EDS 2014 in Brno - final day results

Best Couple

Judge - Nahodil František (Czech Republic)
1 Place — English Setter Lorien July Sunburst and Latin Lover Snow on the Sahara
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Shiny Coat Vivaldi 4 Season and Shiny Coat Oklahoma
3 Place — Coton De Tulear Monsieur Ames Raj Karpat and Flamencoton Eternity

Best Breeders Group

Judge - Brotánková Zuzana (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Lombargini Diablo Jet Setter Lambrusco Rosso Emilia Jetsetter
2 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Frizzled Life Liudmyla Piatygina
3 Place — Weimaraner De Donawitz Hrabalová Lenka

Best Baby of the day

Judge - Klírová Naďa (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) short-haired, Zolotoy Mal`chik Uralskiy Sad
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) Clavileno de Sinkovic
3 Place — Pug (Mops) Fawn with black mask, Dance Ballett

Best Puppy of the day

Judge - Ovesná Božena (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) long-haired, Microschihuas Imperator
2 Place — Boston Terrier Bright Spark Boston Style
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Meilleure des Meilleure A'Vigdors

Best Veteran of the day

Judge - Opara Janusz (Poland)
1 Place — Weimaraner Weimaranus Quest for Adventure
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Special Edition Casa Hoya's
3 Place — Tibetan Spaniel National Trust Body Rocks

FCI group VII, Juniors

Judge - Vlasák Václav (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Xenon Garden Star´s Irish

FCI group VIII, Juniors

Judge - Korda František (Czech Republic)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Ain't Got You Cardhu
2 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Rando Black Petrs
3 Place — Labrador Retriever San Jose Kowalski

FCI group IX, Juniors

Judge - Guniš Miroslav (Slovakia)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, Careless Whisper Smash JP
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier Strictly Glitz Waterley
3 Place — Pekingese Lary Perlova Astarte Gold

Junior Best of Day

Judge - Jančík Leoš (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Cersei Mahagony Beauty, owner - Damjanovová Pavlína

FCI group VII

Judge - Balducci Francesco (Italy)
1 Place — Gordon Setter Frederick Frankenstein Ludstar
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) White-orange, Aster Dei Sanchi
4 Place — Brittany (Epagneul Breton) Gyl de la Plaine Marat
5 Place — Weimaraner Bentley Dei Grandi Grigi

FCI group VIII

Judge - Kašpar Miloš (Czech Republic)
1 Place — English Springer Spaniel Ain't Got You Cardhu
2 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Jolly Joker Jaden Fly Mystery
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel Banditos Dex Big Boom's
4 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Kippari Dakota Spirit
5 Place — English Cocker Spaniel All My Life Cockergold

FCI group IX

Judge - Jakkel Tamás (Hungary)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) middle, Extra Girl s Tsvetochnoi Poljany
2 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) short-haired, The Valiant Aladar Dartan
3 Place — King Charles Spaniel (English Toy Spaniel) Champagne Breakfast Clussexx
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy, Careless Whisper Smash JP
5 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) 2,5 - 4,5 kg, Sea Dragon Conqueror Expana's

Veteran BIS

Judge - Ridarčíková Gabriela (Slovakia)
1 Place — Weimaraner Weimaranus Quest for Adventure

Junior BIS

Judge - Skok Damir (Croatia)
1 Place — Grand Gascogne Saintongeois Indy du Prince de Gascogne, owner - Hornakova Dominika

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Václavík Miroslav (Czech Republic)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) Kingarthur van Foliny home (Belgium)
2 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) Diamante Baia Azzurra
3 Place — Gordon Setter Frederick Frankenstein Ludstar


Source: 2014eurodogshow.cz, eukanuba.co.uk/eds2014

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: