«Finnish Winner 2014» - results

FCI groupe I

Judge - De Gids Jan (Netherlands)
1 Place — Australian Shepherd Promotion Benelli Tornado, owner - Salminen Noora, Turku
2 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Annline's My Ways Chance, owner - Kosunen Maija, Kaipola
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Cardigan Big-Wood's Triumph Renown, owner - Flink Johanna, PATTIJOKI
4 Place — Collie Rough Corydon Catch Me Driftin, owners - Pönni Eeva & Pönni Eeva & Alvasto Eija, Siilinjärvi

FCI group II

Judge - Lindström Terje (Norway)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Black, Stablemaster's Arsene Lupin, om. Fabergé Frances, Vihti
2 Place — Newfoundland Zvezdivij Dar Agassi, om. Aktuganova T. (Latvia)
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Chenespace Tarbésan, om. Tammiala-Salonen Tuulikki & Salonen Juulia & Salonen Tuulia, Loimaa
4 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Fawn and brindle, Edendane's Jar Jar Binks, om. Mahkonen Jani & Mahkonen Mona, Järvenpää

FCI group III

Judge - Lehkonen Harri (Finland)
1 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Grebnello Suzy, owners- Dehlvin Marianne & Faleús Per, Sverige
2 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Optimo Optical Illusion, owners - Nyman Molli & Laitinen Sari & Campbell Jan & Ken, Villähde
3 Place — Welsh Terrier High Voltages Firebird Indian, owner - Gripenwaldt Maire, Kirkkonummi
4 Place — Norwich Terrier Nanstop Polkagris, owner - Suominen Raimo, Helsinki

FCI group IV

Judge - Juutilainen Saija (Finland)
1 Place — Dachshund Rabbit, Smooth-haired, Formula Uspeha Colibri, owner - Hapaeva I.Yu. (Finland)
2 Place — Dachshund Miniature, Wire-haired, Qualit-Quast Peter Pan, owner - Laine Pirjo (Финляндия)
3 Place — Dachshund Miniature, Smooth-haired, Naa-Naan Ilotulitus, owners - Selen Stina & O (Finland)
4 Place — Dachshund Rabbit, Long-haired, Rodels Winterreise, owners - Ståhlberg Perttu & Parkkinen Teija, Helsinki

FCI group V

Judge - Vigsö-Nielsen Kim (Denmark)
1 Place — American Akita Estava Rain Only Style Remains, owner - Birkmar Friedrich, Skarnes
2 Place — Lapponian Herder (Lapinporokoira) Suukkosuun Shamaani,owners - Laitinen Sari & Hiltunen Pinja, Kajaani
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Linnanhaltijan Quartz,owners - Kalke Maarit & Heinesche Laurent, Söderkulla
4 Place — Pharaoh Hound Reedly Road Illuminated, owner - Evteeva Maria, Moscow

FCI group VI

Judge - Lahtovaara Riitta (Finland)
1 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Caramel Apple Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - Huikeshoven Gwen, Oostvoorne
2 Place — Artesian Norman Basset (Basset Artésien Normand) Sakkemäen Helmi, owner - Jalonen Harri, Kruusila
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Murumbis Bright Brolle For You, owner - Hartikka Liisa, Kerkkoo
4 Place — Artesian Norman Basset (Basset Artésien Normand) Kaislan Tilan La Chicouté, owner - Hyvärinen Hanna, HUUHANAHO

FCI group VII

Judge - Rautala Eeva (Finland)
1 Place — Bourbonnais Pointing Dog (Braque du Bourbonnais) Spectrolite's American Ice Man, owner - Savolainen-Pulli Satu, Vantaa
2 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Outavainun Diiwa, owner - Marttila Kaisu, Nurmo
3 Place — Irish Red and White Setter Redwhitesilk Dynamite, owner - Siiro Sirke, NOKIA
4 Place — English Pointer Quartz Do Vale Carvoeiro, owner - Lumpov Anita, Ruotsinkylä

FCI group VIII

Judge - Czeglédi Attila (Hungary)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Freezing-In-Finland, owner - Vartiainen Sanna, Mahlu
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Robelalexanderthegreataquatass, owners - Kristiansen Runi & Kristiansen Terje & Volz Elizabeth, Hvittingfoss
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Coastline Johnny B.Good, owners - Korpi Mariann & Finnig Anett, Kellokoski
4 Place — Irish Water Spaniel A Redriot A'curly-Co V Alpha Nordic, owners - Vottonen Sari & Rusi-Juusela Tarja, Vihti

FCI group IX

Judge - Runderkamp Pamela (Netherlands)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Arte Figure Happy Ending, owner - Alestalo Lassi
2 Place — Petit Brabancon Blue Bay's Pêcheuse De Perles,owner - Lahti Anne, Lievestuore
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Montenegro Stars Elfin Emperor, owners - Kruczek Jakub & Ostrowski Adam & Sobieszek Emilia, Klaukkala
4 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix Cleopatra Eurydice, owner - Helistölä-Laurila Piia, Masku

FCI group X

Judge - Gjetnes Åge (Norway)
1 Place — Saluki El Hamrah Chason-Shir, owner - Harimaa Harri, Naarajärvi
2 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari's Urban Cowboy, owners - Suokas Salla & Lyyski Sami, Järvenpää
3 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) Borscana Wt Dynamic, owner - Edland Lize, Grillby
4 Place — Greyhound Sobers Nobilia, owners - Toikka Carita & Norhio-Hanski Sanna, ESPOO

The best breeder's groups

Judge - Beradze Iuza (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Chic Choix, Kares Juha
2 Place — Pharaoh Hound Reedly Road, Evteeva Maria, Russia
3 Place — Keeshond (Wolfsspitz) Ikurin, Vatanen Pia & Saarilahti Katariina
4 Place — Puli Castlewolf, Sandbäck Maarit

Best veterans

Judge - Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula (Finland)
1 Place — Japanese Spitz (Nihon Supittsu) Enfloy'z Novaah-Lee A Charmant Lady, owners - Werner Helene & Werner Ewa, Eskilstuna
2 Place — Shih Tzu Hin Chen's Jay Walker, owner - Finnanger Hege Mari, Oppaker
3 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Robelalexanderthegreataquatass, owners - Kristiansen Runi & Kristiansen Terje & Volz Elizabeth, Hvittingfoss
4 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren Flammeus Freya Pretty, owners - Hotanen Tiina & Hotanen Jan-Erik, Turku

Best in Show

Judge - Eerola Tapio (Finland)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Arte Figure Happy Ending, owner - Alestalo Lassi
2 Place — Dachshund Rabbit, Smooth-haired, Formula Uspeha Colibri, owner - Hapaeva I.Yu., Venäjä
3 Place — Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen) Caramel Apple Van Tum-Tum's Vriendjes, owner - Huikeshoven Gwen, Oostvoorne
4 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Stablemaster's Arsene Lupin, owner - Fabergé Frances, Vihti


Source: www.koira2014.fi

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: