Winners of the International Dog Show «DUO CACIB» Brno (Czech Republic), Saturday, 6 February 2016

Junior Handler Competition (9-13 years)

Judge - Kristina Vaníčková (Panama)
1 Place — English Setter Bára Flídrová
2 Place — Whippet Tadeáš Kučera
3 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Agáta Šoltesová

Junior Handler Competition (14-17 years)

Judge - Kristina Vaníčková (Panama)
1 Place — Gordon Setter Eliska Kubinova
2 Place — Pumi Kristýna Horáková
3 Place — Border Collie Eva Tichá

Best Brace

Judge - Carole Garhöfer (Andorra)
1 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) BOSMAN Black Legion FCI & BRYZA Black Legion FCI
2 Place — Weimaraner Castra Martis Classic Dream & Drew Rocket Faust´s Blue Symphony
3 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Benedikt Blue z Podjančí & Berenika Blue z Podjančí
4 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Flessner's International Grand Ville & Cayenne od Hadího potoka
5 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, USE THE FORCE Vitoraz & WOOLOOMOOLOO Vitoraz

Best Breeders' Group

Judge - Erna Upmeijer (Guadeloupe)
1 Place — Weimaraner Silver Sfinx, owner - Santarius Jiří
2 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Vintervidda, owner - Christian Lauluten
3 Place — Shih Tzu Slavonína, owner - Lenka Hynková
4 Place — Mudi Bestagility, owner - Adriana Slezáková
5 Place — Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Lulaby, owner - Kostelecká Zdeňka

Best Puppy

Judge - Falk-Rudiger Siewert (Belize)
1 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Because of You Vanderbilt´s
2 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black ZIGGI TWIGGI DREAMKISS
3 Place — Australian Shepherd DARNELL ARGO od Halířů
4 Place — American Akita Counting Star Marmoll
5 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Bailey Megann Mungu Mungu

Grand Prix National Breeds

Judge - Gabriela Ridarčíková (Panama)
1 Place — Pražský Krysařík (Prague Ratter) GERTA BROWN Jongal
2 Place — Ceskoslovenský Vlciak (Czechoslovakian Wolfdog) Enigma Šedý poklad
3 Place — Cesky Terrier (Czech Terrier) Gijs Garex
4 Place — Czech Spotted Dog (Český strakatý pes) Bibbi Loyalluck
5 Place — Český horský pes (Czech Mountain Dog) CHARLES Hvězda Vysočiny

Best Veteran

Judge - Nebojsa Savicic (Venezuela)
1 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Luxatori Johnny-Cake
2 Place — Bearded Collie AMBER JET Anarinya
3 Place — Australian Shepherd Hearthside Happy Message
4 Place — American Cocker Spaniel CHOCOLATE MEGGI HAMISTU
5 Place — Chihuahua (Chihuahueño) smooth-haired, Valentino-PC del Pasador

Honours class

Judge - František Šimek (Panama)
1 Place — Chinese Crested Dog Icelandic Gawyn Pazzda
2 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) Arctic Aivik Canadian Vidnavská záře
3 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Cayenne od Hadího potoka
4 Place — Tibetan Mastiff (Do-Khyi) Jetsan Narpo Ransi
5 Place — Shih Tzu Tarron ze Slavonína

Best Junior FCI group I

Judge - Edith Soltesz (Andorra)
1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) KAYRA z Blatenských luk

Best Junior FCI group II

Judge - Edith Soltesz (Andorra)
1 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Devoyted Friend Gently Born

Best Junior FCI group III

Judge - Edith Soltesz (Andorra)
1 Place — American Staffordshire Terrier Grateful For Love Skyglows

Best Junior FCI group IV

Judge - Edith Soltesz (Andorra)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, USE THE FORCE Vitoraz

Best Junior FCI group V

Judge - Edith Soltesz (Andorra)
1 Place — Siberian Husky Niyol Sol Karnavalda

Best Junior FCI group VI

Judge - Edith Soltesz (Andorra)
1 Place — Basset Hound KEATON GLOOMY CLOWN

Best Junior FCI group VII

Judge - Edith Soltesz (Andorra)
1 Place — Weimaraner Klein SHEFIS

Best Junior FCI group VIII

Judge - Edith Soltesz (Andorra)
1 Place — American Cocker Spaniel SIlkn Charm Hitstars

Best Junior FCI group IX

Judge - Edith Soltesz (Andorra)
1 Place — Pekingese ANGELIO BLACK Čínský démant

Best Junior FCI group X

Judge - Edith Soltesz (Andorra)
1 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) ELVIN TIGER Irater

FCI group I

Judge - Szabó Sándor (Grenada)
1 Place — Welsh Corgi Pembroke ANDVOL ARMANI
3 Place — Bearded Collie ALBERT EINSTEIN MonaChristie
4 Place — Schipperke IN THE BLACK WITH SEASUN EBONY SAND`S
5 Place — Border Collie Diamond is forever Claygar

FCI group II

Judge - Uschi Eisner (Andorra)
1 Place — Rottweiler NEGORO iz Tverskogo Doma
2 Place — St. Bernard (St.Bernhardshund, Bernhardiner) PAULO z Dobruské stáje
3 Place — Miniature Schnauzer (Zwergschnauzer) black & silver, Xplosive Power z Dixie
4 Place — Dogue de Bordeaux (French Mastiff) Bambi Xulyma de Lux
5 Place — Black Russian Terrier (Russkiy Tchiorny Terrier) BOSMAN Black Legion FCI

FCI group III

Judge - Rainer Jacobs (Belize)
1 Place — Scottish Terrier (Scottie) Skailain’s Roi De Chasse
2 Place — Skye Terrier Tramontana Gold Monarh
3 Place — Irish Terrier Extra Extra Read All About It Glenstals
4 Place — Kerry Blue Terrier Nareene Blue Star Dvomaro
5 Place — Cairn Terrier Cairnberry Aldridge

FCI group IV

Judge - Aleksandra Sekowska-Miros (Guatemala)
1 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, USE THE FORCE Vitoraz
2 Place — Dachshund standard smooth-haired, PANDORA z Dachu
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit long-haired, Beauty Dachfeel
4 Place — Dachshund standard wire-haired, Opium z Dziada Pradziada
5 Place — Dachshund miniature wire-haired, Romeo My Wonderboy Vitoraz

FCI group V

Judge - Erwin Deutscher (Andorra)
1 Place — Siberian Husky VENUS DE MILO OF NORDICA
2 Place — Pomeranian (Zwergspitz) BOSVELT PATCH OF SUNLIGHT
3 Place — Samoyed (Samoyedskaya Sabaka) MOVES LIKE JAGGER Chatanga
4 Place — Basenji Fogo Itury Puzzle Itapuca
5 Place — Finnish Lapphund (Suomenlapinkoira) Ukkonen av Vintervidda

FCI group VI

Judge - Olga Dolejšová (Panama)
1 Place — Rhodesian Ridgeback Rayridge Dayo Camariya
2 Place — Dalmatian (Dalmatinski pas) Atillio Di Assonanza
3 Place — Basset Hound Jenny z Hlubocké hájovny
4 Place — Bloodhound (Chien de Saint-Hubert) Flessner's International Grand Ville

FCI group VII

Judge - Alenka Pokorn
1 Place — English Pointer Pawprint Fire on Ice
3 Place — Gordon Setter ALEXANDER Taransay
4 Place — Irish Setter (Irish Red Setter) Luxatori Johnny-Cake
5 Place — Auvergne Pointer (Braque d'Auvergne) Jazz od Smutné říčky

FCI group VIII

Judge - Günter Wonisch (Belize)
1 Place — Golden Retriever PAINTED APACHE PUTJADE
3 Place — Welsh Springer Spaniel MARIUSZ S. Umbra Amabilis
4 Place — Chesapeake Bay Retriever Double Coat's Nicholas Nickleby
5 Place — English Cocker Spaniel Luciana Black Petrs

FCI group IX

Judge - Tamás Jakkel (Grenada)
1 Place — Lhasa Apso Sugar Rush Fly Fly
2 Place — Tibetan Terrier Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
3 Place — Poodle (Caniche) toy black, Virtual Reality Top Steil
4 Place — Cavalier King Charles Spaniel XIVERRE TINI Biely démon
5 Place — Maltese Rio White Field Richelieu

FCI group X

Judge - Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen (Bolivia)
1 Place — Irish Wolfhound Bingo Shamrock Diaries
2 Place — Whippet Igráček od Hněvína
3 Place — Deerhound (Scottish Deerhound) FINROD von Averlon
4 Place — Italian Greyhound (Piccolo Levriero Italiano) Amadora Ambra Moonpearl's
5 Place — Greyhound Vagabond Sobers

Best non-FCI breed

Judge - Viera Staviarska (Honduras)
1 Place — Czech Spotted Dog (Český strakatý pes) Bibbi Loyalluck
2 Place — Boerboel OXANA BALLOTADA
3 Place — Pražský Krysařík (Prague Ratter) GERTA BROWN Jongal
4 Place — Patterdale Terrier Extrém Čelivský drákula
5 Place — American Bulldog Nordon Snug

Best Junior of the Show (JBIS)

Judge - Tamás Jakkel (Grenada)
1 Place — White Swiss Shepherd Dog (Berger Blanc Suisse) KAYRA z Blatenských luk
2 Place — Giant Schnauzer (Riesenschnauzer) black, Devoyted Friend Gently Born
3 Place — Dachshund rabbit wire-haired, USE THE FORCE Vitoraz

Best in Show (BIS)

Judge - Miroslav Václavík (Panama)
1 Place — Golden Retriever PAINTED APACHE PUTJADE
2 Place — Lhasa Apso Sugar Rush Fly Fly
3 Place — Siberian Husky VENUS DE MILO OF NORDICA


Source: www.duocacib.cz

Rate:
0

Share:

Add comments: