Winners of the International Dog Show «DUO CACIB» Brno (Czech Republic), Sunday, 7 February 2016

Junior Handler Competition (9-13 years)

Judge - Fairaislova Lenka (Panama)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) Anna Nováková
2 Place — Whippet Tadeáš Kučera
3 Place — Boston Terrier Tereza Dvořáková

Junior Handler Competition (14-17 years)

Judge - Fairaislova Lenka (Panama)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) Kochkurova Yulia
2 Place — Lucie Běhalová

Best Brace

Judge - Nebojsa Savicic (Venezuela)
1 Place — Maltese Maybe Mystery Mondak Monwhite Star & My Dream of Beauty Monwhite Star
2 Place — Coton De Tulear BAKARAT Cobegarden FCI & Cotonbrie LADY MARGOTH
3 Place — Weimaraner Castra Martis Classic Dream & Drew Rocket Faust´s Blue Symphony
4 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) BOSMAN Black Legion FCI & BRYZA Black Legion FCI
5 Place — Gordon Setter CELTIC CHIVAS Kochanej Emilki & CELTIC CARPEDIEM SAMARKAN Kochanej Emilki

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Erwin Deutscher (Andorra)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, Vitoraz Ing. Jan Bušta, owner - Santarius Jiří
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback z Valdštejnských lip, owner - Nováková Markéta
3 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Vintervidda, owner - Christian Lauluten
4 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Lulaby, owner - Kostelecká Zdeňka
5 Place — Maltese Monwhite Star, owner - Monika Kupicová

Best Puppy

Judge - Viera Staviarska (Honduras)
1 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Ava Aurora Livo Passion
2 Place — American Akita Counting Star Marmoll
3 Place — Great Dane (Deutsche Dogge) WAMPI Silva Tarok
4 Place — Staffordshire Bull Terrier (Stafford, Staffordshire) Front Runner Domidar Dogs
5 Place — Coton De Tulear LADY MARGOTH Cotonbrie

Grand Prix National Breeds

Judge - Leoš Jančík (Panama)
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Enigma Šedý poklad
3 Place — Cesky Terrier (Czech Terrier) Gijs Garex
4 Place — Bohemian Shepherd (Chodsky Pes) Wonder Wori Krosandra
5 Place — Pražský Krysařík (Prague Ratter) Torpedo Secure Power

Best Veteran

Judge - Gabriela Ridarčíková (Panama)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Luxatori Johnny-Cake
2 Place — Australian Shepherd Hearthside Happy Message
3 Place — Tibetan Terrier Brooke Shields of Darkness
4 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium white, LUCRÉTIA Arcanus Iliria
5 Place — Shih Tzu Alfréd z IVAFRE

Honours class

Judge - Olavi Tuovinen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Orlando House of Softy
2 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Cayenne od Hadího potoka
3 Place — English Setter High Dreamer in Gold Latin Lover
4 Place — Australian Shepherd Paprika And Passion Moon Shine Blue
5 Place — Poodle (Caniche) standard black, Cortéz z Černého panství

Best Junior FCI group I

Judge - Vladimir Piskay (Honduras)
1 Place — Australian Cattle Dog KRATOS di Monte Tonico

Best Junior FCI group II

Judge - Vladimir Piskay (Honduras)
1 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt Destiny Alarm Beskyd

Best Junior FCI group III

Judge - Vladimir Piskay (Honduras)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Grateful For Love Skyglows

Best Junior FCI group IV

Judge - Vladimir Piskay (Honduras)
1 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Salamoun Kiss Vitoraz

Best Junior FCI group V

Judge - Vladimir Piskay (Honduras)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Nice Surprise Cabaka's

Best Junior FCI group VI

Judge - Vladimir Piskay (Honduras)

Best Junior FCI group VII

Judge - Vladimir Piskay (Honduras)

Best Junior FCI group VIII

Judge - Vladimir Piskay (Honduras)
1 Place — Labrador Retriever Nice Rose Memsunshine

Best Junior FCI group IX

Judge - Vladimir Piskay (Honduras)
1 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium white, Queen Guinevere Chic

Best Junior FCI group X

Judge - Vladimir Piskay (Honduras)
1 Place — Whippet Adagio In G Minor Nugabe

FCI group I

Judge - Milan Krinke (Panama)
2 Place — Australian Shepherd JURÁŠEK Srdcové eso
3 Place — Shetland Sheepdog (Sheltie) ULETNYI BREND S EGERSKOY SLOBODY
4 Place — Collie Smooth Dane Amor Miss Detective
5 Place — South Russian Shepherd Dog (Ioujnorousskaïa Ovtcharka) Archi Sopernik Divo Rossii

FCI group II

Judge - Miroslav Václavík (Panama)
1 Place — Standard Schnauzer pepper & salt Destiny Alarm Beskyd
2 Place — Hovawart Aik Carpathia Heart
3 Place — Newfoundland Yellow Rose King of Helluland
4 Place — Miniature Pinscher (Zwergpinscher) Valtera's Bruna
5 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) PAULO z Dobruské stáje

FCI group III

Judge - Rainer Jacobs (Belize)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier MAGIC COUNTRY FORWARD
2 Place — Skye Terrier Tramontana Gold Monarh
3 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Skailain’s Roi De Chasse
4 Place — Cesky Terrier (Czech Terrier) Gijs Garex
5 Place — Cairn Terrier Cairnberry Aldridge

FCI group IV

Judge - Jursa Jozef (Honduras)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, USE THE FORCE Vitoraz
2 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Opium z Dziada Pradziada
3 Place — Dachshund miniature smooth-haired, Anastasia z Úplňku
4 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Pink Mafia Vitoraz
5 Place — Dachshund standard long-haired, Andy z Divoké vody

FCI group V

Judge - Erna Upmeijer (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Ukkonen av Vintervidda
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) LADISLAO VITTO LEGEND OROSLANDO
3 Place — Siberian Husky Double the Money Trishamar´s
4 Place — American Akita ECLIPSE OF THE SUN ANGEL IN FUR
5 Place — Thai Ridgeback Love At First Sight Wonderland Itar

FCI group VI

Judge - Otakar Vondrouš (Panama)
1 Place — Beagle Gold Line's Warm In Hell
2 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback African Dragon Of Sangoma
3 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Flessner's International Grand Ville
4 Place — Slovakian Hound (Slovenský Kopov) Bony z Jarkinho údolia
5 Place — Poitevin Irlande Du Bois Cerisier

FCI group VII

Judge - Alenka Pokorn
1 Place — Azor dell Oltrepo
2 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Abandinus Elimar Doubrava
3 Place — Gordon Setter Lamborghini Black Ivy
4 Place — Spinone Italiano (Spinone) Demetrio Ludstar
5 Place — German Shorthaired Pointing Dog (Deutsch Kurzhaar) Bosse vom Grossen Ritt

FCI group VIII

Judge - Linda Voláriková (Honduras)
1 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Flamboyant Rumpus Oasis of Peace
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Rob of Rosmery Ricci Club
4 Place — Chesapeake Bay Retriever Yes Yes New Coco Kelecsky poklad
5 Place — Golden Retriever PAINTED APACHE PUTJADE

FCI group IX

Judge - Vitaliy Belskiy
1 Place — Tibetan Terrier Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Sugar Rush Fly Fly
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy black, Virtual Reality Top Steil
4 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) Naughty Charming Chic
5 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel ETAR Prokopská hvězda

FCI group X

Judge - František Bouček (Panama)
1 Place — Greyhound Vagabond Sobers
2 Place — Whippet CANDIDATE z Úplňku
3 Place — Afghan Hound Star of Asia Kingsleah
4 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Amadora Ambra Moonpearl's
5 Place — Hungarian Greyhound (Magyar Agár) Álom Pannon-Oriental

Best non-FCI breed

Judge - Jiří Janda (Panama)
1 Place — Catahoula Leopard Dog (Catahoula Cur) COOKIE Samý úspěch
2 Place — Pražský Krysařík (Prague Ratter) Torpedo Secure Power
3 Place — Czech Spotted Dog (Český strakatý pes) Atina z Luční ulice
4 Place — Bohemian Shepherd (Chodsky Pes) Wonder Wori Krosandra
5 Place — Český horský pes (Czech Mountain Dog) IJANA Hvězda Vysočiny

Best Junior of the Show (BIS)

Judge - Petr Řehánek (Panama)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Nice Surprise Cabaka's
2 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Salamoun Kiss Vitoraz
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) medium white, Queen Guinevere Chic

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Yorkshire Terrier MAGIC COUNTRY FORWARD
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Ukkonen av Vintervidda
3 Place — Flat-Coated Retriever Flamboyant Rumpus Oasis of Peace
Photo: © Honza Bendl

Source: www.duocacib.cz

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: