Winners of the Eurodogshow Kortrijk (Belgium), 14 - 15 November 2015 (CACIB BIS)

Best Brace (Saturday, 14 November 2015)

Judge - Ann Marie Class
1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) MARYLOU DE LA VOIX ROYALE and ORACLE DE LA VOIX ROYALE
2 Place — Tibetan Spaniel TOYWAY DONNY O-SMOND and NINJA FROM CORINTY'S HOME
3 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) LAKATSUKI FURINKAZAN and OTOHIME FURINKAZAN
4 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) PEIKKOVUOREN OMA KULTHA and VASARAN BARBERA

Best Brace (Sunday, 15 November 2015)

Judge - Ann Marie Class
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) TRAVELLA BENZFREYA RUNNIG STEEL DIT JAMES and JANET DE CRESECQUES
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel MIDNIGHT SPECIAL VON ZISKAMIR and JUSTIFY YOURSELF VON ZISKAMIR
3 Place — Border Terrier CRAZY TRAIN PILGRIM TO CHATMOSS and CHATMOSS REBEL REBEL
4 Place — Dutch Shepherd Dog (Hollandse Herdershond) NOX VAN DEN OESTERPUT and LANA VAN DEN OESTERPUT

Best breeders' groups (Saturday, 14 November 2015)

Judge - John Wauben
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) ROYAL FRISE JACK FENDY,TAURO MUNA, NEDINA'S SNUGGLE PUPS, SJERNEZEL
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel HOGAN VAN 'T ZWART WATER, ORA VAN 'T ZWART WATER, HILKE VAN 'T ZWART WATER, KAATJE VAN 'T ZWART WATER
3 Place — Bullmastiff OAKLEY VAN DE WESTERHOEVE, NIBBLES VAN DE WESTERHOEVE, OLIVE VAN DE WESTERHOEVE
4 Place — Akita (Akita-Inu) LAKATSUKI FURINKAZAN, OTOHIME FURINKAZAN, KATSUCHIYO DELLE BIANCHE, VALLAT E

Best breeders' groups (Sunday, 15 November 2015)

Judge - Cathérine Pil
1 Place — Dutch Shepherd Dog (Hollandse Herdershond) NOX VAN DEN OESTERPUT, LANA VAN DEN OESTERPUT, NINA VAN DEN OESTERPUT

Best Belgian Dog Breed (Saturday, 14 November 2015)

Judge - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena
1 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Diamella Family Utopia Lupa

Best Belgian Dog Breed (Sunday, 15 November 2015)

Judge - Roger Vanhoenacker
1 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervuren MISTER T DE LA BELGERIE
2 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) MACDO VAN DE DOORNHOEK
3 Place — Bouvier des Ardennes LEWIS DE LA CENSE DU BALMELOK
4 Place — Schipperke ATILLA DU CLOS DE LA PRERE
5 Place — Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois MERRY-STAR DU HAMEAU SAINT-BLAISE

FCI group I

Judge - Oskar Kelemen
1 Place — Australian Cattle Dog BANANA BENDER THE GOVERNOR
2 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) ZOTTELS BEST KEPT SECRET
3 Place — Australian Shepherd JUMPING JACK FLASH DES TERRES DE KHAIRYACA
4 Place — Puli CARIADUS GALADRIEL AT SILKATA

FCI group II

Judge - Roger Vanhoenacker
1 Place — Bullmastiff ANGEL'S PHOENIX THE EVIL'S ADVOCATED
2 Place — Doberman Pinscher (Dobermann) RUSSKAJA MECHTA SURPRIZ SOLNTSE
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black, SANTINO FENNA D'EL CASA DI VITA
4 Place — Newfoundland JACK SPARROW DE LA FORET D'INNAMURAMENTU

FCI group III

Judge - Ronnie Irving
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Wire) TRAVELLA BENZFREYA RUNNIG STEEL DIT JAMES
2 Place — Border Terrier CRAZY TRAIN PILGRIM TO CHATMOSS
3 Place — West Highland White Terrier LYNNSTO PLATINUM JWWW '13
4 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) RIMOROSTAFFS STAR OF NOVEMBER

FCI group IV

Judge - Gitty Schwab
1 Place — Dachshund wire-haired, CARPACCIO BELGIAN BROWNIE
2 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, PINEDAX MIDNIGHT BREEZE
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, TRAUM BOY VOM DRILAND
4 Place — Dachshund smooth-haired, COSMOS AG VON NORDOR

FCI group V

Judge - Vincent O'Brien
1 Place — American Akita MINIOSO'S BEAR BALINOR AT WORTHYSWAY CH
2 Place — Ibizan Hound (Podenco Ibicenco) HELL AND PARADISE DE LA DEHANNAIE
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) G'UCTA DES MERVEILLES BOREALES
4 Place — Alaskan Malamute LIBERTIA REGGAE MASTER

FCI group VI

Judge - Lydia Kersbergen
1 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) MARYLOU DE LA VOIX ROYALE
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback AMINIAFU'S HISHIMA HENORR
3 Place — Basset Hound IRMA LA DOUCE DU CLOS DOMINANT
4 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) SOLBO'S LALICIA

FCI group VII

Judge - Zeferina Da Silva
1 Place — Weimaraner DOC N' CAMELOT'S HEAVEN CAN WAIT
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) SHANDWICK MAGIC MOMENTS VIA AMBERLIGHT
3 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) NATALIO DAL PODERE ANTICO
4 Place — English Pointer FREEBREEZE WILFRED OWEN

FCI group VIII

Judge - Vondrous Otakar
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel POINTBREAK HONEY I AM HOME
2 Place — English Springer Spaniel MIDNIGHT SPECIAL VON ZISKAMIR
3 Place — Clumber Spaniel KAMIEL VAN DE HOMPELE POMP
4 Place — Labrador Retriever LEONARDO OF ANGEL'S HEAD

FCI group IX

Judge - Dirk Spruyt
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) J-MEGAN MY PRIDE AND JOY
2 Place — Pekingese BLEVWILS STARLIGHT LIAISON
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium black, SHINING SUN S TSVETOCHNOI POLJANY
4 Place — Shih Tzu Finley vom Heydpark

FCI group X

Judge - Jean Louis Grunheid
1 Place — Whippet CH.LA BELLE HELENE DA ROSEIRA BRAVA
2 Place — Russkaya Psovaya Borzaya (Borzoi) FAZAN DE L'HERMITAGE D'EOLE
3 Place — Afghan Hound BE A DREAM A TOUCH OF FREEDOM
4 Place — Azawakh AULAD AL SAHRA S F TARDIT

Best Veteran (Saturday, 14 November 2015)

Judge - Joseph Van Hummelen
1 Place — Leonberger HAKUNA C. BORA Z MILOTICEK MULTI. CHAMP.
2 Place — Shiba Inu OF FLANDERS CROWN ESCAPE
3 Place — Shar Pei LAIYANG'S HEART OF DARKNESS AT FULLOFIRE MULTI CH.
4 Place — Newfoundland GENTLE PRO-A 'MOR FA 'TI

Best Veteran (Sunday, 15 November 2015)

Judge - Milan Krinke
1 Place — Afghan Hound BE A DREAM A TOUCH OF FREEDOM
2 Place — Irish Terrier UMBA VON DER FRIEDENSEICHE
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) FABIO VOM SUTUMER GRUND
4 Place — English Cocker Spaniel MOONSHADOW'S PRINCE CHARMING

Best Baby (Saturday, 14 November 2015)

Judge - Adriana Griffa Bocca
1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano CENTRE OF LOVE IZ DINASTII CHEMPIONOV
2 Place — Continental Toy Spaniel (Papillon, Phalene) L'AMOUR AVEC TOI DE COSTALINA
3 Place — Shar Pei LE LABEL ROUGE DU GRAIN DE BEAUTE
4 Place — Lhasa Apso JALUS QUINTESSENCE

Best Baby (Sunday, 15 November 2015)

Judge - Adriana Griffa Bocca
1 Place — Briard (Berger de Brie) Ode-Merleau des Fauves Sauvages
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) EGO VENATOR D'URSUS
3 Place — Border Collie LOWLANDS OF LYS OVERSEAS I COME TO TEASE
4 Place — Collie Rough LUCY IN THE SKY DU CLOS DE SEA-WIND

Best Puppy (Saturday, 14 November 2015)

Judge - Marja Talvitie
1 Place — Beagle ROEPER'S HAERTBREAKER
2 Place — Cane Corso Italiano LYO DES DUNES DES SAGES
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) DAN-STAR-KOM KORNELLI BLUES
4 Place — Siberian Husky RED HOT LOVER LEGEND OF THE SPIRIT

Best Puppy (Sunday, 15 November 2015)

Judge - Marja Talvitie
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier WHITETAN ASIA
2 Place — Spanish Waterdog (Perro de Agua Español) OVIDALINA LA GALEA DE LA CUERDA FLOJA
3 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) EMILIE DEI COLLI ORIENTALI
4 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Otiko van de Kuanyhoeve

Best Junior (Saturday, 14 November 2015)

Judge - Göran Bodegard
1 Place — Newfoundland JACK SPARROW DE LA FORET D'INNAMURAMENTU
2 Place — Siberian Husky ONE IN A MILLION LEGEND OF THE SPIRIT AT ARCTICSKIES
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) DUNBLANE IT'S QUITE A SHOW
4 Place — Pug (Mops) SWEETSONNET RUSTY JAMES

Best Junior (Sunday, 15 November 2015)

Judge - Göran Bodegard
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier DADDY'S BIG BOYS OSTRA
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) NOBLE TENDERNESS IRELEITH
3 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) JUNJIE MAJESTIC DU LOUP DE LA VIELLE EGLISE
4 Place — Labrador Retriever NEW YORK OF ANGEL'S HEAD

Best Baby Eurodogshow 2015

Judge - Adriana Griffa Bocca
1 Place — Cane Corso Italiano CENTRE OF LOVE IZ DINASTII CHEMPIONOV

Best Puppy Eurodogshow 2015

Judge - Marja Talvitie
1 Place — Jack Russell Terrier WHITETAN ASIA

Best Junior Eurodogshow 2015

Judge - Göran Bodegard
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier DADDY'S BIG BOYS OSTRA

Best in Show Eurodogshow 2015 (BIS)

Judge - Liliane De Ridder-Onghena
1 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, CARPACCIO BELGIAN BROWNIE
2 Place — American Akita MINIOSO'S BEAR BALINOR AT WORTHYSWAY
3 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) J-MEGAN MY PRIDE AND JOY
4 Place — Weimaraner DOC N' CAMELOT'S HEAVEN CAN WAIT
5 Place — Whippet BELLE HELENE DA ROSEIRA BRAVA

Best in Show Eurodogshow 2015

Posted by Eurodogshow Kortrijk-Belgium on 15 November 2015


Source: www.eurodogshow.be

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: