European Dog Show 26-28 August 2016 - Winners of the Final Competitions (Brussels, Belgium)

Best Minor Puppy (Friday, 26 August 2016)

Judge - Muntean Petru (Romania)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Griland Di Joy, owner - Grigoryan Karina (Russia)
2 Place — Australian Cattle Dog Banana Bender Smoken' Show Off, owner - Schiavon Petra (Italy)
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Della Fiumana Hit That Perfect Beat, owner - Rocchi Daila (Croatia)

Best Minor Puppy (Saturday, 27 August 2016)

Judge - Dupas Jean-Jacques (France)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka`s Danger Zone, owner - Morell Gitte (Denmark)
2 Place — Afghan Hound Agha Djari'S Mosaic, owner - Mohy Didier (Belgium)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Pomvipstar Pants on Fire, owner - Vanvaerenbergh Julie (Belgium)

Best Minor Puppy (Sunday, 28 August 2016)

Judge - Müller Barbara (Switzerland)
1 Place — Bernese Mountain Dog (Berner Sennenhund) Wanna Be On Top Berno Vega, owner - Egle Sulciene (Lithuania)
2 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Karballido Staffs No Pain No Gain, owner - Marks Paul F. M. (Netherlands)
3 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Bb King Rock Me Baby, owner - Ricciarelli Rebecca (Italy)

Best Puppy (Friday, 26 August 2016)

Judge - Holm (Finland)
1 Place — Beagle Pun Kotzky Gangster Of Love, owner - Louis Candice (France)
2 Place — Bearded Collie Memorylane Shezall Thatglitters, owner - Brusin Nina (Finland)
3 Place — Border Collie Once Upon A Time Of Vipers Pride, owner - Mertens Aurelie (Belgium)

Best Puppy (Saturday, 27 August 2016)

Judge - Gonzalbo Lorenzo Maite (Spain)
1 Place — Pug (Mops) Tangetoppen`s Easy Like A Wind, owner - Juverud Elisabeth (Norway)
2 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Mano Ponis Jaconda, owner - Gudabskiene Alma (Lithuania)
3 Place — American Akita Akidan Coco By Chanel, owner - Pedersen Anette Allan (Denmark)

Best Puppy (Sunday, 28 August 2016)

Judge - Komorowski Axel (Germany)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Gentle Born Enthusiast, owner - Herrainz Hidalgo Saturnino (Spain)
2 Place — Bullmastiff Optimus Daffyd, owner - Myers Morgan, Peter Deborah (Great Britain)
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Aces High Bad Joker, owner - Tibay Norbert (Hungary)

Best Brace (Friday, 26 August 2016)

Judge - Skalin Bo (Sweden)
1 Place — Hungarian Short-haired Pointing Dog (Rövidszörü Magyar Vizsla) Vadaszpajtas Thymos-Ichnobates & Eloise Danitty, owner - Lucie Svobodova (Czech Republic)
2 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Bersifjor Benfatto Io & Bersifjor Bacio Di Buona Fortuna, owner - Altuhova Alexandra (Russia)
3 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke Andvol Marshal & Siggen'S Queen Of Spades, owner - Rita Tilley Wilberg (Norway)

Best Brace (Saturday, 27 August 2016)

Judge - De Ridder-Onghena Liliane (Belgium)
1 Place — Whippet Black Baccara & Bethlehem Star, owner - Kollaps Kennel (Italy)
2 Place — Basenji Sulla Liwang & Selma Liwang, owner - Dorota Muller (Poland)
3 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Dante Dei Piccoli Demoni, Born To Annoy Dei Piccoli Demoni, owner - Lorella Carsana (Italy)

Best Brace (Sunday, 28 August 2016)

Judge - Zilli Orietta (Italy)
1 Place — Australian Silky Terrier Cedric Z Hedvabneho Domu & Izzy Z Hedvabneho Domu, owner - Petra Perschalova (Czech Republic)
2 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Laira Bella Magnateria & Moskvorechie Nafanya, owner - Galina Yatsenko (Serbia)
3 Place — English Toy Terrier (Toy Manchester Terrier, Black and Tan) Narjana'S Fleur De Lis & Narjana'S Copain Filou, owner - Frøkjær Tina (Denmark)

Best Group (Friday, 26 August 2016)

Judge - Eymar Dauphin Christian (France)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caci´s, owner - Caroline Lundqvist (Sweden)
2 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) Olympos, owner - Gitte Finnich Pederse (Denmark)
3 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) De La Combe Noire, owner - Chrystel Costanzo Bouchoux (France)

Best Group (Saturday, 27 August 2016)

Judge - Barak Lifac Yochai (Israel)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka'S, owner - Gitte Morell (Denmark)
2 Place — Irish Wolfhound Don Du Rua, owner - Serova Elena (Russia)
3 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) Thai Silk, owner - Mironenko Svetlana (Russia)

Best Group (Sunday, 28 August 2016)

Judge - Van Den Bosch Gustaaf (Belgium)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) Moskvorechie, owner - Yatsenko Galina (Serbia)
2 Place — Bedlington Terrier L'End Show, owner - Elena Pykhtar (Russia)
3 Place — Shar Pei Eki Zimurrak, owner - Alicia Insausti Elias (Spain)

Best Veteran (Friday, 26 August 2016)

Judge - Spruyt Dirk (Belgium)
1 Place — Schipperke Atilla Du Clos De La Prere, owner - Kennel - Des Grands Voyageurs (Belgium)
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Trawricka High Jinks, owner - Mckimm Frances (Belgium)
3 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Eracles De La Tuile Au Loup, owner - Bostyn Laurence (Belgium)

Best Veteran (Saturday, 27 August 2016)

Judge - De Wilde Augustinus (Belgium)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka'S Robbie Of Cool Cat, owner - Qvist Nana (Denmark)
2 Place — Shih Tzu Annie Z Jizni Ruze, owner - Kubova Lucie (Czech Republic)
3 Place — Basenji Jasiri Sukari Vermillion, owner - Durlot Lise (France)

Best Veteran (Sunday, 28 August 2016)

Judge - Schwab Gitty (Luxembourg)
1 Place — West Highland White Terrier Like A Star Of Gryffindor, owner - Del Pino Y Kryszak, Juan Y Agnieszka (Spain)
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Filisite Brash Celebration, owner - Valentina Popova (Russia)
3 Place — Leonberger Hakuna C. Bora Z Miloticek, owner - Bauwens - Roobrouck, Carine Bart (Belgium)

Best Junior FCI group I

Judge - Doedijns Rony (Netherlands)
1 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Shaggy Blue Bob´s Undercover Girl, owner - Lindahl Erno (Finland)
2 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) Dandlewood Boom Boom Shake The Room, owner - Van Ulsen, J.n. (Netherlands)
3 Place — Pyrenean Sheepdog Long-Haired (Chien de Berger des Pyrénées à poil long) Labitarelle De L'Oustaou De Padel, owner - Audibert Agnès (France)

Best Junior FCI group II

Judge - Van Montfoort Peter (Netherlands)
1 Place — English Bulldog (Bulldog) Valleybulls Qashqai, owner - Jose Esteban Conejero (Spain)
2 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Emberez Timberjack, owner - Depoorter -Burnikell, Wim - Nik (Belgium)
3 Place — Pyrenean Mountain Dog (Chien de Montagne des Pyrénées) Echo De'Chien Escuda Pour Garcon, owner - Susanna Virtanen (Croatia)

Best Junior FCI group III

Judge - Van Brempt Monique (Belgium)
1 Place — Fox Terrier (Smooth) Barclips'Nicolegm Ar 012, owner - Albino Bagnoli (Spain)
2 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Filisite Brash Beauty Never Lies, owner - Valentina Popova (Russia)
3 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Carmichael'S Liar Liar Pants On Fire, owner - Verhorevoort Olaf (Netherlands)

Best Junior FCI group IV

Judge - Lobakin Viktor (Azerbaijan)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Herzog Di Silvallegra, owner - Frigoli Cristina (Spain)
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Thor Del Wanhelsing, owner - Silvestro Debora (Spain)
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit smooth-haired, Norden Liht Elation, owner - Yakovleva Irina (Russia)

Best Junior FCI group V

Judge - Lovenkjaer Svend (Denmark)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka'S U Are My Sunshine, owner - Morell Gitte (Denmark)
2 Place — Xoloitzcuintle (Mexican Hairless Dog) miniature, Kinich Ahau Kaligula, owner - Selezneva Elena (Russia)
3 Place — Basenji Lord Invictus De La Tribu Val'Elsy, owner - Alexandre Valerie (France)

Best Junior FCI group VI

Judge - Achtergael Jean Pierre (Belgium)
1 Place — Fawn Brittany Basset (Basset Fauve de Bretagne) Whistlewood'S Six Shooter, owner - Stromberg Elisabeth (Sweden)
2 Place — Scent Hound from the Save Valley (Posavatz Hound, Posavski Gonič) Sultan, owner - Bilobrk Mate (Croatia)
3 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Got The Soul By Luanda, owner - Groh Markus (Russia)

Best Junior FCI group VII

Judge - Jarmer Sigrid (Austria)
1 Place — Bracco Italiano (Italian Pointing Dog) You Can Kick Your Way To The Top, owner - Horvath Jaqueline (Sweden)
2 Place — Irish Red and White Setter Cornadore Arro, owner - Nataliya Mikhaylova (Russia)
3 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Malomkozi Lord, owner - Nagy Istvan (Serbia)

Best Junior FCI group VIII

Judge - Siil Inga (Estonia)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Look At Me, owner - Vartiainen Sanna (Finland)
2 Place — Portuguese Water Dog (Cão de Agua Português) Aquafortis Kamikaze, owner - Kristiansen Runi (Norway)
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Caci´s We Are The Heroes, owner - Lundqvist Carolin (Sweden)

Best Junior FCI group IX

Judge - Vanaken Jean-Francois (Belgium)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy black, Evak'S Watermark, owner - Mankova Natalia (Russia)
2 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Gentle Star About A Dream, owner - Bojan Cukic (Serbia)
3 Place — Bichon Frise (Bichon à poil frisé) Diamella Phantom Of Zirrhan, owner - Jaana Karenmaa-Nurminen Jaana (Finland)

Best Junior FCI group X

Judge - Reyniers Rita (Belgium)
1 Place — Greyhound Sobers Zedric, owner - Bachanova Kristina (Slovakia)
2 Place — Afghan Hound O -Raiza Del Ghyryo, owner - De Moor Guy (Belgium)
3 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) Aghnadarragh Lindseigh, owner - Germain Catherine (Switzerland)

Best Junior of the Show (JBIS)

Judge - Jakkel Tamas (Hungary)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel Very Vigie Look At Me, owner - Vartiainen Sanna (Finland)
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Cabaka'S U Are My Sunshine, owner - Morell Gitte (Denmark)
3 Place — Old English Sheepdog (Bobtail) Shaggy Blue Bob´s Undercover Girl, owner - Lindahl Erno (Finland)

Best Belgian Breed

Judge - Robert Pollet (Belgium)
1 Place — Bouvier des Flanders (Vlaamse Koehond) Belordeal Louwik, owner - Aerts Peter (Belgium)

Best Junior Handler

Judge - Vyguzov Igor (Russia)
1 Place — Marie-Louise Christensen (Denmark)
2 Place — Moiseeva Dasha (Russia)
3 Place — Katarina Buric (Montenegro)

Other results:


European Dog Show 26-28 August 2016 - Winners of the FCI Groups (Brussels, Belgium)





Source: onlinedogshows.eu

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: