEMIANOVÁ JANA

FCI group II

Judge - Viva Maria Soleckyj-Szpunar (Poland)
1 Place — Newfoundland KING OF HELLULAND ZOOM TO THE TOP, owner - KROČKO SOŇA and VLADIMÍR
2 Place — Cane Corso Italiano BRUTUS, owner - TIBAY NORBERT and GARCIA MARTA
3 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) PRIDE OF RUSSIA LUCHEZAR, owner - TASLINCEVA LIUDMILA

FCI group III

Judge - Enrique Mate Duran (Estonia)
1 Place — Norwich Terrier ATOMIC LLYBAC, owner - SIDORENKO INA
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) CARMEN STAR FRANKE, owner - POLEHŇA FRANTIŠEK
3 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) LATONIA TUSKULUM, owner - HUTĚČKA VLADIMÍR

FCI group IV

Judge - Ekaterina Senashenko (Russia)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature long-haired, MALIBU KLAMAP DEBRA, owner - COSSART SOPHIE and COSSART EMMANUEL
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, REDGI PRADO MERLIN, owner - GORSHENINA OLGA
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, BALTIYSKIY TALISMAN ISTORIA LUBVI, owner - OZERIANSKAIA NATALIA and KUROPATKINA YULIA

FCI group V

Judge - Gregorz Weron (Poland)
1 Place — Korea Jindo Dog HANSOL OF DEOKCHEON SAMGEORI, owner - BRUNS / STAMP BARBARA / WOLFGANG
2 Place — Alaskan Malamute MY ALASKAN NORTH FACE, owner - COVASA ADRIANA
3 Place — American Akita MEROOK RAVINE BREAKING DAWN, owner - FELIX GERHARD

FCI group VI

Judge - Jaroslav Matyáš (Slovakia)
1 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) HUNCWOT KŁUSUJĄCA SFORA, owner - BIELECKI DARIUSZ
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback ADDY JONAS NYAMBE, owner - GEBROVÁ ALENA
3 Place — Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen) DANTE OD VESELÝ ANEŽKY, owner - VESELÁ ALENA

FCI group VII

Judge - Jozef Jursa (Slovakia)
1 Place — Weimaraner DOC N' CAMELOT'S HEAVEN CAN WAIT, owner - LENAERTS EDWIN and LINDA VAN DER SICHEL TONIE
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) MALOMKOZI DIABOLO, owner - SZUNYOG PÉTER
3 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) LUZSLAI ÁLDÁS, owner - LAKATOS-WAHLPETZ LUCA

FCI group VIII

Judge - Henric Fryckstrand (Sweden)
1 Place — Golden Retriever THORNYWAIT FIRE N´ICE, owner - HANOVÁ SILVIA
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel CRAIGDEAN DREAM LOVER, owner - FELSZÉGHYOVÁ EVA
3 Place — Lagotto Romagnolo (Romagna Water Dog) PICASSO, owner - KADNÁROVÁ JANA

FCI grouyp IX

Judge - Vladimír Javorčík (Slovakia)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso RADICALLY´S BROOKLYN, owner - ČERVENÍKOVÁ ĽUBICA + BLAŽO RADEK
2 Place — Poodle (Caniche) COLETTA Z HALMOVA DVORA, owner - MAJKA ALEKSANDRA
3 Place — Pekingese ARTAMON MON SHER VOLSHEBNYI MEDVEZHONOK, owner - SHAPOVALOVA ELLA

FCI group X

Judge - Rui Oliveira (Portugal)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound BOURBON TULLAMORE GOOD STUFF, owner - NEMANIC GREGOR and NALOBIN OLEG
2 Place — Saluki AYAZ AL ZAHRA, owner - MATELOVÁ JITKA
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) CA´FROSCO HIBA, owner - CORNAGLIA MARINA

Junior Best in Show

Judge - Attila Czeglédi (Hungary)
1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano ASLAN KING OF NKM ANDRAX GOLD, owner - MILLE KAMENČÍKOVÁ ALEXANDRA
2 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, REDGI PRADO MERLIN, owner - GORSHENINA OLGA
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) TROUBLE MAKER OF SEVERNAYA-SAM, owner - KÁMÁN GYULA

Best in Show

Judge - Gabriela Ridarčíková (Slovakia)
1 Place — Polish Hunting Dog (Gonczy Polski) HUNCWOT KŁUSUJĄCA SFORA, owner - BIELECKI DARIUSZ
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound BOURBON TULLAMORE GOOD STUFF, owner - NEMANIC GREGOR and NALOBIN OLEG
3 Place — Weimaraner DOC N' CAMELOT'S HEAVEN CAN WAIT, owner - LENAERTS EDWIN and LINDA VAN DER SICHEL TONIE

Photo: Ateliér Brno, Roman Nemesszeghy

Source: www.nitracacib.sk

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: